Sold2018Japanese Inaba Cloisonne Box. Peacock MotifJapanese green enamel on silver box featuring a peacock amongst prunus and peonies on the lid. Interior with mark for S. Inaba, Kyoto. Approx. length 5.5", depth 3.75", height 1.65" Provenance: From tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 2 Japanese Yellow & Green Cloisonne BoxesS. Inaba, Kyoto, Japan. Group of two small Japanese cloisonne enamel boxes, including one green box with an illustration of two cranes and blooming cherry blossoms and one yellow box depicting a groupSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Japanese Inaba Cloisonne Box 2''x5.5''x3.5''. AFine Japanese Inaba Cloisonne Box 2''x5.5''x3.5''. A cobalt ground polychrome enameled box with blossoming chrysanthemum flower and bird motif. Marked on interior. Excellent condition. Early 20th centSee Sold Price
Sold2024INABA CLOISONNE BOXunsigned, early 20th c., green dresser box. Minor pitting to the interior. 2 x 4 x 3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Inaba cloisonne boxInaba cloisonne box- bird and floral motif in yellow medallion on blue ground, Inaba mark on bottom. 3 3/8 x 4 3/4'' Provenance: Private collection- Jamestown, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meiji Period Japanese INABA Cloisonne BoxHinged lid with intricate pheasant bird, flower, and cherry blossom design. Silvered interior with age patina (one hinge guide missing). Marker's symbol mark to bottom. Excellent condition with no appSee Sold Price
Sold2021A JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD INABA CLOISONNE ENAMEL BOXA JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD INABA CLOISONNE ENAMEL BOX black ground and finely decorated with a cock pheasant beside a blossoming branch the hinged lid opening to reveal a silvered textured interior withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Meiji Era Inaba-Style Cloisonne BoxDESCRIPTION: Meiji era Inaba-style cloisonne box featuring a fenghuang (Chinese phoenix) on the lid framed by cloud motifs and a curvilinear border surrounded by floral motifs. Sides are decorated witSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Fine KYOTO Cloisonne Enamel Trinket BoxSigned Kyoto early 20th century cloisonne enamel trinket box. Fine wire in scrolling fern design with cobalt blue enamel field. Centered with an exotic bird on a flowering branch with butterflies. SilSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Meiji Kyoto Signed Cloisonne Floral BoxSigned Japanese fine wire cloisonne box. Features a floral and bird motif on a blue ground with goldstone embellishments in the cobalt enamel. Measures 2 1/8 in. x 5 1/2 in. x 3 1/4 in. Signed Kyoto wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Cloisonne Box Silver Liner INABAEarly 1900 Japanese cloisonné box signed with the mark INABA. Silver tone metal liner, engraved with the Mont Fuji subject. Measures 6 1/8 inches x 4 7/8 inches x 2 inches tall. Flowers and bird deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese cloisonne box, attr. to InabaJapanese cloisonne box- two panel motifs, one floral, one phoenix on blue ground, attributed to Inaba. 3 1/2 x 4 1/4'' Provenance: Private collection- Jamestown, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAPANESE CLOISONNE FOOTED BOX w/ INABA MARKBox resting on (6) legs and domed cover with scenes of birds and flowers. Makers mark on under side. 6 1/4" longSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASIAN: Japanese Inaba cloisonné tabletop folding screen and two boxes, including: four-partASIAN: Japanese Inaba cloisonné tabletop folding screen and two boxes, including: four-part tabletop Inaba folding screen with brass trimmings, various birds and flowers growing from rock formation dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Inaba Japanese Enameled Box20th C., Japanese enamel and cloisonne on brass box with agate rabbit finial, marked to the foot for The Inaba Cloisonne Co., and marked to the interior for the Yamanaka Co. of New York. 3"h x 5.5"w xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Inaba Nanaho Cloisonne Co. Japanese Enamel on SolidInaba Nanaho Cloisonne Co. Japanese enamel on solid silver box, circa 1900. Cherry blossoms to the the exterior of the box and hand chased figural birds to the interior. Weight Approx., 16.88ozt MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JAPANESE ENAMEL CLOISONNÉ BOXAntique Japanese enamel cloisonne box with domed lid and flower motif. Most likely Inaba. This piece measures 2" tall and 4" wide. Total weight is 1 lb 3 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Namikawa Yasuyuki Cloisonne Circular Incense BoxA Meiji period Cloisonne circular incense box (kogo) with a dragon motif and having a green enamel interior. Signed on base and lip, Kyoto Namikawa (workshop of Namikawa Yasuyuki, 1845-1927). MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grouping of two Japanese cloisonne vases and one boxGrouping of two Japanese cloisonne vases and one box, marked for Inaba. Tallest vase appx 6" T, box appx 4 1/2" W. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Qing Dyn. Chinese Cloisonne Box, Bell FormQing Dynasty Chinese Cloisonne Box, Bell Form. Height: 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cloisonne Box w/ Jade Insert & Jade CupCloisonne Box w/ Jade Insert & Jade Cup w/ Handle - approx. 4.5" w x 6.5" l x 2.5" hSee Sold Price
2024Qing Dynasty cloisonne box inlaid with white jade lidHeight: 20cm, width: 40cm, weight: 9800gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ming, cloisonne boxThis box has fine workmanship, rich and dense flowers, yet beautiful and elegant, unique design.high 8cm,wide 13cmSee Sold Price
1 day LeftLeland LittleA Chinese Cloisonne Circular Box with Carved Hardstone Inlaid Cover$100(3 bids)