Sold2018CHARLENE DOIRON REINHART Figural Ceramic Bust. WoCHARLENE DOIRON REINHART Figural Ceramic Bust. Woman with braided hair and heart headdress and earrings. Titled "Kind Crow" not marked, attribution.-- Dimensions: H: 20.25 inches: W: 11.75 inches: D:See Sold Price
Sold2016Star Trek: TNG Jono "Suddenly Human" Concept ArtworkA set of original concept illustrations of Jono from Star Trek: The Next Generation. These piece's were hand drawn by award winning costume designer Robert Blackman, and show the early concept for theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Star Trek: TNG Picard & Jono "Suddenly Human" ArtworkA set of original concept illustrations of Captain Picard & Juno from the Star Trek: The Next Generation episode "Suddenly Human". These piece's were hand drawn by award winning costume designer RoberSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) JONO PEK CHAIRS FROM TOG BY PHILIPPE STARCKSet of 3 Stackable dining armchairs Jono Pek from Tog by Philippe Starck, Milan. Two of them are white, the third is with bicolor back. Dimensions: H 27.5" x W 19.1" x D 17.7" Condition: Vintage condiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Star Trek: The Next Generation "Suddenly Human" ArtworkOriginal concept artwork of the character Jono, created by the award winning costume designer Robert Blackman. The character of Jono was the human adopted son of a Talarian featured in the Star Trek:See Sold Price
Sold2020Bretkunas Lithuania LithuanianJono Bretkuno "Postiles" 2 lapai. Karaliaucius, 1591 m. Is knygos: Postilla Tatai esti Trumpas ir Prastas Ischguldimas Evangeliu, sakamuiu Baszniczoie Krikschczionischkoie, nuog Aduento ik Wæliku /See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF FRENCH ARCHITECTURAL OFFSET LITHOGRAPHSContemporary. Titled "Chateau D'Oiron" and "Chateau de Serrant". Dimensions: (Frame) H 17.5" x W 23.5" Condition: Not examined out of frame. Papers appear clean. Nicks to frames.See Sold Price
Sold2022Leonas Kosmulskis Sv. Jono baznycia KosmulskiLeonas Kosmulskis (1904 -1952) Vilnius. Sv. Jono baznycios fasadas 1937, pop., vario raizinys, 38 x 31 Sign. AD: Wilno - Leon Kosmulski - 1937 Keywords: Lithuania Lithuanian Wilno Wilna KosmulskiSee Sold Price
Sold2023E. Kucinskis Vilnius, Sv. Jono baznyciaEdvardas Kucinskis (Edward Kuczynski, 1905-1958) Vilnius, Sv. Jono baznycia 1935, pop., linoraizinys, 16 x 13 Sign. AD: E. Kuczynski. Keywords: Lithuania Lithuanian WilnoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vilnius, Sv. Jono gatveVilnius, Sv. Jono gatve Fotografas Mironas Butkovskis (Miron Boutkowsky, 1865 - po 1902) Fotografija, kartonas, ofsetas, 16 x 11 Keywords: Lithuania Lithuanian Vilnius WilnoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charlene Doiron Reinhart (American Contemporary)Ceramic and found objects on fence board, abstract sculpture titled "Porcelain Swallow", label en verso, dated 2005. 33"h x 9"w x 5"d **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. PlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jono Sliupo laiskas 1892Jono Sliupo laiskas zmonai is JAV, 1892 Jonas Sliupas (1861-1944); Liudmila Egle Malinauskaite-Sliupiene (1864-1928) Rasyta Plymouth Pa. 1892 m. balandzio 9 d., 2 puslapiai rankrastinio teksto to patiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jono Arnto Lithuania Lithuanian[Mazosios Lietuvos dvieju knygu konvoliutas] Jono Arnto buwusio wyrauso wyskupo Rojaus darzelis pilnas krikszczioniszku wiezlibyscziu kaip tokias per dwases pilnas maldas i duszias yra sodinamos: ir dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vilcinskio Jezaus baznycia AntakalnyjeVilcinskio Jezaus baznycia AntakalnyjeWidoki Wilna. Wnetrze Kosciola P. Jezusa na Antokolu.Gretutinis tekstas prancuzu kalba. Litografavo Isidore Laurent Deroy (1797-1886)Is Jono Kazimiero VilcinskioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vilcinskio Valanciaus portretasVilcinskio Valanciaus portretas, pirminis variantasMaciej Wolonczewski biskup zmudzki. Gretutinis tekstas prancuzu kalba.Is Jono Kazimiero Vilcinskio (1806-1885) "Album de Vilna", serija I, sasiuvinysSee Sold Price
Sold2019Poszakowski Lithuania Poland Wilno[Jono Pasakauskio "1740 Viespaties metu Mazesnysis Lietuvos jezuitu provincijos kalendorius“] Kalendarz mnieyszy jezuicki Prowincui Litewskiey na Rok Panski 1740 ... Zebrany przez x. Jana PoszakSee Sold Price
Sold2021Album de Wilna Wilczynski Lithuania LithuanianAdolphe Levie Pieczecie universytetu Wilenskiego = Cachets de l'universite de Wilno Vilniaus Universiteto antspaudai (Fizikos ir Medicinos fakultetu)Litografija 21 x 26; lapas 35 x 26,5 Is Jono KazimiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonis Zaleskis Pobuvis pas RudaminaAntonis Zaleskis (1824-1885) Pobuvis pas Rudamina Litografavo Adolphe Jean Baptiste Bayot Is Jono Kazimiero Vilcinskio 'Album de Vilna', II serija, 5 sasiuvinis, Nr. 55, litografija, 42,5 x 27 Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2023Sv. Rapolo baznycia, 1862Sv. Rapolo baznycia, 1862 Kosciol S.Rafala w Wilnie Jono Kazimiero Vilcinskio 'Album de Wilna', VI serija, Nr. 349 Plieno raizinys, vaizdas 5,8 x 8,1, lakstas 14,5 x 19 Paryzius, Drouart, 1862 KeyworSee Sold Price
Sold2019Poszakowski Lithuania Poland Wilno[Jono Pasakauskio isversti pamokslai] Kazania na niedziele calego roku, y Swieta Nauki wielce do zbawienia potrzebne zawierajAce, z Francuskiego na Polski jezyk przelozone przez X. Jana PoszakowskiegoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sv. Vincentas Kaune pries 1857Sv. Vincentas Kaune Swiety Wincenty. Podlug obrazu znajdujacego sie w Kosciele XX Dominikanow w Kownie. Jono Kazimiero Vilcinskio "Album de Vilna", serija V, Nr. 161 Plieno raizinys, 7 x 4,7, su azuriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Basanavicius Lithuania LithuanianDr. Jono Basanaviciaus laiskas ant Vilniaus ukiskuju masinu fabriko bendroves "Vilija" blanko. Vilnius, 1911 m. lapkricio 6 (19) d. Pop., 1 lap., 21,7x28. Laiskas suplyses i 4 dalis per sulenkimo liniSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sv. Elzbieta Vilniujesv. Elzbieta Vilniuje S. Elzbieta podlug obrazu w kosciele XX. Missionarzow w Wilnie Kitoje puseje maldos tekstas, spausdinimo metrika ir herbas Vytis. Jono Kazimiero Vilcinskio "Album de Vilna", seriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sniadecki Lithuania Poland Polish[Jono Sniadeckio paper on spherical trigonometry] Trygonometrya kulista analitycznie wylozona, Do uzycia uczAcych sie w Imperatorskim Wilenskim Uniwersytecie, Przez Jana Sniadeckiego. Z iedna tablicASee Sold Price