Sold2021Christian Liaigre, 2table lights 'Lanterne II', 2000sChristian Liaigre, 2table lights 'Lanterne II', 2000s, H. 38.2 x 18.5 x 18.5 cm. Made by Christian Liaigre, Paris. Tubular metal, sheet metal, painted dark brown, white paper shades.,See Sold Price
Sold2023CHRISTIAN LIAIGRE Lanterne Table LampLamps appear to be CHRISTIAN LIAIGRE (no apparent markings) Metal lantern-style table lamp. Each lamp has cream toned cylindrical shaped shade. Each appears to be finished with Noir patina. Lamps eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Armleder, Lanterne ChinoiseJohn Armleder Lanterne Chinoise (from the Chinese Lantern portfolio) 2008lithographs in colors 30 h × 22.5 w in (76 × 57 cm) Signed, titled, dated and numbered to verso of each worSee Sold Price
Sold2021GALASSIA Paire d'appliques lanterne, modèleGALASSIA Paire d'appliques lanterne, modèle Jupiter, potence en laiton maintenant deux hémisphères en verre satiné rainuré, larges disques en laiton à la base et au sommeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Van Neste, Alfred - Petit marché à la lanterne - 1928Van Neste, Alfred (1874-1969) Petit marché à la lanterne (1928) Description: Oil on wood panel, signed on lower left Alfr Van Neste Dimension (PO): 12 1/2" x 14" Dimension (CM): 31.75 x 35.56 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA VENETA PRIMI '900, Coppia di lanterne da muroMANIFATTURA VENETA DEI PRIMI DEL '900 Coppia di lanterne da muro in ferro battuto dipinto. cm 26 x 45 x Alt. 100.See Sold Price
Sold2022LANTERNE SUR PIED / FLOOR LANTERNDescription Français: LANTERNE SUR PIED / FLOOR LANTERN Lanterne sur pied électrique en métal très ornementé. Le pied se décline en trois point d'appuis et est décoSee Sold Price
Sold2022LANTERNE SUR PIED / FLOOR LANTERNDescription Français: LANTERNE SUR PIED / FLOOR LANTERN Lanterne sur pied électrique en fer forgé très ornementé. Le pied se décline en quatre point d'appuis et est dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lalique "Lanterne" VaseArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Lalique Marking(s); notes: signed, marking(s) Country of origin; materials: France; glass Dimensions (H, W, D): 7"h, 3.5"w, 1.5"d Additional Information: Lot includes thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jouet Shuco, nain avec lanterne animé, danse et lève laJouet Shuco, nain avec lanterne animé, danse et lève la lanterne. Très bon état.Fonctionne. Avec clé de remontage. Marque au pied . Hauteur: 14cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017HUMMEL #616 *LANTERNE, LANTERNE - PARADE OF LIGHTS*HUMMEL #616 *LANTERNE, LANTERNE - PARADE OF LIGHTS* FIGURE MEASURING 6 INCHES HIGH.See Sold Price
Sold2021Arts & Crafts Copper & Metal Lantern, E 20th C.Arts & Crafts Copper and Metal Lantern, Early 20th C. 17" H Property from the collection of Linda Edelstein, Briarcliff Manor, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALDO TURA Lampadaire modèle Cygne en bois garni deALDO TURA Lampadaire modèle Cygne en bois garni de parchemin verni, abat-jour en forme de lanterne, base en placage de palissandre. H : 158 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSCAR BACH (1884-1957)OSCAR BACH (1884-1957) Paire de lampadaires en fonte de fer, base circulaire ajourée reposant sur trois petits pieds, fût torsadé surmonté d'une lanterne à découpes de feSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max LE VERRIER (1891-1973) : Lampe veilleuse en regule a patine verte nuancee representant un singeMax LE VERRIER (1891-1973) : Lampe veilleuse en regule a patine verte nuancee representant un singe portant une lanterne. Signe. Socle circulaire en marbre vert de mer. H: 17 cm (legeres usures a la pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Manufacture, two lanternsItalian manufacture. Two lanterns. Varnished metal, coloured glasses. Dimensions: 11" h, 7,87" diameter. Manifattura italiana. Due lanterne. Metallo verniciato, vetri colorati. Dimensioni: h 28 cm, diSee Sold Price
Sold2023MANIFATTURA ITALIANACoppia di lanterne. Ottone, vetro opalino. Anni '50. cm 85x28 AN ITALIAN CEILING LAMP Condizioni generali buone. Piccole righe e segni di usura. Presente ossidazione.See Sold Price
Sold2023MANIFATTURA ITALIANACoppia di lanterne. Metallo e lamiera traforata smaltati, ottone. Italia, anni '50. cm 73x11 A PAIR OF ITALIAN CEILING LAMPS Buone condizioni. Piccole righe e segni di usura. Ossidazione. Vernice esteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elgin Joliet and Eastern RR Adlake Kero Switchmans LanternThis is an Elgin Joliet and Eastern Railroad Adlake Kero switchmans lantern. E.J. & E. Ry is cast on the rim. Clear plain globe. Manufacturer date of 4/1948. Has a Dressel fount and an Armspear 1925 bSee Sold Price
2023Hetian Jade Palace Lantern, Liao Dynasty, ChinaH. 81.5 cm. W. 32 cm.Weight. 31.50 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Huge Pair Chinese Cloisonne Gilted Bronze Lotus Palace LanternsA Huge Pair Chinese Cloisonne Gilted Bronze Lotus Palace Lanterns, Qing Dynasty with Qianlong Mark, Size: 180*76cm each.See Sold Price
Sold2018RARE TIFFANY GEOMETRIC & TURTLEBACK TILE LANTERNLEADED GLASS, FAVRILE GLASS & PATINEATED BRONZE C. 1905 ALBANY NY FORT ORANGE CLUB PROVENANCE (FIXTURE 15" TALL X 10" DIAM)See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, New York 4 Sided Turtleback LanternTiffany Studios, New York 4 Sided Turtleback Lantern Bronze and turtle back glass. Impressed with early TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK tag. Ht. 22 in. Lantern 12 x 7 1/2 x 7 1/2 in. Acquired from DeFina AucSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA French Gilt and Silvered-Metal Octagonal Six-Light Lantern$2,250(4 bids)
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsDelaware Lackawanna and Western RR Adams and Westlake Lantern$400(1 bid)
644 Lots AwayUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsToshi Yoshida: Stone Lanterns 1941 1st Ed Woodblock RARE$500(4 bids)
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.COUNTRY ACCESSORIES INC. IRON COW, TIN LANTERN, BOSTON CROCK, SPICE BOX & BENNINGTON BIRD JUG (AS$150(1 bid)
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCripple Creek and Colorado Springs RY Adams and Westlake Post Mount Switch Lantern$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR OF ITALIAN WROUGHT IRON HANGING LANTERNS WITH CUT OUT BIRD DESIGN C 1920.$400
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH IRON AND BRONZE PANEL H. SAUVAGE EARLY 20TH BRONZE LANTERN WITH GRAPE MOTIF AND PATINA C.$400
Jun 01Lakeshore Event CenterMiniature Lantern Salesman Sample/Candy Container, Metal, N.C.L. CO'S$300(5 bids)
2024Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsHasui Kawase: Snowy Bridge Lantern 1930s WoodblockSee Sold Price
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsErie RR CT Ham #39 Lantern with Cast ERIE RR CO Green Globe$500(1 bid)
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Burlington and Quincy RR Adams and Westlake Lantern$300