Sold2019PAIR EXTRA LARGE TORCHERE FLOOR LAMPSPAIR LARGE TORCHERE FLOOR LAMPS: Tortoise patterned composite shades, twisted dark patinated metal with golden accents, and faux stone bases. Measure: 77" tall x 24" wide. Condition: good.See Sold Price
Sold2019Large TorchereLarge Neoclassical style Torchere with Marble Top and Paw Feet. Measures 70-7/8" H x 25" W. Condition: Base has a few scratches to corners, crack at the stem otherwise good condition Estimate: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Karl Springer (Attr.) Large TorchereKarl Springer (Attr.) Large Torchere. Dimensions 78x24See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Figural Torchère LampA large figural torchère lamp, executed in bronze patinated spelter depicting a heroic male figure astride and eagle holding a flame form shade aloft. Mounted on a marble and metal base. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Large Polychromed Plaster Figural Torchere Lamps, 20th c., of robed women upholding aPair of Large Polychromed Plaster Figural Torchere Lamps, 20th c., of robed women upholding a scrolled wrought iron shaft mounted with a light socket, H.- 60 in., W.- 15 in., D.- 15 in. Provenance: frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large bronze sculpture of torchere in child motifLarge bronze sculpture of torchere in child motif, 62.3"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022A polychromed wooden 'torchère' and a large candlestick, 18th and 19th C.Full title: A polychromed wooden 'torchère' and a large candlestick, 18th and 19th C. Description: H 152 - 117 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture,See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Carved Blackamoor 6 Light Torchere. Ht. 70"Large Carved Blackamoor 6 Light Torchere. Ht. 70"See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Neoclassical Parcel-Gilt TableLarge Neoclassical Creme-Peinte and Parcel-Gilt Table 19th century and later, the large rectangular top above a frieze centered by a foliate torchere carving flanked by applied garlands, raised on tapSee Sold Price
Sold2024ART DECO TORCHERE FLOOR LAMPLARGE ART DECO FLOOR LAMP WITH GLASS SHADE, PITTING TO SURFACE OF BASE. 66" H. ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING, IT MUST BE PICKED UP IN HOUSE OR SHIPPED VIA 3RD PARTY SHIPPER.See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Large Art Nouveau Style Frosted & Ruby Flashed Glass Shades Signed VianneFour French Art Nouveau Style Glass Chandelier or Torchere Shades Signed by Vianne, Circa 1980's. Acid cut back Nouveau floral design with a cranberry to ruby color flashed rim. Each shade meaures 10"See Sold Price
Sold202278103: A Rare and Large Chinese Underglaze Copper Red PA Rare and Large Chinese Underglaze Copper Red Peony Dish, Ming Dynasty, Hongwu Period 3-1/4 x 17-3/4 x 17-3/4 inches (8.3 x 45.1 x 45.1 cm) PROVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Ancient Roman (style) marble mosaic panelLarge Ancient Roman (style) marble mosaic panel, Possibly c. 4th - 5th c. CE, depicting a spotted panther leaping amongst grasses and tree branch, on a cream ground, 66"h x 74"w Provenance: Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large and impressive panoramic view of the city of Lahore Punjab, Lahore, circa 1840-45A large and impressive panoramic view of the city of Lahore Punjab, Lahore, circa 1840-45 watercolour with some gold on paper, 11 separate joined sheets of paper, identifying inscriptions in Persian oSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Large Chinese Blue and White Porcelain 'Dragon'A Large Chinese Blue and White Porcelain 'Dragon' Bottle Vase, Danping REPUBLIC PERIOD (1912-1949) 民國 青花纏枝蓮龍紋膽瓶 the vase ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE CHINESE MING DYNASTY WUCAI "FISH" JARDA MING JIA JING NIAN ZHI six character mark in underglaze blue (1522Ă¢â‚¬â€œ1566) and of the period. Provenance: Private california collector. Missing cover and repaired. Height: 14.5in, width: 16in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Neil Armstrong Draws and Signs Large Diagram of Earth and His Historic Moon Landing, a Monumental,Neil Armstrong Draws and Signs Large Diagram of Earth and His Historic Moon Landing, a Monumental, Iconic Representation of the Space Age! Zarelli LOA ARMSTRONG, Neil. Autograph manuscript drawing ofSee Sold Price
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA FABULOUS LARGE CHINESE NECKLACE CARVED JADEITE BEADS 14MM 30" LONG$1,800(1 bid)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA FABULOUS LARGE ART DECO CARVED ONYX BEADS 12MM 34" LONG 157 GR$300(2 bids)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LARGE NECKLACE EARRINGS AND BRACELET 100GR NATURAL BALTIC BUTTERSCOTCH AMBER$275(1 bid)
Featured2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Large Antique Jean Baptiste Carpeaux Bronze sculpture French (1827-1875)$3,000(3 bids)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LARGE AND IMPRESSIVE VINTAGE ART DECO FACETED CRYSTAL NECKLACE 30"$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LARGE EARLY MEXICO SILVER BRACELET GREEN STONES 7" 63 GRAMS$120(1 bid)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LARGE AND IMPRESSIVE VINTAGE ART DECO FACETED CRYSTAL NECKLACE 30"$80(1 bid)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LARGE EARLY MEXICO SILVER BRACELET GREEN STONES 7" 58 GRAMS$120(1 bid)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LARGE EARLY MEXICO SILVER BRACELET GREEN STONES 7" 73GRAMS$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsMonumental Large French art Nouveau Carved marble torch lamp sculpture$2,500(1 bid)
1 day LeftNazmiyal AuctionsLarge Antique Irish Arts And Crafts Donegal Rug 16 ft 2 in x 13 ft (4.93 m x 3.96 m)$15,000
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsMonumental Antique French "Atlas" Figural Clock, Large Size 29 inches height x 12 in. wide$600(5 bids)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryAN EXQUISITE LARGE NOLAN MILLER BROOCH SIGNED 2.5" BY 2"$25(2 bids)
8 hrs LeftRbfineartsLarge 1970's Mid Century Modern Vintage Bamboo Table Gabriella Crespi Inspired$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LARGE AND EXQUISITE ANTIQUE SHELL CAMEO SET IN A 10K GOLD FRAME$250(1 bid)
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryAN EXQUISITE LARGE BALTIC AMBER NECKLACE GRADUATED BEADS 24" 73 GRAMS$300(1 bid)