Sold2023A Roman Marble Portrait Head of Julia TitiA Roman Marble Portrait Head of Julia Titi Flavian Period, Circa 80-85 A.D. Height 10 1/2 inches (26.7 cm). Property from a Private West Coast Collection Provenance: Private Collection, Europe, acquirSee Sold Price
Sold2019Julia Roberts' "Hook" Costume Worn as "Tinkerbell"Julia Roberts' "Hook" (1991) 3-Piece Flying Costume Worn as "Tinkerbell" W/Columbia Studios Tags Labeled "Julia 1-FLY" W/COA - This 3-piece ensemble was worn by Julia Roberts as she portrayed "TinkerbSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cameron, Julia Margaret Beatrice; ZenobiaCameron, Julia Margaret Beatrice; Zenobia and another, albumen prints captioned and signed in ink “From Life Registered Photograph copyright, Julia Margaret Cameron”, mounted on board, 338See Sold Price
Sold2021Alex Katz*, Gray Dress (Julia)Alex Katz*, (*1927) Gray Dress (Julia). 1992. Screen print on Arches paper (23 colors). From an edition of 150 pieces, here the number 86. 91 x 61 cm. Signed and numbered in pencil lower left: Alex KaSee Sold Price
Sold2018TRAINED SILK BALLGOWN, attributed to JULIA GARDINER, c.Tan 2-piece having back-lacing bodice with deep front and back points, and short puffed sleeve, decorated with blue ribbon, lace and metallic gold thread, bodice and skirt center panel embroidered inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Doris Ulmann & Julia Peterken, Roll Jordan Roll, text by Julia Peterkin, a lavish title illustratedDoris Ulmann & Julia Peterken, Roll Jordan Roll, text by Julia Peterkin, a lavish title illustrated with 90 full-page, hand-pulled copper photogravures after photographs by Ulmann depicting formerly eSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alex Katz, Julia and Alexandra, ScreenprintArtist: Alex Katz, American (1927 - ) Title: Julia and Alexandra Year: 1983 Medium: Screenprint on Arches, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 75 Size: 37 x 74 in. (93.98 x 187.96 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015Mixed media, Julia TheclaJulia Thecla (American, 1896-1973), "Signal - Sketch," 1939, charcoal and gouache on paper, signed and dated lower right, sight: 11"h x 12.5"w, overall (with frame): 16"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Julia Fish (American, b. 1950) Garden Drawing #107, 1997Julia Fish (American, b. 1950) Garden Drawing #107, 1997 ink on paper 14 x 9 1/4 inches. Provenance: Rhona Hoffman Gallery, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julia Thecla (American, 1896-1973) This, 1936Julia Thecla (American, 1896-1973) This , 1936 opaque watercolor, characol and on cardboard 19 1/4 x 14 inches. Provenance: Mr. and Mrs. David Porter, Wainscott, New York Exhibited: New York, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Julia Nee Chu (b. 1938) ShanghaiJulia Nee Chu is an internationally acclaimed abstract painter born in Shanghai, China and currently lives in Los Angeles. Her work is held in museums as well as public and private collections aroundSee Sold Price
Sold2017JULIA ROGERS (AMERICAN/DC/MD, b. 1962) - ''Dust Devil'';JULIA ROGERS (AMERICAN/DC/MD, b. 1962) - ''Dust Devil''; Oil on canvas; Signed: lower right ''Julia Noffsinger Rogers''; Set in gold gilt wood frame; Measures: Visible Art 60''H x 45''W, Frame 70.5''HSee Sold Price
2020JULIA MARGARET CAMERON BALAUSTION 1871 MagnificantJULIA MARGARET CAMERON Annie Chinery as "Balaustion", Ca. 1871, Albumen 13x10.3" ASG# JMC/1014 mounted on 23x18" decorative mount with Colnaghi embossment stamp in mount, writing in pen and pencil AnnSee Sold Price
Sold2022JULIA SCHER, Julia sets 2JULIA SCHER(1954)Julia sets 21995Installation comprised of iron, wire cables, TV monitors, speakers, led lights, closed circuit camera and installation instructionsVariable dimensions60 x 100 x 200 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asensio JULIA: "Baile de Mascaras" - WatercolorAsensio Julia (Span. 1748-1832) "Baile de Mascaras," (dance in masks), watercolor on paper. Julia was closely associated with de Goya. Signed illegibly lower left. [Art: 16 1/2" H x 21" W; Frame: 26 1See Sold Price
SoldJulia Marc (Am. 20th Cent.), Abstraction, mixed media on canvasAbstraction, mixed media on canvas, 48 x 36, signed lower right: Julia MarcSee Sold Price
Sold2017JULIA ROGERS (AMERICAN/MC/DC, b. 1962) - ''Leopard'';JULIA ROGERS (AMERICAN/MC/DC, b. 1962) - ''Leopard''; Oil on canvas; Signed lower right ''Julia Noffsinger Rogers''; Set in pewter gilt wooden frame; Measures: Visible Art 24''H x 48''W, Frame 34''H xSee Sold Price
Sold2023JULIA CHILD Signed & Framed LinenFramed linen signed Bon Appetite Julia Child, with picture of Julia Child signing the cloth on the backside Framed in black wooden frame. Approximately 9 x 13.5 inches window measures 7.5 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Julia Elena Diz (Argentina, 1928-) Oil on CanvasDepicting three women rolling wheat, signed lower left. 55" H x 39.25" W. Small tear to lower left corner along stretcher.See Sold Price
Sold2021Julia Jumbo, Master Weaver (Dine, 20th century) TwoJulia Jumbo, Master Weaver (Dine, 20th century) Two Grey Hills Tapestry 22 x 33 inches Please Note: This lot is located in and will ship from Cincinnati, Ohio.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pastel, Julia TheclaJulia Thecla (American, 1896-1973), "Fouette Pirouette," 1941, pastel and pencil on paper, signed and dated lower right, artist label verso, sight: 20"h x 13"w, overall (with frame): 23.5"h x 16.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017JULIA ROGERS (AMERICAN/MD/DC, b. 1962) - ''EscapeJULIA ROGERS (AMERICAN/MD/DC, b. 1962) - ''Escape Artist''; Oil on canvas; Signed: lower right ''Julia Noffsinger Rogers''; Set in pewter gilt wood frame; Measures: Visible Art 30''H x 50''W, Frame 38See Sold Price
Sold2017JULIA ROGERS (AMERICAN/MD/DC, b. 1962) - ''False StartJULIA ROGERS (AMERICAN/MD/DC, b. 1962) - ''False Start - Zebras''; Oil on canvas; Signed lower right ''Julia Noffsinger Rogers''; Set in gold gilt wood frame; Measures: Visible Art 37''H x 60''W, FramSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Wellington Fowles (British, 1815-1883) The yawl Julia under Royal Yacht Squadron colours,...Arthur Wellington Fowles (British, 1815-1883) The yawl Julia under Royal Yacht Squadron colours, 1857 oil on canvas 61 x 92cm (24 x 36 1/4in). Footnotes: Provenance With RoyalSee Sold Price
Oct 12RbfineartsUniversity Of North Dakota School Of Mines Gunmetal Glazed Experimental Vase By Julia Mattson$80
1 day LeftForum AuctionsHunter (Julia) Scientific Toys. Made for amusement, but illustrating some important principles,£500
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisArt Deco Jeweled Gilt Bronze Bust Julia Sculpture on Marble by Theophile Somme$600