Sold2020Marc Chagall - Xxeme Century Homage A Marc ChagallArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Xxeme Century Homage A Marc Chagall Year: 1969 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.3in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: AteliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall - Xxeme Century Homage A Marc ChagallArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Xxeme Century Homage A Marc Chagall Year: 1969 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.3in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Atelier Mourlot PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - Xxeme Century Homage A Marc ChagallArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Xxeme Century Homage A Marc Chagall Year: 1969 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.3in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Atelier Mourlot PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Violoncelle 4/4, début XXèmeVioloncelle 4/4, début Xxème, 76,2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Le Petit CorridaArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Le Petit Corrida Year: 1958 Dimensions: 12 1/2in. by 9 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Revue XXeme SieceleSee Sold Price
Sold202114kt bracelet set with 5 fantastic cameos - Début XXème14kt bracelet set with 5 fantastic cameos (Début XXème siècle) Description: 14kt bracelet (tested) set with 5 gracious ladies cameos, a goldsmith masterpiece. Small link repair.Total weight of 45.6See Sold Price
Sold2023TABOURET BAMILEKE / BAMOUN (XXème Siècle) - CAMEROUN.TABOURET BAMILEKE / BAMOUN (XXème Siècle) - CAMEROUN.Sculpture en bois et peinture. Haut. : 36 cm – Diam. : 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Soulages Litho #34Litho #34 from XXeme Siecle by Pierre Soulages, 1950s. Titled on reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2015Paire de grands sujets en porcelaine polychrome surPaire de grands sujets en porcelaine polychrome sur socle en bois Chine, 1ère moitié du Xxème siècle H : 66 et 65 cm ( avec socle )See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso original lithograph on wove paper, titled "Le Petite Corrida", COA. Hand signed in redPablo Picasso original lithograph on wove paper, titled "Le Petite Corrida", COA. Hand signed in red crayon. Ref: B.839; M.302, Published by Revue XXeme Siecle Paris France 1957. COA on Le Pavillon deSee Sold Price
Sold2019H.Denis French violin from MIRECOURT 4/4 + Case - circaFrench violin from MIRECOURT Width H.DENIS Label Made in the early XXeme (around 1930) 4/4 Model , Stradivarius model Some uses and wear due its age but still in good conditions, ready to play Send wiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Victor Vasarely - Stencil 1958Artist: Victor Vasarely Title: Stencil 1958 Year: 1958 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: G. di San Lazzaro Paris</See Sold Price