Sold2020JONATHAN MEESE, De GootJONATHAN MEESE (1970) De Goot 2000 C-print, mixed media and collage 60 x 40 cm Titled, dated and signed on the reverse PROVENANCE: Galerie Karlheinz Meyer, Karlsruhe Private collection, Genoa Titled,See Sold Price
2020Jonathan Meese (* 1970),Jonathan Meese (* 1970), ''Dietrich von Bern'', large color woodcut on Somerset Büttten, u. li. hand sign. u. dat. 2005, sheet dimensions 76 x 56.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Meese, Jonathan Zwei Schwänze für einMeese, Jonathan Zwei Schwänze für ein Halleluja (Django IV-II). 2006. Farbradierung auf Bütten. 39,5 x 50 cm (56 x 75,5 cm). Signiert und datiert rechts unten. Verso m. typographischerSee Sold Price
Sold2015Meese, Jonathan (Tokyo 1971) "Stelennahrung". 1999.Meese, Jonathan (Tokyo 1971) "Stelennahrung". 1999. Holzschachtel, collagiert. Inhalt: Reclam-Heft: "Friedrich Nietzsche Gedichte" und zwei lose Blätter. 20,3x11,3x7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Meese, Jonathan (Tokyo 1971) "Gemsenpeterle". 1999. 10Meese, Jonathan (Tokyo 1971) "Gemsenpeterle". 1999. 10 Farbphotographien mit Schnur zusammen gebunden. Auf letztem Photo signiert und datiert. 12,5x19,1 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Meryl & Jonathan are two Lithographs by Robert Longo(Additional images now added) Meryl and Jonathan (complete set of 2 works from Men in the Cities) 1988, are both Lithographs on wove paper. They are Signed, dated and numbered 22/48 in pencil. PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2022FAULKNER, WILLIAM. 1897-1962. As I Lay Dying. New York: Jonathan Cape & Harrison Smith, (1930).FAULKNER, WILLIAM. 1897-1962. As I Lay Dying. New York: Jonathan Cape & Harrison Smith, (1930). 8vo. Publisher's tan cloth, lettered in brown, brown topstain, publisher's printed dust jacket. Minor buSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gilbert Stuart - Portrait of Mrs. Jonathan MasonGilbert Stuart (American, 1755-1828). Portrait of Mrs. Jonathan Mason (Susannah Powell Mason), Circa 1805. Oil on canvas, (30.5 x 25.25 inches). The reverse affixed with three labels inscribed in theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jonathan Scott Hartley BronzeBaseball Player 14 1/2" tall cast by Bonnard Bronze Co., New York, 1890See Sold Price
Sold2022*Highlight* 1865-s S.S. Brother Jonathan Liberty $20***Auction Highlight*** 1865-s S.S. Brother Jonathan Gold Liberty Double Eagle $20 Graded ms62 By SEGS. Up for Auction is a terrific Uncirculated 1865-s Double Eagle, that has seen quite the adventureSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLEMING (IAN) Casino Royale, FIRST EDITION, Jonathan Cape, [1953]FLEMING (IAN) Casino Royale, FIRST EDITION, old ownership inscription erased from front free endpaper, bookseller's label ('Vanguard Booksellers..., Johannesburg') on front paste-down, publisher's blSee Sold Price
Sold2022FAULKNER, WILLIAM. 1897-1962. The Sound and the Fury. New York: Jonathan Cape and Harrison Smith...FAULKNER, WILLIAM. 1897-1962. The Sound and the Fury. New York: Jonathan Cape and Harrison Smith, 1929. 8vo. Publisher's cloth-backed patterned paper boards, blue topstain, pictorial dust jacket. MinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLEMING, IAN. 1908-1964. Live and Let Die. Jonathan Cape, 1954.FLEMING, IAN. 1908-1964. Live and Let Die. Jonathan Cape, 1954. 8vo. Publisher's black (Fabroleen) cloth, front cover with gilt-stamped Edward VII coin, original magenta dust jacket lettered in yellowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jonathan Green, b. 1955, Three WomenJonathan Greenb. 1955Three Women1980oil on board11-1/2 x 9-1/2signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jonathan Green (b. 1955) - First SundayJonathan Green b. 1955 First Sunday Color lithograph on Arches paper 1995 Signed and numbered 7/250 Published by Mojo Portfolio, New York Provenance: Collection of Faith Grobman, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2016Jonathan De Pas (Milano 1932 - 1991), Donato D'UrbinoJonathan De Pas (Milano 1932 - 1991), Donato D'Urbino (Milano 1935), Paolo Lomazzi (Milano 1936) Otto sedie modello "Pluto". Produzione BBB Bonacina, Meda, 1971. Legno laccato rosso e canna d'India (cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jonathan de Pas, Donato d'Urbino + Paolo Lomazzi, 'Joe' ChairJONATHAN DE PAS, DONATO D'URBINO + PAOLO LOMAZZI'Joe' chair, ca. 1970Leather. Manufactured by Poltronova, Italy.Signed with impressed 'JOE/Made in Italy' and with designer's faSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) RARE REVOLUTIONARY WAR ERA PROCLAMATIONS FROM ROYALIST GOV. JONATHAN TRUMBULL OF CONNECTICUTSuspension of the General Council, April 4th, 1775 & Maj. General Schuyler Pardon to Deserters of the Continental Army, dated July 16th, 1776. The first is docketed with vote count and payroll of offiSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLEMING, IAN. 1908-1964. From Russia with Love. London: Jonathan Cape, 1957.FLEMING, IAN. 1908-1964. From Russia with Love. London: Jonathan Cape, 1957. 8vo. black cloth stamped in red and silver, pictorial dust jacket. Very slight bowing to covers, jacket with toning at edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jonathan de Pas, Donato d'Urbino & Lomazzi, Joe chairJonathan de Pas, Donato d'Urbino and Paolo Lomazzi Joe chair Poltronova, distributed by StendigItaly, 1970leather66 w x 46 d x 34 h in (168 x 117 x 86 cm) Signed with impressed manufacturerSee Sold Price
Sold2022JONATHAN GREEN / The Escorting of Ruth (1993)Jonathan Green (American, b. 1955) The Escorting of Ruth, 1993 Color lithograph on paper 27" x 36" (image) Hand-signed and numbered (#77/250) to the bottom corners of the image. Titled onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jonathan Daly "In The Wind" Oil On Canvas 2008Jonathan Daly (American, b. 1982). Oil on canvas painting titled "In the Wind" depicting a herd of horses on a snowy landscape, 2008. Signed, dated, and titled along the verso. With a labelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Jonathan Adler Grey 'Suede' SofasPair of Jonathan Adler Grey 'Suede' Sofas On black-painted inset platform base. Labelled. 27 1/2 x 7ft. 6 in. x 39 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jonathan Scott Hartley (1845-1912) bronze Nearing theJonathan Scott Hartley (1845-1912) bronze Nearing the Goal ht. 15 1/2in.See Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHJonathan Meese (1970 Tokyo - lives in works in Berlin and Hamburg), '"Gott" Sektion 7',€3,800
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanyHUGE Jonathan Beyuka Zuni Sterling Silver Shalako Muliti Stone Bolo Tie 9.5in.$500
5 days LeftForum AuctionsGolden Cockerel Press.- [Swift (Jonathan)] Travels into Several Remote Nations of the World...by£800
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)SCARCE Jonathan Adler Magnifying Glass/Letter Opener$50(1 bid)
Elstob AuctioneersA LATE 17TH CENTURY WALNUT MARQUETRY LONGCASE CLOCK, SIGNED JONATHAN JONES, LONDON£1,500
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Fornasetti style. TMS 2005. Molded Resin Perpetual Face Vase. Jonathan Adler style$75
5 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsJonathan Knight Original Graphite Drawing Signed Female Lady Portrait Framed Art$200