Sold2020LARS BO "LES MAINS DU POTE"LARS BO "LES MAINS DU POTE" ORIGINAL ETCHING SIGNED BY THE ARTIST ON RIVES PAPER. NUMBERED 87/135. Height: 25 & 14 in. by Width: 18 & 10 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023BOUDDHA CHINOIS EN SERPENTINE / CHINESE SERPENTINE BUDDHADescription française: CHINE Groupe en serpentine céladon veiné de rouille, représentant le Bouddha debout sur un double lotus, les mains en varada mudra (geste du don) et abhaya mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata)Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata) de style Mon du VIII/IXe siècle, en bronze à patine verte, les mains en vitarka-udra (geste de l'argumentation, de l'explication de la loi. H. 36x1See Sold Price
Sold2022Statue Nkisi en bois, clous et fer figurant unStatue Nkisi en bois, clous et fer figurant un personnage en position debout, les mains sur les hanches, encadrant une charge abdominale. Lames de fer et clous fichés dans l'ensemble du corps. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022STATUESTATUE en bronze, laqué et doré, représentant le Bouddha assis en virasana sur un socle, les mains jointes en dhyanamudra. Siam, Ère Ratanakosin, fin du XIXe siècle. A LACQUERSee Sold Price
Sold2022(14 Pc) Pewter Soldier LotDESCRIPTION: Lot of 13 pewter soldiers and court officials, ten of which are stickered "Les Etains du Prince Cisele Main" on the underside. Each piece is mounted on a wooden base and marked accordingSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAIN GAUCHE DU BOUDDHA en bronze avec traces de laque et or, dans le geste de l'absence de crainteMAIN GAUCHE DU BOUDDHA en bronze avec traces de laque et or, dans le geste de l'absence de crainte (abhaya-mudra), les cinq doigts bagués, un bracelet autour du poignet et un lotus épanoui dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Halluin - Les armoiries du duc de Bourgogne tapestryHalluin Les armoiries du duc de Bourgogne tapestry Description: Labels on back, Les tapisseries d'Halluin, finition main, Made in France 2403, and description with signatures of the makers Dimension (See Sold Price
Sold2023Igor Mitoraj Bronze Les Mains Hands SculptureMITORAJ, Igor, (Polish, 1944-2014): "Les Mains", gilt bronze bound clasped hands around a pole, on marble base, signed and numbered 44/250, Blanchet Foundeur foundry stamp, overall with base 27.25" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Igor Mitoraj Bronze Les Mains Hands SculptureMITORAJ, Igor, (Polish, 1944-2014): "Les Mains", patinated bronze bound clasped hands around a pole, on marble base, signed and numbered 11/250, ARTICURAL foundry stamp, overall with base 27.25" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL CÉSAR HELLEU Femme au Chapeau, les mains surPAUL CÉSAR HELLEU Femme au Chapeau, les mains sur le menton. Color drypoint, circa 1905. 515x295 mm; 20¾x11¾ inches, full margins. Signed and numbered "109" in pencil, lower left. PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Helion 1959 oil Les Mains de Claire GoldHelion, Jean (French 1904-1987), Les Mains de Claire Gold, 1959, oil on canvas, 18 x 24 inches, signed H 59 upper right corner and signed, titled, and dated on canvas reverse, Provenance: Galerie KarlSee Sold Price
2024AXEL CASSEL (BORN 1955) Les Mains Dans le Dos1992ebonized iroko overall height 69in (175cm); wid...AXEL CASSEL (BORN 1955) Les Mains Dans le Dos 1992 ebonized iroko overall height 69in (175cm); width of base 12in (30.5cm); depth 12in (30.5cm) Footnotes: Provenance Galerie Albert Loeb, Paris PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Daum pate de verre glass and patinated bronze sculpture of Les Mains SalesA Daum pate de verre glass and patinated bronze sculpture of Les Mains Sales (The Dirty Hands) designed by Roland Topor, limited edition 153 of 250, engraved 'Daum France, 153 / 250', incised 'R ToporSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daum " Les Du Cyclopede " SculptureA Daum crystal sculpture design by Patrick Hervelin hand made out of blue glass which appear to be a man and a boy on top of the guys neck riding on a single wheel bicycle. Height: 18 1/2 inches WidthSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDGAR DEGAS - Danseuse, vue de dos, les mains sur lesArtist: Edgar Degas (French, 1834 - 1917). Title: "Danseuse, vue de dos, les mains sur les hanches". Medium: Original color gravure with pochoir, after the monotype. Date: Composed c1873. Printed 1948See Sold Price
Sold202325007: Roland Topor for Daum Pâte de Verre and PatinatRoland Topor for Daum Pâte de Verre and Patinated Bronze Les Mains Sales (Dirty Hands) Sculpture, 1990 Marks: R Topor, 90 17-1/2 inches (44.5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Stèle présentant un Krishna debout richementStèle présentant un Krishna debout richement vêtu tenant une fleur de lotus devant une arcature de temple, à ses côtés deux dévots les mains en position de namastSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleAMITABHA, les mains jointes sur les genoux, portant le vêtement monastique Socle lotiforme Plaque au-dessous gravée d'un vajra Bronze doré et patiné H. 17,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Deux gardiens LokapalaDeux gardiens Lokapala Chine, XIXe sie?cle En bois laque? or, chacun assis, l’un posant ses mains sur ses cuisses, l’autre assis en rajalilasana, les mains pose?es derrie?re lui. (Accidents, manquSee Sold Price
SoldMOINES BIRMANS EN BRONZE, 19E SIÈCLE / 19TH CENTURY BURMESE BRONZE MONKSDescription française: Deux sujets en bronze, représentant deux moines, les mains jointes en prière. Birmanie, XIXe siècle Dimensions : 18 x 7.5 x 7" English Description: Two bronzSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUPE DE DEUX PERSONNAGES SUR UN ROCHER en jade néGROUPE DE DEUX PERSONNAGES SUR UN ROCHER en jade néphrite céladon pâle, représentant deux personnages debout tenant des branchages dans les mains, sur un rocher stylisé en boiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Livre d'artiste with poems by Eluard and illustrations by RayEstate / Collection: Property from the Collection of Rosa and Aaron Esman ELUARD, PAUL and MAN RAY, illustrator. Les Mains Libres. Paris: Editions Jeanne Bucher, 1937. First edition, copy 596 of 675 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large French Copper Pot with Bronze HandlesPeriod: 19th century Origin: France Description: copper pot with bronze handles and the letter "E". Marks: signed LFFEVRE FRESES Villiedieu-Les-Potes.19”d 5”tSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftDoyle New YorkRoussseau's Les Rêveries du Promeneur Solitaire with plates by Penone$750(1 bid)
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsHans Bellmer signed and numbered Etching. 1973, from the portfolio “Les Anagrammes du Corps$750
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsHans Bellmer signed and numbered Etching. 1973, from the portfolio “Les Anagrammes du Corps$750
4 days LeftNCAGKees Van Dongen - Comme dans Louise, les couples, du haut de la Butte, contemplaient Paris, 1949$10
3 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENCamille Mauclair "Les Miniatures du XVIIIe Siècle€240
1 hr LeftBonhamsJR (French, born 1983) Les Falaises du Trocadéro JR1-(1-4) The complete set of four laminat...£1,600
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLes Souvenirs Du Général Bon Paulin (1782-1876) Published in 1895$85
4 days LeftBidhausI Am Trash Les Fleurs Du Dechet Eau De Parfum Spray (Unisex) By Etat Libre d'Orange$10
May 11OAB AuctionsHughes Claude Pissarro Pastel Painting Signed French Landscape Oil Framed Art$1,200