Sold2022John Chamberlain (1927-2011) "Untitled," 1989Silkscreen on Mylar From the numbered edition of 300 Signed and numbered on recto Image: 8.75 x 8.75 inches; Framed: 16.25 x 16.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Chamberlain (1927-2011)AFTER DOGBERRYColor screenprint and relief, 1993, on two joined sheets of wove paper, signed and numbered 21/33 in pencil, printed by Spring Street Workshop, New York, published by Pace Editions, Inc.See Sold Price
Sold2022After John Chamberlain, UntitledUSA, c. 1990 steel, paint 4.75” x 4” x 3.75” Sculpture comprised of strips of metal from automobiles in the manner John Chamberlain. This example shows distinct similarity to ChamberSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Chamberlain FLASHBACK II; V; VIII Three color lithographs, unframedJohn Chamberlain (1927-2011) FLASHBACK II; V; VIII Three color lithographs, 1979, on Arches paper, signed and numbered 96/175, 152/175 and 118/175, respectively, in pencil, printed by Topaz Editions ISee Sold Price
Sold2022John Chamberlain, Drawing from Medina AtaxiaJohn Chamberlain Drawing from Medina Ataxia 1984mixed media on paper 13.75 h × 10 w in (35 × 25 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'John Chamberlain '84'. Medina Ataxia isSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Chamberlain, Out to Lunch, Drop a LineARTIST: John Chamberlain (1927-2011) MEDIUM: Etching, Screenprint on Arches Paper DATE: 1987 DIMENSIONS: 23 X 35 in. (image); 33.75 X 45.75 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower left 39/48, lSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Chamberlain, Untitled (Abstract Red, Green Blue)ARTIST: John Chamberlain (1927-2011) MEDIUM: Lithograph EDITION: #39 of 48 DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 41.125 x 29.25 in. (image); 45.75 x 33.625 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: LL 39/48, LR Chamberlain CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2021John Chamberlain (American, 1927-2011) FlashbackJohn Chamberlain (American, 1927-2011) Flashback VIII(from Flashback series 1979-1981) screenprint signed and numbered AP IX/X in pencil 20 x 15 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021John Chamberlain (American, 1927-2011) Flashback VIJohn Chamberlain (American, 1927-2011) Flashback VI (from Flashback series, 1979-1981) screenprint signed and inscribed HC VIII/IX in pencil 20 x 15 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017John Chamberlain, Flashback III, LithographArtist: John Chamberlain, American (1927 - 2011) Title: Flashback III Year: 1981 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 175 Size: 28 in. x 20 in. (71.12 cm x 50.8 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020John Chamberlain, Untitled (Abstract Yellow, Red,ARTIST: John Chamberlain (1927-2011) MEDIUM: Lithograph EDITION: #39 of 48 DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 41.125 x 29.25 in. (image); 45.75 x 33.625 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: LL 39/48, LR Chamberlain CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2020John Chamberlain "Line up #36" screenprintJOHN CHAMBERLAIN (American, 1927-2011) Lineup #36, 1998 Screenprint Image: 14.5 x 19.5 inches / 36.83 x 49.53 cm; Sheet: 22 x 29.5 inches / 55.88 x 74.93 cm Pencil signed and dated lower right: 'ChambSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Chamberlain 1981 orig litho Flashback VIIIChamberlain, John Angus (American 1927 -2011), Flashback VIII, 1981, lithograph printed in colors, an unsigned proof aside from the edition of 175, 28 x 20 inches sheet size, framed in a maple wood frSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOHN CHAMBERLAIN LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER 1981 #17/175JOHN CHAMBERLAIN (AMERICAN 1927-2011), LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, 1981, #17/175, H 18 3/4", W 14 3/4", 'FLASHBACK III':Blind stamp lower left; pencil signed lower left, matted under glass.See Sold Price
Sold2019John Chamberlain - Flashback IArtist: John Chamberlain Title: Flashback I Year: 1981 Dimensions: 28in. by 20in. Edition: From the limited edition of 175 Suite: Flashback Medium:</See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed by John Chamberlain, one of 75Heading: Author: Chamberlain, John Title: Flashback VIII Place Published: No place Publisher: Date Published: c. 1979 Description: Color lithograph. Image: 49x39 cm (19&fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Chamberlain, "Flashback I" PrintJohn Chamberlain (American, 1927-2011). "Flashback I". Screenprint, 1981. Edition: 165/175. Sight: 22 3/4" x 16 1/2". Frame: 29 5/8" x 22 7/8". Abstract composition color screenprint by American artisSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Chamberlain (1927-2011) Signed Abstract LithoJohn Angus Chamberlain (American, 1927-2011). Pencil signed artist proof lithograph printed in colors. Titled "Coldchester". An abstract expressionist study in yellow, green, blue and red. Pencil signSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Chamberlain (1927-2011) Signed Abstract LithoJohn Angus Chamberlain (American, 1927-2011). Pencil signed artist proof lithograph printed in colors. Titled "Kent". An abstract expressionist study in purple, green, blue and red. Pencil signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Chamberlain 1981 orig litho Flashback VIIIChamberlain, John Angus (American 1927 -2011), Flashback VIII, 1981, lithograph printed in colors, an unsigned proof aside from the edition of 175, 28 x 20 inches sheet size, framed in a maple wood frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sweet Maya Vinyl Record Signed Sweet Maya, 7081N8, 1977, includes paper sleeve. Cover is signed bySweet Maya, 7081N8, 1977, includes paper sleeve. Cover is signed by Rob Hayes, Mark Bowen, Gail Baker, and John Chamberlain. Vinyl sold untested.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL "JOHN LENNON" SILKSCREENANDY WARHOL "JOHN LENNON" SILKSCREEN. Height: 15 in. by Width: 12 in.See Sold Price
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsJohn Baeder, "Yankee Clipper" Limited Edition Silkscreen, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter of$160
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsJohn Baeder, "Blue Beacon" Limited Edition Silkscreen, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter of$160
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsJohn Baeder, "Yankee Clipper" Limited Edition Silkscreen, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter of$160
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsJohn Baeder, "House with Trailer" Limited Edition Silkscreen, Numbered 62/200 and Hand Signed with$160
16 hrs LeftChurchill GalleriesChamberlain Brown letter ( Theatre producer ) to John Muccio dated Jan 9th 1945$10
6 days LeftChamberlain's Auction GalleriesORIGINAL OIL ON BOARD "GEORGE WASHINGTON CROSSING THE ROUGH SEAS"$170(1 bid)