Sold2023Jack "Itshak" HOLTZ: Portrait of a Man, O/CJack Itshak Holtz (1925 - 2018), oil on canvas, portrait of a gentleman, by repute, Mr. Anthony D. Goodman. In Friedrichs frame, French mat. Signed lower left. [Art: 13 1/2" x 9 1/2"; Frame: 23 1/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Circa 1950 Jewish Figures at Jerusalem Wall O/c SignedCirca 1950 Jewish Figures at Jerusalem Wall O/c Signed in Hebrew. Original frame. Oil on canvas painting. Size: 16 x 20, outside frame: 23 x 26See Sold Price
Sold2021A. Karafyllakis signed O/c of man with shofarAntonis L. Karafyllakis (Greek, 1908-1983), oil on canvas depicting a Jewish man blowing a shofar at the Western Wall in Jerusalem, with two men praying in the background, artist signed 'A KarafyllakiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Manner of Jack B Yeats Men On Horseback O/CSigned Jack B Yeats oil on canvas of men on horseback.See Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing O/C Still Life Overlooking Jerusalem 19th CAmazing O/C Still Life Overlooking Jerusalem 19th Century Artist Signed. Frame Measure 26" x 16 1/4", Sight 21 1/4" x 11 1/4". This Painting Is Awesome and Needs A Little TLC As Seen In Pics.See Sold Price
Sold2016o/c The Holy Family In a Jerusalem LandscapeSigned indistinctly, oil on canvas, The Holy Family in an extensive Jerusalem landscape. English, mid-to late 19th c. [label and stamp on stretcher: Charles Roberson / Drawing Materials / London; AuctSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Lembeck, "Urban Trophy III" O/C(American, b.1942), signed, titled, dated "1977" verso. 36" high, 40" wide. Provenance: Estate of Lucy Jarvis, NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2022JACK MEYERS, AMERICAN/FLORIDA (1930-1994) O/CPlantation scene. Signed, dated 1974. Dimensions: (Frame) H 22.5" x W 26.5" (Sight) H 14.75" x W 18.75" Condition: Slightly uneven varnish. Couple marks to the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024NYC Artist Jack Boul Modern Abstract Floral O/C Painting '58Jack Boul (Brooklyn, New Jersey, Maryland, b. 1927 - ) Mid Century Modern Still Life O/C Painting. Very good condition, with minor scuffing and needs cleaning. Signed BOUL and dated '58 lower right. SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ed Adler 14x10 O/C "Duet"Ed Adler (Israel, 1917-1984) 14x10 , O/C , signed lower right , "Duet" , Depicting: two Orthodox musicians Provenance: Safrai Art Gallery, Jerusalem, tag attached versoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ed Adler 10x14 O/C "Trio"Ed Adler (Israel, 1917-1984) 10x14 , O/C , signed lower right , "Trio" , Depicting: Orthodox musicians Provenance: Safrai Art Gallery tag attached verso, JerusalemSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Baron, Key West, American Flags, O/C '89Jack Baron, American active in Key West, 1926-2005, American Flags, oil on canvas, signed, dated verso 1989 Dimensions: 48x9, Framed 51x12 (PCHA9568)(TC)See Sold Price
Sold2022SHMUEL LAMM (1905-1944) ISRAELI O/C LANDSCAPESigned S. Lamm lower left, inscription lower right. Inscribed "Jerusalem" verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 27" x W 23.5", (Canvas) H 22" x W 18.25" Condition: Craquelure and some paint losses. Frame wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018RESHKIN O/C OF JERUSALEMSigned lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 26.25" x W 26", (Sight) H 19.5" x W 19.25" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Zwirz 'Fiddler on the Roof' O/C PaintingA Jack Zwirz (Polish, 1903-1991), also known as Jankiel Zwirl, oil on canvas painting titled 'Fiddler on the Roof' depicting the titular character dancing in front of a cart. Signed lower right. PreseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marion Allen signed O/c portrait of Chief Tony LuhanMarion Boyd Allen (American, 1862-1941), early 20th century oil on canvas depicting a standing Indian Chief on a Pueblo reservation, believed to be Chief Tony Luhan of Taos, New Mexico and husband ofSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMoshe Castel King Solomon's Mine, Signed & Numbered, Lithograh$100
3 days LeftLeland LittleChagall's Vitraux Pour Jérusalem , Signed and with Original Drawing by the Artist$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalJack Nicklaus Signed Master's golf flag inscribed with the years he won the Masters$1,300(6 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalArnold Palmer and Jack Nicklaus Signed Diamond Back Charity Classic Flag$460(3 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncIllegibly Signed Victorian O/C Interior w/ Children Playing$50
5 days LeftBucklinFrank, Robert; Kerouac, Jack; Americans [SIGNED - 1978 APERTURE EDITION HARDCOVER W/ DUST JACKET -$1,200