Sold2023Janet Lippincott, Abstract 17ARTIST: Janet Lippincott (1918-2007) MEDIUM: Watercolor, India Ink on Paper DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 13.5 x 10 in. (sight); 22 x 18 in. (matted) SIGNATURE: center Lippincott CONDITION: Good, slight papeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott, Abstract Drawing 1ARTIST: Janet Lippincott (1918-2007) MEDIUM: Ink on Paper DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 12.875 x 10.375 in. (sight); 22 x 18 in. (matted) SIGNATURE: Lower right in pencil Lippincott CONDITION: Fine PROVENANCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Lippincott Untitled (Green)Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Untitled (Green) Oil and fabric collage on canvas 50.25 x 49.75 (in) 51.5 x 51 x 2 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott, Untitled Abstract (Taupe with Yellow Bar)ARTIST: Janet Lippincott (1918-2007) MEDIUM: Acrylic on Canvas DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 22 x 24 in. (image/canvas) SIGNATURE: Verso estate stamp CONDITION: Fine PROVENANCE: Private Collection Santa Fe,See Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Lippincott, Untitled (Abstract Architecture)ARTIST: Janet Lippincott (1918-2007) MEDIUM: Lithograph DATE: 1973 DIMENSIONS: 13.5 x 10.5 inches (image); 23 x 19.5 inches (mat) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower left Lippincott 10/25 CONDITION: GooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott, Untitled (Colorful Abstract)ARTIST: Janet Lippincott (1918-2007) MEDIUM: Watercolor DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 6.5 x 10.5 in. (image); 15.75 x 17 in. (matted) SIGNATURE: lower right Lippincott CONDITION: Good, slight paper ripplingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott, Untitled (Blue Abstract)ARTIST: Janet Lippincott (1918-2007) MEDIUM: Monotype DATE: 1984 DIMENSIONS: 19.625 x 15.5 in. (image); 30 x 21 in. (sheet) SIGNATURE: Lower left Untitled; lower right Lippincott, 84 CONDITION: Fine PSee Sold Price
Sold2022JANET LENNIE FLOHR (B.1939) MIXED MEDIA ABSTRACTFramed mixed media painting on masonite, Pink and Green Abstract, signed verso Janet Lennie Flohr (American, b.1939), sight: approx 21.5"h, 21.5"w, overall: approx 23"h, 23"w, 5.5lbs Start Price: $100See Sold Price
Sold2022JANET LIPPINCOTT (American 1918-2007) A COLLAGE PRINT,JANET LIPPINCOTT (American 1918-2007) A COLLAGE PRINT, "House in Green Valley," 2004, monoprint in colors with collage, signed and dated L/R in pencil, "Lippincott '04," titled in margin in pencil L/LSee Sold Price
Sold2019Janet Lippincott (American 1918 - 2007)Untitled. Gouache and ink on paper board. Signed and dated 1963, bottom right. 23 x 17 in. (Sight). An intricate abstract work by this Santa Fe, New Mexico Expressionist. Provenance: Providence, RhodeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Janet Lippincott, "Dreamland"Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007), 1987, lithograph on paper depicting an abstract landscape, titled l.l., signed and dated in pencil l.r., 23 1/2" x 17" image size, 39 3/4" x 32 1/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Janet Lippincott, New Mexico LandscapeJANET LIPPINCOTT (1918 - 2007) New Mexico Landscape , ca. 1969 oil on canvas signed lower right: Lippincott Dimensions: 48 x 48 inches Framed Dimensions: 49 3/8 x 49 3/8 x 2 inches Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Janet Lippincott, Summer, 1985JANET LIPPINCOTT (1918 - 2007) Summer , 1985 acrylic on canvas signed lower left: Lippincott Dimensions: 84 x 30 inches Framed Dimensions: 84 1/4 x 23 5/ x 1 1/2 inches Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Lippincott Blue Jay Landscape, 1969Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Blue Jay Landscape, 1969 Oil on canvas 62.125 x 50 (in) Signed Lippincott, lower left Titled, signed and dated, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott The Engine, 1975Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) The Engine, 1975 Oil on canvas 72 x 60 (in) 73 x 61 x 0.5 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, lower right Signed, titled and dated, verso. #31, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Lippincott Land, 1969Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Land, 1969 Oil on canvas 52 x 52.125 (in) Signed Lippincott, lower right Titled, dated and signed, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2018Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) HemingwayJanet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007)Hemingway, 1973Mixed media on canvas<See Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott Untitled (TV Dinner), 1975Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Untitled (TV Dinner), 1975 Oil and collage on canvas 48 x 42 (in) 48.25 x 42.25 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, lower right Titled and dated on tag retainedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Lippincott African Bridge, 1978Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) African Bridge, 1978 Oil and collage on canvas 34.25 x 34 (in) 35.75 x 35.75 x 2.5 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, lower left Titled, dated and signed, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott, Untitled (Blue Form)Janet Lippincott(1918 - 2007)Untitled (Blue Form)oil on canvassigned lower left: Lippincott48 x 48 in. (121.9 x 121.9 cm.), Frame: 48 1/4 x 48 1/4 x 1 3/8 in. (122.6 x 122.6 x 3.5 cm.) All proceeds frSee Sold Price
Sold2018Janet Lippincott, (American, 1918-2007), Two UntitledJanet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Two Untitled Works oil on canvas each signed Lippincott (lower left) 11 3/4 x 11 3/4 inches (each) Estimate $ 600-800 Areas of craquelure. Surface dirt overall.See Sold Price
Sold2019Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) CactusJanet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Cactus, oil on canvas, signed Lippincott (lower right) 20 x 15 inches Provenance: Property from the Collection of Ethelann and Glenn JacksonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott Homage to Rembrandt, 1961Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Homage to Rembrandt, 1961 Oil on canvas 38 x 58 (in) 40 x 60 x 1.75 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, upper right Titled and dated, verso. Matthews Gallery and SantSee Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott HorseraceJanet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Horserace Mixed media on linen 18 x 18 (in) 20 x 20 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, lower rightSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausLarge Hand Blown Fused Glass Platter, Mid Century Modern, Artist Signed$150
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsJoan Miro Serie I Red Green Hand Signed Modern Abstract Lithograph Artwork$1,500