Sold2021James Bishop - Work on PaperJames Bishop ( 1927- ) Pigment on paper. Signed LR. Unframed. Sight size H 12-3/4" W 9-3/4". Copy and paste this link for a high-res image. https://www.dropbox.com/s/n9qc43ne3f6l03y/1008002_2.jpg?dl=0See Sold Price
Sold2022Ussher (James, Bishop of Armagh) Gravissimae Quaestionis, de Christianarum Ecclesiarum, Bonham*** Please note, the description of this lot has changed *** Ussher (James, Bishop of Armagh) Gravissimae quæstionis, de Christianarum Ecclesiarum, in occidentis præsertim partibus, ab apostolicSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Bishop Connecticut Mantle Clock Hand Painted Front Glass PanelJames Bishop Connecticut Mantle Clock Hand Painted Front Glass Panel: Wooden works, with two weights, pendulum striking mechanism. Castle painted door, with inlaid key hole. Measures 37" tall, 17.75"See Sold Price
Sold2020James Brown, UntitledJames Brown Untitled 1982graphite, crayon, and enamel on paper50 h × 38 w in (127 × 97 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'James Brown 1982 NYC'. Provenance: CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2016James Castle. Untitled Farm And Homestead With HighJames Castle. Untitled Farm And Homestead With High Fence. Signed lower right. Soot on found cardboard box. Some water marks on top, otherwise excellent condition. Image is 13” w x 5.5”h. Frame isSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Havard, UntitledJames Havard Untitled 1985acrylic, mixed media and collage on paper 59.5 h × 39.75 w in (151 × 101 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Havard 85'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024James Castle. Untitled - Pink Dream House With Yellow Walk Way.James Castle. Untitled - Pink Dream House With Yellow Walk Way. Mixed media colors on found cardstock. Excellent condition. Image is 4.75" w x 3.5" h. Size with frame is 12" w x 11.5" h. Provenance: JSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Harvard "Untitled" acrylic on board, 1975.James Harvard "Untitled" acrylic on board, 1975. Board: 39.75"H x 29.75"W; Frame: 46.875"H x 36.875"W. PROVENANCE: Art Options Inc., New York, NY (label on verso). Corporate Collection, Dallas, TX. JaSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Lavadour, UntitledJames Lavadour Untitled 2000oil on clay-based paper 19.375 h x 27.875 w in (49 x 71 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Lavadour '00'. Provenance: PDX, Portland, OR |See Sold Price
Sold2021James Havard, UntitledJames Havard Untitled c. 1993acrylic and mixed media on cardboard box20¾ h × 24¼ w × 2½ d in (53 × 62 × 6 cm) Provenance: The Artist | Allan Stone GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2021James Havard, UntitledJames Havard Untitled 1992acrylic and mixed media on cardboard on board18¾ h × 16? w in (48 × 41 cm) Provenance: The Artist | Allan Stone Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Daugherty, UntitledJames Daugherty Untitled c. 1955oil on canvas laid to board 15.875 h × 19.875 w in (40 × 50 cm) Signed to lower right 'Daugherty'. This work will ship from LAMASee Sold Price
Sold2021James Lechay, Untitled (Green Horizon)James Lechay Untitled (Green Horizon) gouache on paper 30.375 h × 22 w in (77 × 56 cm) Signed to upper right 'Jamed Lechay'. Provenance: Spanierman Modern, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES HAVARD Untitled.JAMES HAVARD Untitled. Acrylic, ink and charcoal on museum board, 1980. 1005x815 mm; 39½x32¼ inches. Incised with signature and date, upper right recto.Provenance: Private collection, MassacSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Castle, Untitled (Blue Figure)James Castle Untitled (Blue Figure) colored pulp on found paper 4.75 h x 5.125 w in (12 x 13 cm) Provenance: Fleisher Ollman Gallery, Philadelphia | Private Collection <See Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES JARVAISE: "UNTITLED"circa 1957 oil on board signed and dated lower right 60 x 48 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Gill: Untitled (Candy Apple Chick)James GillUntitled (Candy Apple Chick) c. 1967 Unknown edition size Color screenprint on paper Images each: 8.5" x 11.5"; Sheet: 24" x 18"; Frame: 25" x 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017James Gill: UntitledJames GillUntitled 1963 Mixed-media on Masonite board Board (vis.): 27.875" x 16.5"; Frame: 34" x 22.5" Signed and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Havard, UntitledJames Havard Untitled 1994mixed media on cardboard 12 h x 14.5 w in (30 x 37 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Havard 94'. Provenance: The Artist | Allan Stone GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES MISHIO Untitled Oil (2019)James Mishio (Ghanaian, b. 1997) Untitled, 2019 Oil and fabric on canvas 51" x 49" The image of a Ghanaian woman wearing a richly textured head wrap, created by the young, rising contempoSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJames (Buddy) Snipes, Alabama (1943-), untitled, painted tin and wood$125
1 day LeftLeland LittleJacobus Houbraken (Dutch, 1698-1780), Eight Framed Engravings from The Heads of Illustrious Persons$50
4 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesJ.V. Capua Original English Warships Oil on Canvas$10(1 bid)