Sold2018Bart Phillips Sloane printBart Phillips Sloane, 20th C American, "Harvest of Memories", offset lithograph on paper, pencil signed "B Phillips Sloane", 434/885, 20" x 26-1/4" plate, framed 29-3/4" x 35-3/4", good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Simon Bull Golden Memories LithographSimon Bull-Golden Memories Medium: Offset LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN P. COWAN (American/Texas 1920-2008) A PRINT,JOHN P. COWAN (American/Texas 1920-2008) A PRINT, "Memories," 1978, offset color lithograph on textured paper, signed in plate L/L, "Cowan," and in pencil in margin L/R, "John P. Cowan," special editiSee Sold Price
Sold202312 Dwight Baird 1994 Memories of the Montreal Expos PostersThis is a pack of 12 Offset Lithographs by Baird, titled "Memories of the Montreal Expos". The overall size of each Offset Lithograph measures 27 x 30 inches. The Offset Lithographs are Unsigned . TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas Kinkade Color Lithograph on CanvasThomas Kinkade, American (1958 - 2012) Offset Color Lithograph on Canvas "Memories of Christmas/Season of Lights II" Signed in print and hand numbered 28/530 P/P, labels verso, COA & ownership pack inSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGIA O'KEEFFE Some Memories of Drawings.GEORGIA O'KEEFFE Some Memories of Drawings. Complete set of 21 offset lithographs and text, 1974. 206x148 mm; 8x5 inches, sheets, loose as issued. One of only 14 sets issued for collaborators with anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Francis BaconFrancis Bacon (British, 1909-1992), "Triptych - In Memory of George Dyer" (one work, left panel), 1974, offset lithograph in colors, signed in felt-tip pen lower right, edition 77/200, published by MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Richard Cook/Moby Grape and Stephen Gasking PostersArtist: Richard Cook Title: Moby Grape and Stephen Gaskin Date: 6/30/1996 Venue: Maritime Hall, 450 Harrison St, SF Medium: 2 Offset color lithographs Dimensions: 26 1/8 x 20 in. Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein, Crying Girl, Offset LithographRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997).CRYING GIRL (CORLETT II.1).Color offset lithograph, 1963, on smooth wove paper, signed in pencil, from the edition of unknown size, published by Leo Castelli Gallery, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL - Color offset lithographAndy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Flowers [print]". Color offset lithograph. 1964. Signed and dated in pencil, lower right. Edition unknown - c300?. Heavy cream wove paper. The full sheet. Fine imSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol, Liz - 1964, Offset lithograph in colors.Andy Warhol, Liz - Frayda Feldman and Jrg Schellmann 7. 1964, Offset lithograph in colors. 22 x 22 in. (55.9 x 55.9 cm).The colors bright, signed and dated in black ball-point pen, from the edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANDY WARHOL - Flowers - Color offset lithographArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Flowers [Leo Castelli]". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1964. Dimensions: Overall size: 27 7/8 x 24 15/16 in. (708 x 633See Sold Price
Sold2022Laurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) The Football Match Offset lithograph, on wove, ...Laurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) The Football Match Offset lithograph, on wove, signed and numbered 568/850 in pencil, published by Grove Fine Art, Manchester, with their blindstamp, wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helen Frankenthaler (American, 1928-2011) 'Mary Mary' Color Screenprint / Offset LithographHelen Frankenthaler (American, 1928-2011) 'Mary Mary' Color Screenprint / Offset Lithograph Undated, plate signed lower right, pencil signed lower left, #42/72 lower left, an abstract composition; matSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laurence Stephen Lowry (British, 1887-1976), Britain at Play offset lithograph printed in colour...Laurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) Britain at Play Offset lithograph printed in colours, on wove, signed in pencil, from the edition of 850, printed by Beric Press, London, published bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Paule Marrot MARIUS Color offset lithographPaule Marrot (1902-1987) MARIUS Color offset lithograph, framed. Sheet 54 x 41 3/4 inches; 1372 x 1060 mm. Frame 56 1/4 x 43 3/4 inches; 1429 x 1111 mm. C An Apartment Decorated by Miles ReddSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBoca Estate Auction LLCFaith Ringgold "All Power to the People, 1970" Offset Lithograph.$255(2 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.BRYCE MARDEN 5 pcs offset lithograph. Initialed and dated in the stone$100
6 days LeftBoca Estate Auction LLCEmiil Bisttram "Ranchos de Taos Church, 1937" Offset Lithograph$200