Sold2021Jose Manuel Fors (b. 1956) CubanLOS MANOS, 1992, gelatin silver prints collage, signed and dated and titled lower right, 32 x 45”, frame 33 x 45 ½”. Provenance: LACMA, exhibited: Shifting Tides, Cuban PhotographySee Sold Price
Sold2021JOSE MANUEL FORS LIMITED EDITION COLOR ETCHINGJose Manuel Fors, Cuban, b. 1958, limited edition framed and signed color etching. Printers edition. Marked in colored pencil along lower edge "P. EDH 3/3 FORS". Matted and under acrylic in a naturalSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Francisco GoyaThree etchings with aquatint on paper bearing watermark Jose Zuarro Catalunya: Los Disparates Number 9; Plate 15 (Disparate Claro) , and Plate 18 (Funereal Folly) ; Sheet size, 12 x 17 inches. Plate sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five Mid Century Modern LithographsFive Mid Century Modern Lithographs to include, Soul Steinbury "Bingo in Venice" Irving Aman "Don Quixote" Jose Luis Cuevas "Los Borgia" pencil signed and dated 1960 lower right an abstract signed "AqSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Photograph Rowsell Chile San José Volcano Cordillera de los Andes 1860Photograph ROWSELL CHILE - San José Volcano Cordillera de los Andes 1860 Click an Image to See it Full-size Details Payment Shipping Terms of Sale Description Albumen mounted on cardboard PhotogrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Gonzalez Veites, "Rosa de los Vientos"(Mexican, b. 1957) acrylic on canvas, 2001, signed, titled, and dated on verso 32"h x 32"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARRERA, José Miguel (1785–1821). A los Chilenos su compatr...CARRERA, José Miguel (1785–1821). A los Chilenos su compatriota… [Montevideo?]: N.p., 1818. Letterpress broadside, large 8vo (235 x 178 mm). Modern quarter red niger gilt; slipcase. ASee Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCISCO JOSÉ DE GOYA Y LUCIENTES 1746 Fuendetodos -FRANCISCO JOSÉ DE GOYA Y LUCIENTES 1746 Fuendetodos - 1828 Bordeaux No hay quien nos desate? (Blatt 75 aus 'Los Caprichos') Aquatintaradierung auf 'José Guarro'-Bütten mit Wasserzeichen ('José' unSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican silver jewelry articles with amethysts, 4Modern Mexican silver jewelry articles set with amethysts, four: 1) Los Ballesteros, mask pendant 2) José Anton, brooch 3) Maker Unknown, brooch 4) Maker Unknown, bracelet 137.9 dwts first: 2 3/8See Sold Price
Sold2023"Los Lavanderas en El Rio" Luis Alvarado, 1981, oil on canvas."Los Lavanderas en El Rio" Luis Alvarado, 1981, oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner "Luis Alvarado N, 12/5/81, Los Lavanderas en El Rio". Jose Luis Alvarado Namoyori, February 27, 1969. BoSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOSE DE SERVIN Mexican American 1917 - 1983 Oil on Burlap Painting 21 x 28JOSE DE SERVIN Mexican American 1917 - 1983 Oil on Burlap Painting 21 x 28See Sold Price
Sold2024JOSE DE SERVIN Mexican American 1917 - 1983 Oil on Burlap Painting 20 x 26JOSE DE SERVIN Mexican American 1917 - 1983 Oil on Burlap Painting 20 x 26See Sold Price
Sold2024JOSE DE SERVIN Mexican American 1917 - 1983 Oil on Burlap PaintingJOSE DE SERVIN Mexican American 1917 - 1983 Oil on Burlap Painting size including frame 17 x 48 inches. Provenance: The Collection of Tom & Christie Accatino, Palm Springs, CA The Estate of Tom AccatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Music Master Corp Model VIII Horn Radio Speaker - 1920sMusic Master Corp Model VIII Horn Radio Speaker Mahogany Cabinet with full floating wood bell Folded horn driven by single headphone earpiece 1920s Personal museum quality collection of Kosh, Multi-GrSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO JOSÉ DE GOYA Los Proverbios.FRANCISCO JOSÉ DE GOYA Los Proverbios. Complete set of 18 aquatints with etching, circa 1824. Each approximately 255x355 mm; 10x14 inches, narrow to thread margins. Second edition, with numbers aSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftPAAP AuctionsJose Manuel Fors. Hojarasca, 1983 (date of original gelatin silver print)$1,200