Sold2016Jean Jacque Henner(France, 1829-1905) pastel on paper, signed lower left. frame appears to be of the period and is possibly original. image: H3 5/8" W5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Henner, Female PortraitJean Jacques Henner framed oil on panel portrait of a woman. Signed "J Henner". [Art: 11" x 8"; Frame: 21" x 18"]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017[Science & Invention - Barbering & Shaving] 1769 First[Science & Invention - Barbering & Shaving] 1769 First Edition of the Rare First Treatise on "Self-Shaving" by the Inventor of the Safety Razor! Perret, J.J. (Jean Jacque). LA POGONOTOMIE, OUÂ L'artSee Sold Price
Sold2016JEAN JACQUES HENNER (FRENCH, 1829-1905)Portrait of St. Fabiola Oil on canvas Signed mid-left Size: 10 1/4 in. x 8 1/2 in. / 26 cm x 21.6 cm Framed: 18 in. x 16 in. / 45.7 cm x 40.6 cm Lot 050, Heffel Fine Art Auction House, January 5, 2006See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Jean Jacques HennerJean Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905), Portrait of a Lady, oil on cradled panel, signed lower left, panel: 10.5"h x 7.5"w, overall (with frame): 18"h x 15.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attributed to Jean Jacques Henner(French, 1829-1905) Portrait of Woman with Red Hair, signed lower left "J J Henner", oil on canvas, 24-3/4 x 19-1/2 in.; possibly original gilt wood and composition frame, crackle, rubbing to signaturSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Jean Jacques Henner Tête de Jeune Modèle, circa 1893Attributed to Jean Jacques Henner Tête de Jeune Modèle, circa 1893 Oil on canvas 12 3/4 x 8 3/8 inches (32.4 x 21.3 cm) Provenance: Sale, Doyle, New York, Apr. 1, 1981, lot 115 This work mosSee Sold Price
Sold2015HENNER, Jean Jacques. Oil on Wood Panel. Portraitof a Young Beauty. Jean Jacques Henner, (French, 1829-1905). From a Stamford, CT estate. Dimensions: 14" high x 10" wide. Condition: Unframed. Craquelure, old frame abrasion with small losses on margiSee Sold Price
Sold2018attributed to JEAN JACQUES HENNER (French 1829-1905) Aattributed to JEAN JACQUES HENNER (French 1829-1905) A PAINTING, "Portrait of a Red Haired Beauty in Profile View from Back," oil on canvas. 16 1/2" x 13 1/2" Provenance: The personal collection of CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jacques Henner - Portrait - O/CJean Jacques Henner, French,1829-1905, Portrait of a Woman, oil on canvas, signed upper left H.Henner16 x 13, framed 20 1/2 x 17 1/4Property from a private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jacques Henner Oil on Wood 10.5" x 9" w/ ProvenanceFrame: 19" x 23" Shipping in USA $ 100. Jean-Jacques Henner was a French painter, noted for his use of sfumato and chiaroscuro in painting nudes, religious subjects and portraits.See Sold Price
Sold2020ATTB. JEAN JACQUES HENNER OIL PAINTINGAttributed to Jean-Jacques Henner (1829-1905) Portrait painting of a woman looking left. Signed top right. Measures 10 5/8" x 8 5/8" unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Attributed Jean Jacques HennerAttributed to Jean Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905), Portrait of Edgar Degas, circa 1860, oil on canvas, unsigned, title label affixed verso canvas: 14"h x 10.75"w, overall (with frame): 20.25"h x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Collotype Jean Jacques Henner Weeping MagdaleneFrame measures 13 3/4 x 10 3/4 inches. Canvas measures 12 x 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016After Jean Jacques Henner (1829-1905), "Woman in a RedAfter Jean Jacques Henner (1829-1905), "Woman in a Red Cape," early 20th c., oil on board, signed MD l.l, framed, H.- 9 in., W.- 7 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Portrait Oil Painting After Jean Jacques HennerAntique Portrait Oil Painting After Jean Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905) Entitled Saint Fabiola | Oil on Panel | After lost 1885 original by Henner | Housed in a gold carved wood frame | Approx. siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Jacques Henner, oil, Young Lady in RedKnown as a "Beauty", well listed artist 1829-1905, image area 13" X 16" plus ornate gold frame...Biography from Odon Wagner GalleryA French painter, he was born into a peasant family in the Sundgau anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905)Medium: Oil on canvas. Title: Portrait of a Woman. Signature: Lower right corner. Dimensions: 11 X 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Jacques Henner PaintingJean Jacques Henner. Red Headed Woman with head in hands. Possibly one of his madeleine works of art. Appears to be oil on paper applied to canvas. Signed Lower right. There is some spots where paintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Portrait On Enamel Signed Jean Jacques HennerBronze desktop picture frame with antique portrait on enamel of a woman signed Jean Jacques Henner. Approx. size 5.75 inches tall x 4.75 wide x 0.5 deep. Approx. weight 6 oz. IMPORTANT: For Shipping,See Sold Price
Sold2018After Jean Jacques Henner (French, 1829-1905)Medium: Hand painted. Subject: Portait of woman. Signature: Lower left. Dimensions: 10.25 x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Jacques Henner 1890 etching A Martyr signedJean-Jacques Henner (1829-1905). "A Martyr". Antique etching on thick laid paper after the original by master etcher Charles Henri Toussaint. 1890. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Image size 8 1/4 x 1See Sold Price
2021Jean Jacques Henner 1890 etching A Martyr signedJean-Jacques Henner (1829-1905). "A Martyr". Antique etching on thick laid paper after the original by master etcher Charles Henri Toussaint. 1890. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Image size 8 1/4 x 1See Sold Price
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Jean Francois de Troy (France,Italy,1679-1752) oil painting antique$1,200(6 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTIFFANY & CO., JEAN SCHLUMBERGER, DIAMOND 'FOUR LEAVES' BAND$1,300(2 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanJean Pascaud (French, 1903-1996) Art Deco Meuble D'Appui, c. 1930 France$5,000(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftHess Fine AuctionsJean Victor Albert de Gesne French Artist Equestrian Horse Hunting Dog Oil Painting Antique WDC Gall$300(4 bids)
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryAFTER Jean Baptiste Pater (France,1695-1736) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
May 21Kamelot AuctionsPAIR OF PAINTED IRON ARM CHAIRS IN THE MANNER OF JEAN ROYERE WITH LOOSE CUSHION UPHOLSTERY$800(4 bids)