Sold2021Jack Wisby oilJack Wisby (American 1869-1940)- California Landscape- oil on canvas, signed J. Wisby lower left, framed, stretcher marks, some craquelure in paint. 8 x 14''See Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Wisby, Bolinas Beach & Stinson Sand SpitJack Wisby (Am. 1870-1940), Bolinas Beach looking toward Stinson Sand Spit, oil on wood panel, signed lower left. 12" x 20"; Frame: 15" x 22 3/4". Very good condition.Provenance: Torrence Gallery, SanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Wisby (1869-1940) Painting Marin Hills c1920sJack Wisby (1869-1940) Painting Marin Hills c1920s. Signed. Excellent condition. 13"h x 22.5"w. Frame 18"h x 27.5"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2017PRUDNIKOV, Delamare Jack. Oil On Board. "Harbour". Signed Lower left. (Jack Prudnikov - Delamare, American, b. 1914 ). From a Larchmont NY storage . - Dimensions: 20" high x 23" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3 OIL AND GREASE CANS INC. LUB-O-LENE, B-K SHOCK AND JACK OIL AND OHIO GREASE CO.THESE 3 CANS SHOW SOME WEAR DUE TO AGE AND USAGE.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of New Engine Treatment and Lubricant, Hydraulic Jack Oil and MoreLot of New Engine Treatment and Lubricant, Hydraulic Jack Oil and MoreSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large format abstract painting, "Jumping Jack"Large format abstract painting, "Jumping Jack", oil and gold paint on canvas, 72" x 68", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE LOT OF PERMATEX CANSMISC PERMATEX CANS, RADIATOR SEALER, JACK OIL, GASKET. AND MORE!See Sold Price
Sold2021JACK DAEL, OIL ON CANVAS, THE APOSTLEJACK DAEL OIL ON CANVAS, H 28", W 20", THE APOSTLE An oil on canvas depicting the portrait of an apostle with a downward gaze. Artist's signature to the lower left. Frame measures H 37" x L 29.75".See Sold Price
Sold2018JACK SAVITSKY OIL ON BOARDSNAKE IN THE GRASS PART OF THE MARY LOU AND JACK SAVITT COLLECTION Dimensions: 341/4" X 6"See Sold Price
2023Jack Bookbinder Oil on CanvasJack Bookbinder (Pennsylvania and Ukrainian artist, 1911-1993) oil on canvas, signed on canvas verso BOOKBINDER, label on verso that reads "Title- House in Barnegat", Artist-Jack Bookbinder and ReturnSee Sold Price
Sold2023JACK SAVITSKY OIL ON BOARDMAE SAVITSKY FLOWERS, 1980 - SDLR, FRAMED 8" X 10" PROVENANCE: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. ALL PAYMENTS FOR PURCHASES WILL BESee Sold Price
Sold2023JACK SAVITSKY OIL ON BOARDMY WORKING CLOTHES IN 1932 - SDLR 74 - FRAMED UNDER GLASS 11 1/2" X 8 1/2" PROVENANCE: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. ALL PAYMENSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ras Aykem "Jack Johnson" Oil on Canvas PaintingRas Aykem Ramsey (Barbadian, 20th/21st c). Oil on canvas painting depicting the American boxer John Arthur "Jack" Johnson (American, 1878-1946). Akyem is closely associated with the RastafarSee Sold Price
Sold2018JACK SAVITSKY OIL ON BOARD"FUNERAL OF A COAL MINER" SIGNED LOWER LEFT, DATED 74 - PART OF THE MARY LOU AND JACK SAVITT COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACK LEVINE, OIL ON CANVAS, H 20", W 24", LADY CARRYING BASKET OF FLOWERSJACK LEVINE, OIL ON CANVAS, H 20", W 24", LADY CARRYING BASKET OF FLOWERS Signed. Lady in straw hat carrying baby and flower bouquet. Carved frame measures H 30" x L 34".From Pebble Beach, Rochester HSee Sold Price
Sold2023JACK SAVITSKY OIL ON BOARDCARRIAGE DRIVER. SGND. LOWER LEFT. UNFRAMED. 3 3/4" X 10 3/4". PROVENANCE: FROM THE STERLING STRAUSER ESTATE AND PRIVATE COLLECTION OF KATHRYN ZERVOS, GRANDDAUGHTER OF STERLING STRAUSER. TERMS: UPDATESee Sold Price
Sold2018L. DIETVORST- JACK RUSSELL OIL ON CANVASVery well done oil on canvas portrait of a Jack Russell Terrier. Signed L. Dietvorst and dated 95 lower right. In Magnificent Custom Made Gold Leaf Frame with Tortoise Painted Molding. Measures 20"x24See Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Savitsky Oil On Board 19749" x 12" Silver Creek Mule Ride oil on board signed and dated 74. Bright colors, displays well with minor staining at the top. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRSee Sold Price
May 11OAB AuctionsJack Wolsky Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Surreal Abtract Framed Artwork$375
13 hrs LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupJack Coggins Nautical Marine Art Oil Painting.$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJack Johnson 1933-1957 Antique Exhibited American Modernist Abstract Still Life Framed Oil Painting$30(3 bids)
13 hrs LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupJack Coggins Marine Art Seascape Oil Painting.$100
16 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsJack Hannah Rare Original Painting Oil On Canvas Landscape Signed Framed Artwork$375
3 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryHeinrich Sperling (German,1844-1924) oil painting antique$2,100(7 bids)