Sold2020Hand-carved arts and crafts frame, Karl SchmidtA hand carved And Crafts frame executed by Karl Schmidt (American 1890-1962), signed on central plaque, overall 13"h x 15.5"w rabbet 9"h x 12"w Provenance: Sale to Benefit the Oakland Museum of CalifoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hand-carved arts and crafts frame, Karl SchmidtA hand carved Arts and Crafts frame executed by Karl Schmidt (American 1890-1962), central plaque signed by Schmidt, overall 14"h x 18"w rabbet 12.25" x 16.25" Provenance: Sale to Benefit the OaklandSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hand-carved arts and crafts frames, Karl Schmidt(lot of 2) A hand carved Arts and Crafts frame group executed by Karl Schmidt (American 1890-1962), one example signed on central plaque, largest example overall 15"h x 18"w, rabbet 13"h x 16"w, smallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Schmidt (1890 - 1962) AmericanKarl Schmidt (1890 - 1962) Gouache and Watercolor on paper , Signed , measures 13" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Schmidt (1890 - 1962) AmericanKarl Schmidt (1890 - 1962) , Gouache and Watercolor on paper , Signed , measures 13" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Karl SchmidtKarl Schmidt (American, 1890-1962), Untitled (Landscape), oil on canvas, signed verso, estate stamped verso, title label affixed verso, museum reference no: S36.1, canvas (unframed): 24"h x 40"w, overSee Sold Price
2018Painting, Karl SchmidtKarl Schmidt (American, 1890-1962), Untitled (Landscape), oil on canvas, signed verso, museum reference number: : S23.1, canvas (unframed): 16"h x 18"w. Provenance: Sale to Benefit the Oakland MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Karl SchmidtKarl Schmidt (American, 1890-1962), Rocky Coast, oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed verso, canvas (unframed): 24"h x 48"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Schmidt (Am. 1890 - 1962) California LandscapeKarl Schmidt (Am. 1890 - 1962) California Landscape , oil on board, signed lower right 8-1/4 x 10-1/4 inches in gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Karl SchmidtKarl Schmidt (American, 1890-1962), "A Foggy Day," oil on canvas, signed and titled verso, museum inventory label (no: S34.11) affixed verso, canvas (unframed): 25"h x 32"w. Provenance: Sale to BenefiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Karl SchmidtKarl Schmidt (American, 1890-1962), "Boeing Type C," oil on board, signed "Ensign Karl Schmidt U. S. N. R. F. C." and titled verso, museum title label with reference no. (S25.4) affixed verso, board:See Sold Price
Sold2019Triptych, Karl SchmidtKarl Schmidt (American, 1890-1962), Untitled (Seascape), oil on boards (triptych), signed verso (center panel), museum inventory no: 537.10, panels: 16"h x 6"w (sides): 16"h x 20"w (center), overall (See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Karl SchmidtKarl Schmidt (American, 1890-1962), "Untitled (Seashore)," 1911, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, Museum inventory number: S38.13, canvas (unframed): 16"h x 18"w. Provenance: Sale to BenefiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Karl SchmidtKarl Schmidt (American, 1890-1962), Untitled (Landscape), 1930, oil on canvas, signed and dated verso, museum label (reference no: S43.14) affixed verso, canvas: 20"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 24.See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Karl SchmidtKarl Schmidt (American, 1890-1962), Untitled (Landscape), 1907, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, museum inventory title label (S43.3) affixed verso, canvas: 20"h x 23.5"w, overall (with frSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 12 paintings by Karl Schmidt(lot of 12) Karl Schmidt (American, 1890-1962), Untitled (Assorted California Landscapes and Seascapes), oils on panel/board, some signed, panels/boards: 7.5"h x 9.5"w, overalls (each with frame): 8.7See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Karl SchmidtKarl Schmidt (American, 1890-1962), Untitled (Monhegan Island in Winter), oil on board, artist's estate stamp verso (signed Grace Schmidt), Museum Reference Number: S34.10, board: 20"h x 30"w, overallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Karl Schmidt, Monterey-Oaks, 1917, triptychKarl Schmidt (American, 1890-1962), "Monterey-Oaks," 1917, oils on canvas on panel (triptych), signed and dated on right panel, title placard lower center, sights: 7.25"h x 3.75"w/7.25"h x 9.25"w/7.25See Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Karl SchmidtKarl Schmidt (American, 1890-1962), Untitled (California Landscape with Pink Clouds), 1921, oil on panel, signed and dated verso, museum inventory label (no: S35.1) affixed verso, panel (unframed): 24See Sold Price
Sold2020Paintings by Karl Schmidt(lot of 4) Karl Schmidt (American, 1890-1962), "Monhegan" and Untitleds (Seascapes), oils on board, one (1) with signed exhibition title label (Santa Cruz Art League, Thirty-First Annual Oil PaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paintings by Karl Schmidt(lot of 3) Karl Schmidt (American, 1890-1962), "Untitleds (Landscape & Landscapes with House and Trees)," oils on panel, each signed on tape (upper left) verso, Museum reference numbers: S11.19, S11.1See Sold Price
Sold2020Paintings by Karl Schmidt(lot of 3) Karl Schmidt (American, 1890-1962), Untitleds (Seascapes), oils on board (one canvas laid down on board), one signed lower right, Museum Reference Numbers: S31.3, S31.4 and S31.2, each (unfSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paintings by Karl Schmidt(lot of 4) Karl Schmidt (American, 1890-1962), "Untitleds (Seascape & Seashore with Rocks)," oils on panel, one (1) signed lower right, Museum reference numbers: S11.15, S11.26, S11.16 and S11.20, eacSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 6, Karl Schmidt paintings(lot of 6) Karl Schmidt (American, 1890-1962), Untitleds (Landscapes), circa 1929, oils on panel, one signed lower right, panels (each, unframed): 8"h x 8"w Provenance: Sale to Benefit the Oakland MusSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$120(5 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$40(3 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$50(3 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$20(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$50(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$60(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$10(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftBonhamsKARL STANLEY BENJAMIN (1925-2012) FS #15, 1962 (Louis Stern has confirmed the authenticity of th...$18,000
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONKurt PEISER (1887-1962) ‘Draft Horses on the Harbour’ Colour lithograph, signed and€100
1 day LeftRoGalleryEmmanuel Mane-Katz, Mother and Daughter from Pou Stempheniou de Cholen Aleikhem, Lithograph$250