Sold2022Marklin, Kesselwagen Shell 18540Marklin, Kesselwagen Shell 18540, Germany VK, Spur 0, Blech, Okt, teilw. restauriert, bitte besichtigenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marklin, Kesselwagen "Shell",Marklin, Kesselwagen "Shell", Germany VK, Spur 0, min. LM, Kessel min. eingedruckt, Z 2-See Sold Price
Sold2022Marklin, 2 Kesselwagen "Shell",Marklin, 2 Kesselwagen "Shell", Germany VK, Spur 0, min. LM, guter ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marklin, Kesselwagen "Shell"Marklin, Tank Wagon "Shell", Germany pw, gauge 0, tin, bolier min. refinished, otherwise good condition, C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2020BILLER BAHN Konv. H0, 9 Artikel, darunter Tender-Loks,BILLER BAHN Konv. H0, 9 Artikel, darunter Tender-Loks, Schlepptender, 1 Kesselwagen, SHELL, guter ? bespielter Zust., auf Funktion nicht geprüftSee Sold Price
Sold2018MäRKLIN track 0, tank-car "SHELL", brakeman's cab, 4MäRKLIN track 0, tank-car "SHELL", brakeman's cab, 4 axles, series No. 1854, good condition, 24 cm German Description MÄRKLIN Spur 0, Kesselwagen ?SHELL?, Bremserhaus, 4 Achsen, Serien-Nr. 1854, gutSee Sold Price
Sold2018MäRKLIN track 0, 3-part, tank-car, Shell, small craneMäRKLIN track 0, 3-part, tank-car, Shell, small crane truck, covered wagon, green, good condition German Description MÄRKLIN Spur 0, 3-tlg., Kesselwagen, Shell, kl. Kranwagen, Planewagen, grün, gutSee Sold Price
Sold2018MÄRKLIN mixed lot track 0, 2 tank-car, SHELL, ARAL,MÄRKLIN mixed lot track 0, 2 tank-car, SHELL, ARAL, used condition, 2 axles, item No. 1674, 14 cm German Description MÄRKLIN Konv. Spur 0, 2 Kesselwagen, SHELL, ARAL, bespielter Zust., 2 Achsen, ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marklin, Shell Kesselwagen + RungenwagenMarklin, Shell tank wagen + stake car, Germany pw, gauge 0, tin, min. paint d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marklin, 2 Kesselwagen "BP" + "SHELL"Marklin, 2 Kesselwagen "BP" + "SHELL", Germany VK, Spur 0, min. LM, Z 2/2+See Sold Price
Sold2019FLEISCHMANN Konv. Spur 0, 5 Artikel, darunter 2FLEISCHMANN Konv. Spur 0, 5 Artikel, darunter 2 Kesselwagen, 2-achsig, SHELL, ESSO, 1 Kühlwagen, 2 Bierwagen, REICHEL-BRÄU, Kulmbach, Bayern, 2-achsig, Zust. 2-3 German Description FLEISCHMANN Konv.See Sold Price
Sold2019Marklin, 4 KesselwagenMarklin, 4 Tank Wagons, 2x Esso, Leuna + Shell, Germany pw, tin, gauge 0, paint d., Leuna refinished, C 2-3See Sold Price
Sold2019Marklin, 3 KesselwagenMarklin, 3 Tank Wagons, BP, Shell + Leuna, Germany pw, gauge 0, tin, 1x original box, Leuna min. refinished, C 2-3See Sold Price
Sold2020MÄRKLIN 3 pieces, H0, tank-car, casting, ESSO, BP andMÄRKLIN 3 pieces, H0, tank-car, casting, ESSO, BP and SHELL, with brakeman's cab, used, with small scratches on the paintwork, collection Katz German Description MÄRKLIN 3 Teile, H0, Kesselwagen, GuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Shell Ethyl Porcelain Pump Plate Sign TAC 9.25Extremely Rare Shell Ethyl Eight Ball Porcelain Pump Plate. We believe there are less than 5, or so, known to exist and have not seen a better example of this SSP (single sided porcelain) sign. ThickSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXTREMELY RARE SHELL ETHYL GASOLINE "EIGHT BALL" PORCELAIN PUMP PLATE SIGN.SSP. An extremely scarce piece of Circa 1930's Shell Gasoline Porcelain Signage with less than five known examples. Considered to be one of the Holy Grails of Shell Porcelain Signage as well as one ofSee Sold Price
2023Diego Rivera Study w Shell Oil Company ProvenanceDiego Rivera Mexican, 1886-1957 Pastel Study for The Detroit Industry Murals, 1932 with Shell Oil Company Provenance. From the collection of Mr. Fernando Martinez. Includes Includes an original letterSee Sold Price
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsCivil War Confederate Read Artillery Shell, with Stand$200(2 bids)
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals36 Pcs. King, Shell Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware by Kirk & Frank Smith$450(1 bid)
Jul 16Freeman's | HindmanA Flemish Red Tortoise Shell, Kingwood and Ebony Cabinet on Stand$5,000(1 bid)
Jul 09Dallas Auction GalleryCharles Baltazar Paris Louis XV Gilt Bronze And Tortoise Shell Cartel Clock, 1750 ca.$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftGold Coast Auctioneers19th c. American Nautical Figural Shell & Fairy Centerpiece Middleton Plate Co$50