Sold2017Japanese headrestAppui-nuque en forme de fut compressé agrémenté d'un décor floral, inscriptions et frises. Porcelaine Imari bleue et blanche. Japon, XXème siècle. 23x14x15cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Victor Vasarely - Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4"Artist: Victor Vasarely Title: Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4" Year: 1954 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: G. diSee Sold Price
Sold2019Victor Vasarely - Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4"Artist: Victor Vasarely Title: Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4" Year: 1954 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: G. diSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro - Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4"Artist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4" Year: 1954 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: San LazzaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro - Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4"Artist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4" Year: 1954 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: San LazzaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Victor Vasarely - Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4"Artist: Victor Vasarely Title: Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4" Year: 1954 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: G. diSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Manessier - Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4"Artist: Alfred Manessier Title: Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4" Year: 1954 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: G. di San LazzarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pascal MAIXENT (XXeme siecle)Pascal MAIXENT (XX eme siecle) Partie de solitaire Huile sur toile signee et datee 69 en bas a gauche 73 x 60 cm - 28.74 x 23.62 in. Oil on canvas signed and dated 69 lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold202114kt bracelet set with 5 fantastic cameos - Début XXème14kt bracelet set with 5 fantastic cameos (Début XXème siècle) Description: 14kt bracelet (tested) set with 5 gracious ladies cameos, a goldsmith masterpiece. Small link repair.Total weight of 45.6See Sold Price
Sold2023TABOURET BAMILEKE / BAMOUN (XXème Siècle) - CAMEROUN.TABOURET BAMILEKE / BAMOUN (XXème Siècle) - CAMEROUN.Sculpture en bois et peinture. Haut. : 36 cm – Diam. : 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Soulages Litho #34Litho #34 from XXeme Siecle by Pierre Soulages, 1950s. Titled on reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso original lithograph on wove paper, titled "Le Petite Corrida", COA. Hand signed in redPablo Picasso original lithograph on wove paper, titled "Le Petite Corrida", COA. Hand signed in red crayon. Ref: B.839; M.302, Published by Revue XXeme Siecle Paris France 1957. COA on Le Pavillon deSee Sold Price
Sold2017Javanese dancing maskMasque de danse aux yeux étirés et à la bouche souriante. Bois, restes de polychromie, anciennes marques d'usage interne. Java, Indonésie, première moitié du Xxème siècle. 18x14cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020§ Masque de danse, sculpté de trois visages§ Masque de danse, sculpté de trois visages à coiffe commune.  Bois à patine brune. Ibibio, Nigeria, XXème siècle.  17.5 x 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Birks - 10kt pair of earings - Début XXème siècleBirks 10kt pair of earings (Début XXème siècle) Description: Birks earings set with 3 turquoises.1 1/4 inch lenght with a total weight of 5.3 grams. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Ji style headrestAppui-nuque en grès glaçure bleu et pourpre de style Jin. Style Jin, Chine, XXème siècle. 25,5x20x11cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marek PIOTROWSKI (XXème siècle)  Marek PIOTROWSKI (XXème siècle)   Les musiciens, 1998  Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite  92 x 125 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ecole du XXème siècle KateEcole du XXème siècle Kate Moss Acrylique sur papier 63 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two chinese headrestsEnsemble de deux appuis-nuque en cuir, bois laqué, ornés de motifs auspicieux, l'un d'eux fissuré. Chine, XXème siècle. 34x12 - 34x12cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Parshotam SINGH (XXème siècle) Homme au Luth HuileParshotam SINGH (XXème siècle) Homme au Luth Huile sur toile, signée en bas vers la droite 45 x 71,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fernando MICHELINI (XXème siècle) «CompositionFernando MICHELINI (XXème siècle) «Composition abstraite». Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite, titrée au dos «attenzione impegnata». 80 x 100 cm. (TachSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two chinese headrestsEnsemble de deux appuis-nuque en tissu cousu et brodé de motifs floraux et végétaux. Chine, XXème siècle 26x18cm - 17x27cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017two chinese headrestsEnsemble de deux appuis-nuque en tissu cousu et brodé de motifs floraux et végétaux. Chine, XXème siècle. 22x15cm - 29x19cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Varied lot of blankets and sashes - Première moitiéVaried lot of blankets and sashes (Première moitié XXème siècle) Description: Includes a 72 "x 55" trapper style blanket, a 72 "x 58" 3 points Hudson's Bay style blanket and two recent machine-madSee Sold Price
189 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetPAIRE D'IMPORTANTS MIROIRS en bois moulure et dore. Style Louis XVI, epoque XXeme siecle. H: 165 -€800(1 bid)
240 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetPAIRE DE SPHERES en marbre blanc veine sur piedouche. XXeme siecle. H 50 - Diam 28 cm.€200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Art Graphique du XXeme Siecle - Color letterpress and offset lithograph$600
171 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetCONSOLE en bois moulure et composition dore, plateau bois peint couleur ivoire. Style rocaille€800(2 bids)
253 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetPAIRE DE TABOURETS en fer et metal dore, pietement en X termine par des sabots de biche en bronze.€800
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesECOLE RUSSE DU DEBUT DU XXème SIECLE Composition géométrique€1,200
278 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetCHINE: Tapis en laine a decor d'un medaillon central sur fond ivoire agremente d'un semis de tiges€1,500
190 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetPAIRE D'APPLIQUES en bronze dore a deux bras de lumiere a decor de rinceaux feuillages, le fût€500
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Pablo Picasso - La Petite Corrida from XX siecle - 1957 Lithograph 12" x 9.5"$500
465 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions Hans Hartung Composition 1973 Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Paris$10
5 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Danses D'Okesa. Sado, Japon (#114)., Woodblock print, 14" x$250(1 bid)
6 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions GRAHAM SUTHERLAND 1972 Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot Paris$130
6 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Hans Hartung Composition 1973 Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Paris$130
6 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Johnny Friedlaender LES OIXEAUX 1973 Original Lithograph XXieme Siecle in Paris$130
185 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetENCRIER à plateau rectangulaire en laque du Japon à décor d'un papillon de fleurs. Au revers :€50
5 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Decembre. Japon (#145)., Woodblock print, 18.75" x 14".$300
6 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions JOAN MIRO REVOLUTION II Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot Paris$130
205 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetHORLOGE DE TABLE en bronze cisele, grave et dore. Style Renaissance, epoque XIXeme siecle. H : 36€150
3 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetEcole EUROPEENNE du XVIIIeme siecle: Amours. Lavis d'encre brune et traits de crayon rouge. 19.5 xSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Souvenirs d'Autrefois. Japon (#74)., Woodblock print, 18.5"$200
5 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Vieil Ano. Chikabumi. Hokkaido Japon (#91) - Mr.$400
BonhamsEduardo Chillida (Spanish, 1924-2002) Izurdun, from Pantheon Woodcut, 1974, on Japon paper, sign...£750(9 bids)