Sold2024A Large Chinese Cloisonne Lidded Bowl On A Wooden StandA Large Chinese Cloisonne Lidded Bowl On A Wooden Stand. Bowl Measures approx. 10.5" X 6". Provenance: One Person Private Estate Central Florida. Please copy and paste the URL link below toSee Sold Price
Sold2018Asian Cloisonne AssortmentAsian Cloisonne Assortment Seven items including a large lidded censer, two vases, a round bowl, two pillboxes and a vase mounted as a lamp Condition: Good, small dent in yellow vase, dent on lid of bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Asian Decorative AntiquesComprising two round cloisonne boxes, a Thousand Faces tea caddy with interior lid, a large red field punch bowl, and a lidded ewer with a mouse finial. 2 1/2" to 12".See Sold Price
Sold2024(8) Group of Chinese Cloisonne Garden Motif SmallsA group of (8) Chinese cloisonne smalls including three vases, a plate, a small bowl, incense burner, an egg and a large lidded ginger jar; each featuring garden motifs including florals, birds and buSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Cloisonne Lidded Bowl & UnderplateChinese cloisonne lidded bowl with matching underplate, the bowl with scalloped rim, all decorated with foo dogs, 18th century. Four character mark to bowl and plate. 8" x 11" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018large Lidded bowllarge Lidded bowl, Meissen, around 1880, cobalt blue ground, quality full flower painting in six cartridges and the cover encircling, colorful German flowers and insects, gold decoration, H.approx. 19See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Large Cloisonne BowlDragon in the cavetto. Dimensions: 8.5 H x 14 diam (HINC6408)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Cloisonne Bowl with Multi Color DecorationsLarge Cloisonne Bowl with Multi Color Floral and Bird Decorations on Excellent Teakwood Stand. 15" Diameter, 8" HighSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Lidded bowl, Helena WolfsohnLarge Lidded bowl, Helena Wolfsohn, around 1890, AR-brand mark, painting in fields, gallant couples and flower bouquets, crown of lemon with flowers, gold decoration, minor in Brand contorted, approx.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vivika & Otto Heino, Large Lidded BowlVivika & Otto Heino Large lidded bowl Glazed and unglazed stoneware. Underside incised with 'Vivika + Otto.'See Sold Price
Sold2021STEUBEN CRYSTAL FABULOUS LARGE LIDDED BOWL 11 1/2”STEUBEN CRYSTAL FABULOUS LARGE LIDDED BOWL 11 1/2” H OVERALL GOOD CONDSee Sold Price
Sold2019Modern Large Lidded BowlModern design refers to architecture, furniture, and decorative items inspired by the "form follows function" philosophy of the Bauhaus school of the 1920s and 30s. Pieces are described as clean, simpSee Sold Price
Sold2023lOT 3 PIECES HEREND ROTHSCHILD, LARGE LIDDED BOWL 5 1/2" x 4 1/2", ALL IN VERY GOOD CONDITOIN.lOT 3 PIECES HEREND ROTHSCHILD, LARGE LIDDED BOWL 5 1/2" x 4 1/2", ALL IN VERY GOOD CONDITOIN.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Cloisonne lidded jar with blue green enamel. Dragon and floral. unmarked.Large Cloisonne lidded jar with blue green enamel. Dragon and floral. unmarked. Dimensions: H: 9.5 inches: W: 8 inches: D: 8 inches --- US Shipping charge: $50 Plus insurance at a rate of $1 per hundrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Cinnibar Hand Carved Large Lidded BowlChinese Cinnibar Hand Carved Bowl with Lid floral patterns and imagery of two men. Measuring ~ 7 1/2” wide by 4 1/2” tall. From the Estate of a Prominent Collector in Palm Springs, CA. THIS LOT ISSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Cloisonne Lidded BowlHand Hammered Copper substrate with gilt interior. Mythical beast decoration. 19th Century, likely Edo Period. 3.5" tall, 6" diameter. pock marked and somewhat porous surface. Bottom Repair, gilt wearSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese Large Cloisonne BowlAntique Chinese Large Cloisonne Bowl. 10"x4.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Cloisonne Lidded BowlCloisonne Lidded Bowl, white with gold accents and floral designs; Height: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2018John Glick Plum Tree Pottery Large Lidded BowlServing bowl on pedestal with handles. Matte glaze with earthy shades of green and orange, by Plumtree Pottery. Dimensions 5"H x 10"DIA. Priority Shipping provided in-house by Taurus Auctions. DomestiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Cloisonne Lidded Bowl With StandDESCRIPTION: Cloisonne lidded bowl featuring polychrome floral and foliage designs on the sides and lid framed by lingzhi (ganoderma mushroom) patterns above and wave patterns below. Embellished withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Antique Cloisonne Lidded BowlDESCRIPTION: A Chinese cloisonne lidded bowl in vibrant ground blue color tones. Features a floral motif design with globular form, rising to a domed lid topped with a pointed tipped sphere finial. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Mexican Tonala Pottery Large Lidded BowlVintage Mexican Tonala pottery large lidded bowl. Hand decorated with bird design. Wondeful condition, no chips, cracks, repairs. Large statement piece.See Sold Price
9 hrs LeftJasper52French ceramist. Large lidded bowl in glazed stoneware. Beautiful glaze in azure shades. Unique,$200
1 day LeftApple Tree Auction CenterShiwan Ceramic Figurine Oriental Lady: Antique Cloisonne Lidded Pumpkin Shaped Trinket Bowl: Chinese$5
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)c1960 MCM Mesick Studios Convivial Ware Enamel on Copper$50
Oct 13Taylor & Harris14pc Wedgwood England Porcelain Dinner Service Cobalt Blue X5987 circa 1920$1,200