Sold2022John Coplans Photos, Books, and Letter (1980s)John Rivers Coplans (British, 1920-2003). 10 photographs + 3 books including "A Body of Work: Self Portraits by John Coplans" (1987), "Hand: Self Portraits by John Coplans" (1988) and "Foot: Self PortSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Berry "Grandpa's Favourite" Oil on CanvasJohn Berry (British, 1920-2009) "Grandfather's Favourite," oil on canvas, genre scene with family preparing meal, signed lower right: "John Berry." Image: 17.25" H x 23.25" W; frame: 23" H x 29" W x 2See Sold Price
Sold2020John Berry "Flutter in the Dovecote" Oil on CanvasJohn Berry (British, 1920 - 2009) "Flutter in the Dovecote," oil on canvas depicting a scene of figures in period garb, a woman "fluttering the dovecote" of a group of men resting in a study, bearingSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Berry (British, 1920–2010), , Grandpa's PetJohn Berry (British, 1920–2010) Grandpa's Pet Signed 'John Berry' bottom right; also inscribed with title on stretcher verso, oil on canvas 18 x 24 in. (45.7 x 61cm) PROVENANCE: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2018John McColvin (British, 1864-1920) Two Works.John McColvin (British, 1864-1920) Two Works. 'Lady with Grapes' and 'Lady with Flowers', a pair of oil on canvas, each signed lower left or right Each: 16" x 8" Frames: 21" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2021Dean Ellis (1920 - 2009) British Cpt John MarshallDean Ellis (New York, 1920 - 2009) "British Captain John Marshall" Original Tempera painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. This pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry Kinnaird signed W/c of Salisbury, 19th c.Henry John Kinnaird (British, fl. 1880-1920) watercolor and gouache on paper titled 'View near Salisbury' depicting a pastoral scene of cows in a lake with a thatched cottage and village beyond, artisSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Porter Wale (British, 1860-1920) Oil on CanvasJohn Porter Wale (British, 1860-1920) Oil on Canvas 1895, signed lower left, depicting a shoreline with boats, in a gold painted frame; together with an oil on canvas attributed to Ralph Schumacher, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Dean Ellis (NY,1920-2009) gouache paintingARTIST: Dean Ellis (New York, 1920 - 2009) NAME: British Captain John Marshall YEAR: 1995 MEDIUM: gouache on board CONDITION: Excellent. SIGHT SIZE: 9 x 15 inches / 22 x 38 cm BOARD SIZE: 11 x 17 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Ivor Smith, Steel Modernist Abstract FlowerJohn Ivor Smith (british-canadian, 1927-2003), Steel Modernist Abstract Flower. Approximately 38" H X 16" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022WWII British Ace Group Captain John Cunningham Night Fighter Signed MatWWII British Ace Group Captain John Cunningham Night Fighter Signed Mat.The card has been signed by John Cunningham.Please, review pictures for additional details.This would be a great addition to youSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Levier (1920 - 2003 French)"Fleurs", still life oil on canvas signed lower right: Levier, signed again and titled verso 39" H x 28.5" W Provenance: Private Collection, Oceanside, CA Notes: Framed size: 46" H x 36" W x 3" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Levier (1920-2003), Floral still life, 1958, Oil on artist board, 44" H x 15" WCharles Levier(1920-2003)Floral still life, 1958Oil on artist boardSigned, dated, and indistinctly inscribed lower right: Levier / Na****44" H x 15" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bud Odell (1920 - 2003 Tesuque, NM)A group of five figural sculptures; comprising a standing Mexican man with bandolier; a cowboy with saddled horse rolling a cigarette; two figures by a fence; a standing cowboy with lasso; and a NativSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Coplans "Self Portrait: Bent Torso/Back"Per LiveAuctioneers, the nudity in this photo has been digitally obscured. Please note that the oval blurred forms in this photograph are digitally edited and are not present in the photograph presentSee Sold Price
Sold20204 AO SMITH TRUCKSScammell Routeman Tipper Scottish Aggregates, Foden 4000 Tipper John Owen, Leyland OT4 Super Beaver Flatbed, Foden Tanker British Sugar Corp, C9.See Sold Price
Sold2017Josiah Wedgwood and Sons jasperware vase designed byJosiah Wedgwood and Sons jasperware vase designed by John Flaxman (British 1755-1826), 18th century, having a cylindrical form decorated with Classical style scenes accented with Corinthian columns, 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Marjorie Cox (1915-2003) British, 'Munch-Munch', a study of Pekingese dog, pastel, signed and datedMarjorie Cox (1915-2003) British, 'Munch-Munch', a study of Pekingese dog, pastel, signed and dated 1969, 17" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2018William Langley (act.1880-1920) British. A RiverWilliam Langley (act.1880-1920) British. A River Landscape with Figures in the foreground and Cattle watering in the distance, Oil on Canvas, Signed, 12" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2022James Hayllar (1829-1920) British, a female figure hanging clothes by a stone cottage with ducksJames Hayllar (1829-1920) British, a female figure hanging clothes by a stone cottage with ducks resting on a riverbank, oil on canvas, signed, 30" x 50", (76x127cm).See Sold Price
BonhamsJohn Nost Sartorius (British, 1759-1828) Horses and riders (a pair) each 14 x 17 1/2in (35.6 x 4...$1,000(1 bid)
BonhamsJohn Hoyland R.A. (British, 1934-2011) Wandering Moon Screenprint in colours, 1992, on wove pape...£220(2 bids)
BonhamsJohn Piper C.H. (British, 1903-1992) Castlemartin Screenprint in colours, 1976, on wove paper, s...£240(9 bids)
BonhamsJohn Hoyland RA (British, 1934-2011) Yellows Screenprint in colours, 1969, on J Green wove paper...£460
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsVictorian Sterling Silver Tea Set 4pc Edward John Barnard with Bird Finials$10