Sold2016Jacmar: Entre deux EauxGravure Title: Entre deux Eaux Artist: Jacmar Date: 1937 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printer: Neogravure Company, France Image Size: 9 x 11 inches No Reserve: This lot starts at $1 and has no reserve asSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRÓ Oiseau Entre deux Astres.JOAN MIRÓ Oiseau Entre deux Astres. Color aquatint, etching and carborundum, 1967. 695x565 mm; 27x22¼ inches (sheet), full margins. Signed and numbered 27/75 in pencil, lower margin. PrintedSee Sold Price
Sold2021ZAO WOU-KI Untitled (Entre deux Villes).Untitled (Entre deux Villes). 1955. Lithograph. Cm 65,00 x 50,00. 129/150. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Ll'Ouvree gravee dry stamp lower left. At the back Tornabuoni Gallery, Florence. PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bury, Pol: 19 disques entre deux obliquesPol Bury 1922 Haine-Saint-Pierre - 2002 Paris 19 Disques entre deux obliques Color lithograph and aquatint on paper; H 655 mm, W 495 mm; signed lower right ''Pol Bury''; numbered lower left ''38/75''See Sold Price
Sold2018JEANLOUP SIEFF- Entre deux portes, Paris, 1975Artist: JEANLOUP SIEFF Print Title: Entre deux portes, Paris, 1975 Medium: Duotone Engraving Printed 1994 in Italy Image size (inches) approx. 10 x 7” Jeanloup Sieff (1933-2000) was a French photogSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEANLOUP SIEFF - Entre Deux Portes, Paris, 1975Artist: Jeanloup Sieff Title: Entre Deux Portes, Paris, 1975 Medium: Photo Litho, 1994, Italy Dimensions: 7x10.6" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Jeanloup SieffSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE EN OR, SAPHIRS ET DIAMANTSen forme d'un noeud entièrement agrémenté de saphirs ovales entre deux rangées de diamants, poinçon 750 Poids 25,8 g environ, dimensions 6 x 3,5 cm environ A GOLD, SAPPHIRE ANSee Sold Price
2017Lettres Cabalistiques, 1741Book Title: Lettres Cabalistiques, ou Correspondence Philosophique, Historique & Critique, Entre Deux Cabalistes, Divers Esprits Elementaires, & le Seigneur Astoroth. Nouvelle Edition, Augmenter de LXSee Sold Price
Sold2017Michel CHEMIAKIN (1943 - ) Nature morte DeuxMichel CHEMIAKIN (1943 - ) Nature morte Deux eaux-fortes et aquatintesSignée en cyrillique bas à gauche15 x 16,5 cm - 19 x 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sri Lankan manuscriptRare manuscrit sur feuilles de latanier (Borassus sp. ?). Il est placé entre deux planchettes de bois brun foncé et maintenu par une cordelette centrale (marques d’usages sur le bois). On relèveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dick Roberts - Oil on CanvasDick Roberts = Title - Deux Entre Dated 2003 Signed/Dated/Titled verso Dimensions: 48 1/2 x 39 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2019Desnos 1765 Antique Map of Central France"Feuille Qui donne les Routes et Chemins, tant Royaux que Particuliers, compris entre les deux grandes Routes de Paris" Copper Engraved Map Published 1765, Paris for "Coup d'oeil general sur la FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT DE CINQ BOUTEILLES EN VERRE TEINTÉ VERT, ÉPOQUE XVIIIe SIÈCLELot de cinq bouteilles en verre teinté vert. Deux d'entre elles à panses aplaties. Époque XVIIIème. A set of five green tinted glass bottles, 18th century. H 17 cm à H 24 cm -See Sold Price
Sold2017Three marrocan belt ornamentsEnsemble composé de trois importantes boucles de ceinture "fekroune" largement en relief ornées pour deux d'entre elles de rinceaux et de mains (en applique pour l'une), la troisième à décor solaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three west African braceletsEnsemble composé de trois bracelets rigides ouverts à motifs de noeuds, deux d'entre eux gravés de motifs géométriques. Bronze ou laiton à patine d'usage, cire perdue. Nigéria ou Mali et FrafraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Malraux, André Les Conquérants. Trente-trois eaux-fortes originales en deux couleursMasson, André Malraux, André Les Conquérants. Trente-trois eaux-fortes originales en deux couleurs gravées par André Masson. Mit 33 zweifarb. (26 ganzs.) Original Aquatinta-RaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUITÉ ÉGYPTIENNE / EGYPTIAN ANTIQUITYDescription Français: ANTIQUITÉ ÉGYPTIENNE / EGYPTIAN ANTIQUITY Lot de deux vases à cosmétiques en albâtre égyptien. IIIe période, entre 1000 à 700 av. J.See Sold Price
Sold2017Five votive African braceletsEnsemble composé de cinq bracelets votifs rigides dont deux ouverts, à motifs de torsades et de noeuds et agrémentés de grelots pour trois d'entre eux. Bronze et métals divers. Ethnies diverses,See Sold Price
Sold2016Sale, between Honda and Sergeant. Colombia. 1836.Print of steel engraving titled „Venta entre Honda y el Sargento“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by unknown.From „Voyage pittoresque dans les deux Ameriques. Resume general de tous les voyages“ bySee Sold Price
Sold2018KIM SOU OIL ON CANVAS "LES DEUX AMIES"KIM SOU, (KOREAN 1919-2014) OIL ON CANVAS 1959 H 76" W 50 1/2" "LES DEUX AMIES":Signed lower right, dated "59" and framed. Purchased from the Gallery "La Belle Gabrielle" 1960.See Sold Price
Sold2023Camille Bombois(French, 1883-1970)Les deux soeurs dans un verger (jeunes filles aux cerises)Camille Bombois (French, 1883-1970) Les deux soeurs dans un verger (jeunes filles aux cerises) oil on canvas signed Bombois C.lle (lower left) 28 1/2 x 23 3/4 inches. 5000 Provenance: Kunsthalle BaselSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier Deux Tete Croisees Retail $65,000Rare Discontinued Cartier Deux Tetes Croisees Ring In 18k Yellow Gold and Diamonds ~ With 3.18ct Diamonds ~ Cartier Valuation Report Dated May 6th 2013 In The Amount Of $65,000.00 Rare Discontinued CaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Leger - Visage aux Deux MainsArtist: Fernand Leger Title: Visage aux Deux Mains Year: 1954 Dimensions: 17 1/4in. by 14 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 250 Medium: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jules Pascin (French, 1885-1930), , Les Deux AmisJules Pascin (French, 1885-1930) Les Deux Amis Signed and dedicated 'a Pierre' bottom right, oil and crayon on canvas. Executed in 1928. 29 1/4 x 36 1/2 in. (74.3 x 92.7cm) PROVENANCE: Perls GalleriesSee Sold Price
58 mins LeftJasper521769 CABALISTIC LETTERS by Jean Baptiste de Boyer 7 VOLUMES in FRENCH antique$440
4 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryFrench Provincial Henri II Style Carved Walnut Marble Top Buffet a Deux Corps Server, 19th c., H.-$550
4 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryFrench Provincial Henri II Style Carved Walnut Buffet a Deux Corps, 19th c., H.- 109 in., W.- 70$550
4 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryFrench Henri II Style Carved Oak Buffet a Deux Corps, 19th c., H.- 93 in., W.- 54 1/2 in., D.- 22$600
4 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryFrench Provincial Walnut Buffet a Deux Corps, 19th c., H.- 95 in., W.- 62 in., D.- 23 in.$650
4 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryFrench Louis Philippe Cherrywood Buffet a Deux Corps, mid 19th c., H.- 87 1/4 in., W.- 60 1/4 in.,$500
4 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryFrench Louis XV Style Carved Walnut Buffet a Deux Corps, 19th c., H.- 90 in., W.- 64 in., D.- 24 in.$550
May 21Freeman's | HindmanAfter Fernand Léger (French, 1881-1955) - Visage aux Deux Mains sur Fond Orange$4,000
4 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryFrench Henri II Style Carved Walnut Buffet a Deux Corps, 19th c., H.- 104 1/2 in., W.- 61 in., D.-$500
4 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryImpressive French Henri II Style Carved Walnut Buffet a Deux Corps, 19th c., H.- 118 in., W.- 88$1,600
4 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryFrench Louis Philippe Kingwood Buffet a Deux Corps, mid 19th c., H.- 95 in., W.- 54 in., D.- 22 1/2$550
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 Entre chien et loup 1988 - ALIGHIERO BOETTI 1940-1994 Entre chien et€35,000
4 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryFrench Louis XV Style Cherrywood Buffet a Deux Corps, 19th c., H.- 94 in., W.- 60 1/4 in., D.- 25$500