Sold2020John O'Reilly, polaroid photo collage, 1994John O'Reilly, polaroid photo collage, 1994, John O'Reilly (American, b. 1930), "Death in Venice (Boat),", pencil signed and dated in margins, annotated on mat "Caravaggio Eakins", titled and dated veSee Sold Price
Sold2022William John Kennedy (American, 1930-2021) Andy Warhol,William John Kennedy (American, 1930-2021) Andy Warhol, The Factory, NYC, 1964 diasec mounted chromogenic print signed, titled, dated, and numbered 1/50 in ink(verso), printed in 2006 9 3/4 x 14 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023William John Kennedy Photo Warhol Factory #3/4William John Kennedy American 1930-2021 Black and White Photograph 1964 Warhol Factory Telephone Suite New York City #3 of 4 in Series. Printed in 2010 and numbered 16/60. Signed by the artist in pen.See Sold Price
Sold2023William John Kennedy Photo Warhol Factory #1/4William John Kennedy (American 1930-2021) Black and White Photograph 1964 Warhol Factory Telephone Suite New York City #1 of 4 in Series. Printed in 2010 and numbered 16/60. Signed by the artist in peSee Sold Price
Sold2023William John Kennedy Photo Warhol Factory #2/4William John Kennedy (American 1930-2021) Black and White Photograph 1964 Warhol Factory Telephone Suite New York City #2 of 4 in Series. Printed in 2010 and numbered 16/60. Signed by the artist in peSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Reilly [1942-2021 American], Gypsy Woman Reading Cards, Oil on Board PaintingJohn Reilly [1942-2021 American], Gypsy Woman Reading Cards, Oil on Board Painting. Artist's stamp on verso. size: 38.75 x 30, 41 x 32.5 outside frame. ASKart: John Reilly (1942 - 2021) was active/livSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Covert (American, 1882-1960) 2 PhotographsDESCRIPTION: John Covert (American, 1882-1960). Two photographs; nudes. With Sander-O'Reilly Gallery Galleries labels to back. Matted in wood frames. MEASUREMENTS: Images 7" high x 5" wide and 7" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arthur Sarnoff - Cuernavaca in Full BloomArthur Sarnoff, American, 1912-2000, Cuernavaca in full bloom, O/C. Note: Student of John Clymer and Andrew Wyeth. The artist is known for his magazine and ad work c. 1930's-50's, clients include KaroSee Sold Price
Sold2018GERMAN JACK-O'-LANTERN AND AMERICAN WITCH (2)Circa 1930 pressed cardboard jack-o'-lantern with tissue paper intact and candle holder on the inside - "Made in Germany" stamped on the bottom; Witch made of papier mache with wire candle holder (nubSee Sold Price
Sold2022JASPER JOHNS 1977 SILKSCREEN ON PATAPAR PARCHMENT PAPER Jasper Johns American, 1930- Untitled,JASPER JOHNS 1977 SILKSCREEN ON PATAPAR PARCHMENT PAPER Jasper Johns American, 1930- Untitled, 1977 Un-signed: (un-numbered) edition of 3000. Original gallery label to verso: Bellette Hofmann Fine ASee Sold Price
Sold2022JASPER JOHNS 1977 SILKSCREEN ON PATAPAR PARCHMENT PAPER Jasper Johns American, 1930- Untitled,JASPER JOHNS 1977 SILKSCREEN ON PATAPAR PARCHMENT PAPER Jasper Johns American, 1930- Untitled, 1977 Un-signed: (un-numbered) edition of 3000. Original gallery label to verso: Bellette Hofmann Fine ASee Sold Price
Sold2024after Jasper Johns (American, 1930)- posterMoratorium off-set lithographic poster, 1969. 22 1/2 x 28 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Jasper Johns (American 1930-) color offset lithograph poster, marked copyright S.M.A. lower left.Jasper Johns (American 1930-) color offset lithograph poster, marked copyright S.M.A. lower left. Good condition with wear to white areas (see photos). Measures 60" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2018Jasper Johns (American, 1930)Medium: Lithograph. Title: "Target." Dimensions: 22.5 x 17.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Maunel Neri, Untitled, Plaster SculptureMANUEL NERI (American, 1930 - 2021), Untitled, plaster with dry pigments, overall: 79.5 x 58 x 17.5 inches. Provenance: Herbert and Marion Sandler EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Work on paper, Manuel Neri, Jr.Manuel Neri, Jr. (American, 1930-2021), "Cronica de mis Anos Peores," mixed media on paper, signed lower right and titled lower left, sheet: 41"h x 26"w, overall (with frame): 48.75"h x 33.75"w. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kenneth Wyatt Painting - "Watchin' the Colors Change"**First Time At Auction** Kenneth Wyatt (American, 1930-2021). "Watchin' the Colors Change" oil on canvas, ca. 1975. Signed lower left. A striking Western painting by Kenneth Wyatt, featuring a lone cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Manuel Neri, Painted Metal SculptureFollower of MANUEL NERI (American, 1930 - 2021), untitled (female form), painted metal sculpture, overall: 45 x 26 x 16 inches,_x000B_ unsigned. Condition: good condition. Ask Fine Art Department forSee Sold Price
Sold2024Manuel Neri, Jr. (American, 1930-2021)Manuel Neri, Jr. (American, 1930-2021)Manuel Neri, Jr. (American, 1930-2021)Untitled (Two Standing Nudes), circa 1971Pencil and ink, collage and gouache on paper, signed in ink on verso, in good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Manuel Neri, Jr. (American, 1930-2021)Manuel Neri, Jr. (American, 1930-2021)Manuel Neri, Jr. (American, 1930-2021)Untitled (Two Standing Nudes), circa 1963Pencil and ink, collage and gouache on paper, signed in ink on verso, in good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Efraim Oliver (Cuban/American, 1930-2021) UntitledEfraim Oliver (Cuban/American, 1930-2021) Untitled oil on canvas Signed E. Oliver lower right. 30 x 40 inches. Property from the Collection of Robert and Mary Montgomery, Palm Beach, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Work on paper, Manuel NeriManuel Neri (American, 1930-2021), Untitled, 1972, oil on book pages, signed, dedicated, and dated verso, sheet (unframed): 10.5"h x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Jim Leedy Etching & Aquatint, Figure LandscapeA rare, early etching with aquatint by Jim Leedy (American, 1930-2021) titled in pencil "Figure Landscape," lower left, and signed, lower right. Matted in a mid-century wood frame. The heavily workedSee Sold Price
Sold20203) ENGLISH, IRISH, FRENCH FUSEE WATCHES 2 STERLING(lot of 3) Key wind pocket watches, none operating, including: (1) Irish sterling silver cased fusee watch, signed John O'Reilly, Dublin, porcelain dial with chip at VI, Roman numerals, several case hSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJohn P. O’Brien ‘Anticipation’ Framed Original Signed Painting – 53.5x42$500
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare American Folk Art Carved and Painted Devotional Station by John W. Perates$4,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesRobert Hopkin (American, 1832-1909) Oil on Canvas Ca. 1900, "Ships in a Stormy Sea", H 16" W 26"$1,100