Sold2024ART NOUVEAU STYLE STERLING SILVER MAPPIN AND WEBB 'TROPHY' VASEART NOUVEAU STYLE STERLING SILVER MAPPIN AND WEBB 'TROPHY' VASEArt Nouveau style large sterling silver 'trophy' vase, the front decorated with a daffodil, marked with Mappin and Webb, London, sterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Collection of Silver ArticlesTen total items. 20.94 ozt. Largest is tray: diameter, 7". Includes one Gorham sterling silver goblet, a Mexican sterling silver fork marked on bottom, shoehorn, cabinet trophy, pair of ash trays, haiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Trophy Marked C.F. Monroe - 13" X 10"Sterling Silver Trophy Marked C.F. Monroe - 13" X 10" "Rudder Cup Newport Yacht Club Long Distance Power Boat Race" Dated "1922" - "Won by E.P. Therien" - Mounted Ebony Base - Wonderful Historical IteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Sterling Silver Trophy BowlDescription: This lot includes a large sterling silver bowl. The bowl is hallmarked on the bottom, and has a presentation engraving on the side. Condition: Expected surface ware associated with age anSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE 1939 STERLING SILVER TROPHY LOVING CUPLarge sterling silver trophy cup / cooler, retailed by Peter Guille Ltd., New York, scrolled handles flank the large cooler engraved "Tae Butler / 1939 / Mrs. F. Ambrose Clark's/ Lovely Night / RiddenSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE STERLING SILVER LOVING CUP, 23.08OZTLarge sterling silver trophy cup, remnants of inscription, 6.75"h, 23.08ozt *Provenance: Estate of Howard Hand (Texas, New York, 1921-2011). A collector and seller of fine antiques for 75 years. StartSee Sold Price
Sold20198 Sterling Inscribed Trophies incl Cartier 127 oztEight large Sterling Silver Trophies and Awards, all engraved, ranging from the 1940's to 1960's, various makers, the charger by Cartier, various makers including Gorham, Liebs etc. 127 troy ounces DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Horse Championship N.Y. Trophy 1930Item/Description: A large Sterling Silver equestrian trophy chalice presented to the winner of the Empire State Trotting Handicap. According to the inscription the trophy was presented in 1930 at theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mergulhao Titulo Portuguese Continental Silver PlatterLarge sterling silver platter marked Mergulhao Titulo with hallmark. Size 14" x 22". Weight 59.2 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2015STERLING TROPHY EWER, 1921 CAPITAL HORSE SHOWLarge American sterling silver trophy ewer, Dominick Haff (New York, 1868-1928), retailed by Galt and Brothers, "National Capital Horse Show / Military and Amateur Racing Association / May 1921 / SteeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mergulhao Titulo Portuguese Continental Silver PlatterLarge sterling silver platter marked Mergulhao Titulo with hallmark. Size 12" x 22". Weight 49.7 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2016Alvin Sterling Silver PlatterLarge sterling silver platter marked with "Alvin" and "Sterling" on the underside of the platter. 19.55 troy ounces. 19.55 ozt In good condition. 19.55 ozt In good condition. Please carefully read ourSee Sold Price
Sold2023MISCELLANEOUS GROUPINGMiscellaneous jewelry grouping to include a large sterling silver brooch marked 'Pahaka 1976' (4"l x 2.75"w); sterling silver brooch marked 'Olaf Skoogfors 25-25' (1.75"h x 1.75"w) and other items.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Buccellati Sterling Silver Polo TrophyLarge Buccellati Sterling Silver Polo Trophy having encised polo player on the side, John Myer Schine Annual Memorial polo trophy, 1972 Boca Raton, 1973 Houston, 1974 Boca Raton, 1975 Boca Raton, 1976See Sold Price
Sold2021A Large Sterling Silver Harness Racing Trophy PunchA Large Sterling Silver Harness Racing Trophy Punch Bowl by Gorhampattern number A2082, 1900 date symbol, everted rim with grape vine motif, engraved "New York State Fair / Syracuse, NY / September 9tSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE ELKINGTON & CO. STERLING SILVER TROPHY CUPFine Victorian Elkington & Company sterling silver handled trophy cup / champagne cooler, hallmarked and bearing date code for 1891, laurel leaves line twin handles, mounted to the large cup monogrammSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large sterling silver footed bowl marked Sterling Mexico, maker's name illegible. Very goodA large sterling silver footed bowl marked Sterling Mexico, maker's name illegible. Very good condition. Measures 11 1/2" dia. X 3"H. Weights 24 troy oz. Provenance: From the estate of Dr. Joan RoesslSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Vintage Sterling Silver Golf Trophy VaseA Large Vintage Sterling Silver Golf Trophy Vaseunknown manufacturer, model number 7730, weighted base, trumpet form with ruffled rim, engraved "Fulton County Medical Society / Golf Tournament / ChampSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling Trophy Cup, Capital City Club to OttleyDavis and Galt (American (Philadelphia), 1893-1922 for Davis & Freedman (Atlanta, Georgia), early 20th century. Large sterling silver two handled trophy cup presented by the Capital City Club at the ASee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANK W. SMITH LARGE STERLING SILVER TRAYFrank W. Smith Silver Company (American 1886-1958), large sterling silver circular tray, marked to the underside. Approximate dimensions: dia. 16"; total approx. weight 38.73 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mahler, Low, Harris, Sterling LadlesThree large sterling silver ladles; One marked is made "D. Low and Co" monogrammed with "MCL" in bowl; One by John Harris with monogram "WLA" on handle; Largest by C. Mahler with English hallmarks andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large French Sterling Hand MirrorA fine and large sterling silver hand mirror, marked on edge with French touchmarks; 11" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique T. V. Allen Co. Loaded Sterling Silver Trophy CupDESCRIPTION: Large antique loaded sterling silver trophy cup by The T.V. Allen Co, the body with an applied medallion depicting the Great Seal of California bordered by foliage and the words "CalifornSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE CONTINENTAL STERLING SILVER CANDLESTICKSPair of large Continental sterling silver candlesticks. Marked 925. Measures 13" (33cm) height, total weight 19ozt.See Sold Price
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyLarge vtg Sterling Silver Modernist Crescent Onyx Clip Earrings Marked Sterling$40
Oct 27Heritage Gallery AuctionsDoulton Lambeth Leatherware & English Sterling Silver Trophy Cup$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonHudson Bay Large Sterling Silver Cross Pendant with Red Stone$150(5 bids)
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVintage Large Sterling Silver Onyx Modernist Ring Size 7.75 Oval stone$90
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyLarge Sterling Silver Smokey Topaz Statement ring. Dramatic faceted stone Sz 6.5$80
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVtg Large Sterling Silver Multicolored Gemstone Pendant garnet peridot citrine$120
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVtg Large Sterling Silver Baroque pearls Yellow Jasper Modernist Pendant 24.6g$130
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyLarge Sterling Silver Marcasite and Onyx cabochon Clip On Earrings oval form$50
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVintage Large Sterling Silver Marcasite and Mother Of Pearl MOP Ring size 6.25$50
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVintage Large Sterling Silver Turquoise Marcasite Ring Size 7.5 flush mounted$100
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVintage Sterling Silver Amethyst 3 stone Cabochon Ring Adjustable Size$70
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyLarge VTG Sterling Silver Green Agate Pendant Flower beaded details 30.4grams$80
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyLarge Vintage Mexico Sterling Silver braided design clip on Earrings 19grams$40
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCWalker & Hall Sterling Silver Agriculture Trophy$70