Sold2023NICOLAI NIKANOROVICH DUBOVSKY 1859-1918 OIL PAINTING ON CANVASNICOLAI NIKANOROVICH DUBOVSKY 1859-1918 OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS. Nikolai Nikanorovic Dubovskoj. Image size 75cm by 55cm or 29.5in by 21.5in. Nikolai Nikanorovich Dubovskoy was a Russian artist born inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nicolai FechinPortrait Of A Girl 15 1/2" x 11 3/4" (sheet) graphite on paper signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicolai Fechin (Russian, 1881–1955) Young WomanNicolai Fechin (Russian, 1881–1955) Young Woman charcoal on paper signed with initials N.F. (lower right) 18 1/2 x 15 inches. Literature: Harold McCracken, Nicolai Fechin, New York, 1961, no. 25See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN CHARCOAL PAINTING BY NICOLAI FECHINNicolai Ivanovich Fechin (Russian, American, 1881-1955) charcoal painting on textured paper depicting a portrait of an elderly person. Signed with initials lower left. Framed. Nikolai Fechin, an artisSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLAI FECHIN RUSSIAN PORTRAIT CHARCOAL PAINTINGNicolai Ivanovich Fechin Russian, American, 1881 to 1955, charcoal painting on textured paper, Balinese Girl. Signed with initials lower left. Framed. Additionally inscribed and titled on the backsideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicolai Fechin, Portrait of a WomanNicolai Ivanovich Fechin (Russian, 1881-1955), oil on board depicting an obscured portrait of a pretty young woman, signed verso, 13" x 15" board, 20 3/4" x 23" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLAI SHIN, The Children of Sodoku, oil on canvasNikolai Shin (1928 in Dalnegorsk, Primorsky Krai, Soviet Union August 18, 2006 in Tashkent, Uzbekistan) was an Uzbekistani painter of Korean descent, sometimes referred to by Korean newspapers as theSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLAI SHIN, Victory Day, oil on canvasNikolai Shin (born 1928 in Dalnegorsk, Primorsky Krai, Soviet Union, died August 18, 2006 in Tashkent, Uzbekistan) was an Uzbekistani painter of Korean descent, sometimes referred to by Korean newspapSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to Nicolai Fechin (1881-1955)Painting: Attributed to Nicolai Fechin (1881-1955), Eastern European landscape with sheep, oil on canvas. 19" x 26 1/2". Bears signature LLC.See Sold Price
Sold2018NICOLAI IVANOVICH VASILIEFF (RUSSIAN-AMERICANNICOLAI IVANOVICH VASILIEFF (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1892-1970) Rural Landscape with Side Road, oil on panel 53 x 60.5 cm (20 7/8 x 23 13/16 in.) signed Vasilieff lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2015Nicolai Lieberich, Bronze Bear Sculpture, SignedNikolai Lieberich (Russian, 1828-1883),"Standing Bear", patinated bronze sculpture, incised on naturalistic base in Cyrillic, front plaque with text in Russian noting "Killed by the Emperor near LisinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicolai I. Lieberich - A Recumbent Dog BronzeNicolai Ivanovich Lieberich (Russian, 1828-1883) A sculpture of a recumbent dog, Bronze with rich brown patina, the collar signed N. Lieberich in Cyrillic. H: 7 in., W: 14.75 in., D: 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017CIKOVSKY, Nicolai. Oil on Canvas. Dancer at Rest,1957. Signed and dated lower right. Nicolai Cikovsky (Russian, active in New York, 1894 - 1984). From a Valhalla, NY estate. - Dimensions: 30" high x 24" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nicolai Medvedev 18k Yellow Gold, Stone and Diamond Pendant / BroochApproximately pentagon shaped having lapis lazuli and opal collage of stones in an intarsia design topped by round cut diamonds; signed 'N. Medvedev' on back, dated 1992 Property from: an Illinois estSee Sold Price
Sold2015NICOLAI IVANOVICH VASILIEFF RUSSIAN/AMERICAN 1898-Sitting Woman with Hat, oil on canvas, 12 1/4 x 9 in (31.1 x 22.8 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: From the estate of Charlotte Thomas, NYC, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2016Montblanc Nicolai Copernicus Limited Edition Pen.Montblanc Nicolai Copernicus Limited Edition Fountain Pen. #0650 of 4810. Sealed in original box.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nicolai Cikovsky, Rus./Am. 1894-1984, Portrait of aNicolai Cikovsky (Rus./Am. 1894-1984) Portrait of a Lady Oil on canvas, framed Signed l.r. 24 5/16" x 18 3/16" actual, 32 1/4" x 26 1/4" framed Provenance: Private Collection ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2016NICOLAI CIKOVSKY (POLISH/AMERICAN 1894-1984)Untitled (model in artist studio.) Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Dimensions: Frame H 43" x W 36", Sight H 34.25" x W 27.5"See Sold Price
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsFECHIN NICOLAI IVANOVICH OLD PAINTING SIGNED N FECHIN ??VILLAGE STREET?? POSSIBLY RUSSIAN ARTIST$3,900
Jul 06Art Legacy AuctionsFECHIN NICOLAI IVANOVICH OLD PAINTING SIGNED N FECHIN ??VILLAGE STREET?? POSSIBLY RUSSIAN ARTIST$3,900
32 mins LeftBonhamsPIROGOV, NICOLAI IVANOVICH. 1810-1881. Grundzuge der allgemeinen Kriegschirurgie.... Leipzig: F....$500
2 days LeftNY Elizabeth HISTORICAL, MYTHICAL, AND LITERARY TERMS RELATED TO GEOGRAPHY AND LITERATURE FROM 1595$100
10 hrs LeftJasper521741 VELLUM BOUND ANTIQUE FOLIO by N. Fermosini HISPANI EPISCOPI - PROBATIONIBUS$180
Jul 16John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Lotte Jacobi (1896-1990), "Gardner Museum, Boston, Mass.," circa 1950, Gelatin silver print on paper$250