Sold2021Derriere le Miroir 10 Ans d'Edition Complete 1956Chagall, Marc and Joan Miro, Giacometti, et al, Derriere Le Miroir (DLM): 10 Ans d'Edition 1946-1956, special edition celebrating the 10th anniversary of this important journal, published 1956, MaeghtSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro - L'AigretteJoan MiroL'Aigrette, 1956Original etching, pulled from the cancelled plateunsigned edition from Dierriere Le Miroir 10 Ans D'Edition by George Limbour4-3/4 x 3-1/2" plate, approximately 15" x 11" sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro. "Le Miroir de l'homme Par Les Betes 111".Joan Miro. "Le Miroir de l'homme Par Les Betes 111". Lithograph. 19/40 edition. Signed lower right. Framed. Sight size: 17-1/4" x 12-3/4". Overall size: 25" x 20". Exhibition label on reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Set of 5 Etchings with AquatintJoan Miro (1893-1983) Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes (André Frénaud) 1972 Set of 5 etchings and aquatints with carborundum in colors on Bristol paper Numbered 93 from the total editSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - Derriere Le Miroir, No. 164-165, 10 Original Lithographs, 1967.Joan Miro - Derriere Le Miroir, No. 164-165, 10 Original Lithographs, 1967. 10 Original Lithographs, 3 of which on double pages and one on triple page. Printed by Mourlot. Published by Maeght Editeur.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - Cover Sheet from Le Miroir de l'Homme ParArtist: Joan Miro Title: Cover Sheet from Le Miroir de l'Homme Par les Betes Year: 1972 Dimensions: 17 1/4in. by 25in. Weight: 0 Edition: From the Rare LimitedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro - Cover Sheet from Le Miroir de l'Homme ParArtist: Joan Miro Title: Cover Sheet from Le Miroir de l'Homme Par les Betes Year: 1972 Dimensions: 17 1/4in. by 25in. Weight: 0 Edition: From the Rare LimitedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frénaud, André Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes. Mit 3 Aquatinta-Radierungen und 2Miró, Joan Frénaud, André Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes. Mit 3 Aquatinta-Radierungen und 2 Carborundum-Radierungen von Miró. Paris, Maeght éditeur, 1972. Folio. LoseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Derriere Le Miroir. 10 Ans d'Édition. 1946-1956.Französische Bibliophilie - Derrière le Miroir Derriere Le Miroir. 10 Ans d'Édition. 1946-1956. Mit je 1 doppelblattgr. Farblithogr. von Miró und Chagall, je 1 Rad. von GiacomettiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Derriere Le Miroir. 10 Ans d'Édition. 1946-1956. Mit je 1 doppelblattgr. Farblithogr. vonDerrière le Miroir Derriere Le Miroir. 10 Ans d'Édition. 1946-1956. Mit je 1 doppelblattgr. Farblithogr. von Miró und Chagall, je 1 Rad. von Giacometti und Miró, 1 Lithogr. von BazSee Sold Price
Sold2022Derriere Le Miroir 10 Ans D'EditionDerriere le Miroir, 10 Ans D'Edition 1946-1956. 10th Anniversary edition. Maeght. Etching by Giacometti and Miro, fold out lithographs by Miro and Chagall, and lithograph by Bizaine. In an associatedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - UntitledArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled Year: 1972 Dimensions: 17 1/4in. by 12 3/4in. Weight: 0 Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 40 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro Derriere le Miroir Lithograph In ColoursJoan Miro (Spain/France: 1893 - 1983) abstract book/plate lithograph in colours on vellum paper titled "Yellow and Green, 1961". Poem to verso titled "Peintures Pour de Grands Espaces". Limited editioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Lithograph from Derriere le MiroirCirca 1965, lithograph in colors. Dimensions:Sight is 14 1/2" x 10 1/2", the frame 21" x 17". Provenance:From a Staten Island collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) "Derriere Le Miroir" LithographDESCRIPTION: "Derriere Le Miroir" lithograph by Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). CIRCA: Late 20th century ORIGIN: Unknown DIMENSIONS: (Sight) H: 13.5" W: 10.5" (Frame) H: 21.25" W: 17.25" CONDITION: GrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro, Original lithograph, 1963.Joan Miro (1893-1993) Original color lithograph in colors. From Derriere Le Miroir; published by Editions de la Revue Verve, Paris, 1963. Sheet 15 x 11 in, 30 x 25.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017DERRIERE LE MIROIR: JOAN MIRO-RENE CHAR, 1961DERRIERE LE MIROIR: JOAN MIRO-RENE CHAR, 1961-1965. Maeght's, Paris. Limited edition 75 of 150 printed on Reves vellum, 14.75 inches x 10.75 inches (37.5 x 27.3 cm). Comprising five issues bound in 1See Sold Price
Sold2019* Joan Miro, (Spanish, 1893-1983), from Derriere le* Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) from Derriere le Miroir lithograph 14 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches. Estimate $150-250 Property from The Estate of Robert Geppert, Wilmette, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro (Spain, 1893 – 1983) Lithograph Derriere le Miroir No. 14-15Joan Miro (Spain, 1893 – 1983) Lithograph 'Derriere le Miroir No. 14-15'. Approx. size (frame) 24 inches tall 19 wide (art) 14 tall x 10 wide. Earning international acclaim, his work has been iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro lithograph, 1961Medium: lithograph. Printed in 1961 for the art revue Derrière le Miroir (issue No. 125-126) and published in Paris by the Maeght atelier. Size: 15 x 10 7/8 inches (380 x 277 mm). There is text onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro lithograph, 1961Medium: lithograph. Printed in 1961 for the art revue Derrière le Miroir (issue No. 125-126) and published in Paris by the Maeght atelier. Size: 15 x 10 7/8 inches (380 x 277 mm). There is text on veSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro lithograph, 1961Medium: lithograph. Printed in 1961 for the art revue Derrière le Miroir (issue No. 125-126) and published in Paris by the Maeght atelier. Size: 15 x 10 7/8 inches (380 x 277 mm). There is text on veSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro original lithograph, 1956Medium: original lithograph. Executed for the back cover of Derriere le Miroir (issue number 87-88-89) in 1956, and published in Paris by the Maeght atelier. Sheet size: 14 3/4 x 10 1/2 inches (370 xSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Pieces by Joan Miro, tri fold original lithographs, (1) titled "Terres de Grand Feu", signed Miro2 Pieces by Joan Miro, tri fold original lithographs, (1) titled "Terres de Grand Feu", signed Miro in black pencil. Edition by Derriere le Miroir #139-140, Published by Maeght Editor, Paris France, 1See Sold Price