Sold2019Jules Pascin lithograph "Femme dans un fanteuil"Medium: lithograph (after the painting). Printed in Paris in 1954 by the atelier of Mourlot Frères in an edition of 2000. Size: 12 1/4 x 9 1/2 inches; 313 x 243mm (total sheet size -- there are no maSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jules Pascin, Un Coin de New YorkJules Pascin (French, 1885-1930) Un Coin de New York (1915) Pen and ink drawing on buff paper with stamped signature bearing "Atelier Pascin". [7 1/4" H x 6 3/4" W; Frame: 14 1/2" H x 13 3/4" W]. MattSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN DUFY "CAVALIER DANS UN CIRQUE" WATERCOLORJean Dufy (French, 1888-1964) "Cavalier dans un Cirque", watercolor and gouache on paper, signed lower right and dated 1925. Image size: 20.25" x 16.25" Provenance: Rittenhouse Square, Philadelphia HtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, L'ile Mysterieuse, Un Elephant, Hachette & CieSingle volume of Collection Hetzel's A Un Elephant (le titre dans la cartouche) from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. published by Librairie Hachette et Co, Paris. Includes the novelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Les Naufrages du Jonathan, Hachette & CieSingle volume of Collection Hetzel's A Un Elephant (le titre dans la cartouche) from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. published by Librairie Hachette et Co, Paris. It includes the noSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, La Jangada, Un Elephant, Hachette & CieVibrant volume from Hetzel's French edition A Un Elephant (le titre dans la cartouche) from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. It includes the novels La Jangada, Huit Cent Lieues sur lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Le Superbe Orenoque, Un Elephant Hachette & CieSingle volume of Collection Hetzel's A Un Elephant (le titre dans la cartouche) from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. published by Librairie Hachette et Co, Paris. Includes the novelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, 20000 Lieues Sous Les Mers, Hachette & CieSingle volume of Collection Hetzel's A Un Elephant (le titre dans la cartouche) from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. published by Librairie Hachette et Co, Paris. Includes the novelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Capitaine Hatteras, Un Elephant, Hachette & CieFair volume of Collection Hetzel's A Un Elephant (le titre dans la cartouche) from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. published by Librairie Hachette et Co, Paris. Includes the novel ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Capitaine Grant, Un Elephant, Hachette & CieFair volume of Collection Hetzel's A Un Elephant (le titre dans la cartouche) from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. published by Librairie Hachette et Co, Paris. Includes Les EnfantsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Mathias Sandorf, Un Elephant, Hachette & CieSingle volume from Collection Hetzel's A Un Elephant (le titre dans la cartouche) from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. published by Librairie Hachette et Co, Paris. Includes the novSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Maison a Vapeur, Un Elephant, Hachette & CieSingle volume of Collection Hetzel's A Un Elephant (le titre dans la cartouche) from the Voyages Extraordinaires series by Jules Verne. published by Librairie Hachette et Co, Paris. It includes the noSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Verne, Keraban Le Tetu, Un Elephant & A L'EventailDouble volume from Hetzel's French edition A un Elephant et A l'Eventail (le titre dans la cartouche) type 4, from the Voyages Extraordinaires by Jules Verne. Includes the novel Keraban Le-Tetu (KerabSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jules Pascin (French, 1885-1930) Marinette au manteauJules Pascin (French, 1885-1930) Marinette au manteau rouge, 1927 oil on canvas signed Pascin (lower right); titled and dated (verso) 26 ¾ x 34 ¾ inches. The Estate of Barbara Bonfigli, TibuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Camille Bombois(French, 1883-1970)Les deux soeurs dans un verger (jeunes filles aux cerises)Camille Bombois (French, 1883-1970) Les deux soeurs dans un verger (jeunes filles aux cerises) oil on canvas signed Bombois C.lle (lower left) 28 1/2 x 23 3/4 inches. 5000 Provenance: Kunsthalle BaselSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Pascin (French, 1885-1930), Femme au FoulardJules Pascin (French, 1885-1930), Femme au Foulard Signed top right, oil on canvas. Executed in 1928. 31 1/4 x 24 3/4 in. (79.4 x 62.9cm) Provenance Private Collection. Literature YSee Sold Price
Sold2022JULES PASCIN (FRENCH 1885-1930)JULES PASCIN (FRENCH 1885-1930) Nu devant la glace,1924 oil and charcoal on canvas 73 x 60 cm (28 3/4 x 23 5/8 in.) framed dimensions: 97 x 84 cm (38 1/4 x 33 1/8 in. signed lower right LITERATURE YveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Visage dans un ovale, 1955 Diameter 39.5cm (15 5/8in). (Conceived on ...Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Visage dans un ovale, 1955 stamped and numbered Madoura Plein Feu/Empreinte Originale de Picasso/36/100 (underneath) white earthenware ceramic plate, partially engraved, withSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jules Pascin (French, 1885-1930), , Les Deux AmisJules Pascin (French, 1885-1930) Les Deux Amis Signed and dedicated 'a Pierre' bottom right, oil and crayon on canvas. Executed in 1928. 29 1/4 x 36 1/2 in. (74.3 x 92.7cm) PROVENANCE: Perls GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lézard fossile dans un morceau de copal Lizard in CopalLézard fossile dans un morceau de copal Lizard in Copal Zootca sp. Pleistocene Ambohimanatrika, Madagascar An elongated elliptical specimen of copal polished to reveal a clearly visible fossil liSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) Bouquet d'Anémones dans un VaseRaoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) Bouquet d'Anémones dans un Vase Initialed bottom right, dedicated 'à Jeanne Misraki pour sa fête Raoul Dufy' bottom center of card, watercolor and gouacheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Sculpteur et modèle se regardant dans un miroir calé sur unPablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Sculpteur et modèle se regardant dans un miroir calé sur un autoportrait sculpté" (Sculptor and model looking at themselves in a mirror set against a sculpted selfSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jules Pascin (1885-1930) "Reunion Feminine" Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Jules Pascin (1885-1930) "Reunion Feminine" Oil on paper laid down on canvas painting, titled: "Reunion Feminine" signed lower left, mounted in gilt frame, label from Christie's Auctions:See Sold Price
3 days LeftBidhausHERMES Muffler/Scarf Large Red Navy Square Print Silk Carre90 Lapins Dans un Champ de bl Wheat Field$1
Jun 06PiasaJean Metzinger (1883-1956) Conversation dans un jardin (Les deux baigneuses), 1943 Oil on canvas€40,000
Jun 06PiasaMax Lieberman (1847-1935) Femme dans un verger Oil on canvas mounted on panel Signed on the bottom€40,000
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAlexander Calder- Lithograph "DLM156 - CLAIR DE LUNE DANS UN COUP DE VENT"$220
2 days LeftArt Research ParisEDMOND VANDERCAMMEN (1901-1980) Porteuse d'eau dans un village méditerranéen Gouache et encre sur€50
2 days LeftArt Research ParisMARCO PETTINARI (NÉ EN 1972) & SUPEREGO (ÉDITEUR) Table basse "Glacialis", pièce unique, à€6,000
2 days LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Picador et taureau, 1950 (Ramié, 101)Médaillon en terre cuit...€1,600
2 days LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Picador et taureau, 1950 (Ramié, 101)Médaillon en terre cuit...€1,600