Sold2020Leica III Mod. F chrome Cut-Away model *A very rare, original Leica III cut-away model, engraved on the top plate (inside of the rangefinder bay) with number '299', in very good condition and working order, an article in Vidom no.5 revealsSee Sold Price
Sold2015"Antares" Cutaway ModelAntares Cutaway Model And: 2) Multo Addo Mod. 13 (with original manual). – 3) Hamann Manus R. – 4) Muldivo-Mentor (Walther WSR 160). – And: 5) Brunsviga 13RK. Schnittmodell "Antares" Und: 2) MulSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leica I Mod. B Dial-Set CompurThe first model Compur-Leica, here in very good condition, with a nice patina (some edges have been repainted), together with snap-on yellow filter and unusual leather pouch, Leica records show that aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leica I Mod. B Dial-Set Compur *The First Model Compur-Leica, Here In Very Good And Original Condition, Never Restored Or Upgraded, The Camera Shows Some Nice Patina On The Edges, A Dent Can Be Seen On The Top Of The Finder (Not AffSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leica I Mod. C Non-Standard, 1930, no. 37402First model Leica for interchangeable lenses with non-standardized mount (the very early number is listed by Hahne) in very fine and working condition, with swinging mask, matching Hektor 2.5/50mm engSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leica Model A with ElmaxFrühe Kamera mit authentischer Patina. Bildzählscheibe mit Gravur "40/0", Filmaufzug mit Ratsche, kurzer "R/A"-Hebel, flaches Sucherokular, Objektivtubus mit Datumlinie und Bodendeckel ohneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica Model A with ElmaxFrühe Kamera mit authentischer Patina. Bildzählscheibe mit Gravur "40/0". Filmaufzug ohne Ratsche und Objektivtubus ohne Datumlinie, Bodendeckel etwas später. Risse im noch originalen VSee Sold Price
Sold2019Trans-Canada Viscount Cutaway Model AirplaneCanadian. Rare. 1:24 Scale. This larger scale model features a transparent acrylic body that allows one to view the cabin and cockpit. A model of this size and detail would likely have been on displaySee Sold Price
Sold2019Leica Model B "Dial Set" CompurFrühe IB "Rädchen" Compur Leica im gebrauchten Zustand, aber mit attraktiver Patina. Transport- und Rückwickelknopf mit "Indianerpfeilen" graviert. Kürzeste Einstellentfernung 1 mtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leica Model A Sinclair with interchangeable lens mountFrühe IA mit Schwenkmaske (graviert " 4" ") für das auf diese Kamera speziell angepasste Dallmeyer Telephoto Objektiv 1:5.6/4 inch No. 145778. Der Tubus ebenfalls mit der Seriennummer der KaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leica Model B "Rim Set" CompurSehr schön erhaltene Compur-Leica der zweiten Version. Very nicely preserved Leica Compur of the second version. Serial Number: 34783 Production Year: 1929See Sold Price
Sold2021Leica Model B "Dial Set" CompurSehr späte Rädchen-Compur, das Gehäuse umgebaut in Ausführung mit Objektiv-Wechselfassung mit "0"-Abstimmung. Das Objektiv mit Compur-Verschluss (Blendenskala fehlt) in WechselfassSee Sold Price
2020Leica Model AÄußerst schön erhaltene, späte Leica IA im unangetasteten Originalzustand. In den 90 Jahren seit ihrer Produktion wurde die Kamera offenbar kaum benutzt. Die Blende des Elmar Objektivs verharzt (sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leica Model AFrühe Leica IA mit Pilzknopf-Auslöser ohne Vertiefung. Mit allen passenden Merkmalen, die Transportknöpfe mit den typischen "Indianerpfeilen". Verriegelungsbrücke für den BodeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leica Model A with Hektor 5cm f/2.5Seltene Leica IA mit dem lichtstarken Hektor Objektiv. Komplett mit Objektivdeckel, FODIS Entfernungsmesser No. 35414, 3 A-Kassetten und FINOT Drahtauslöser, in ETRIN Tasche. 
Alles in schönemSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cutaway Model of a Dactyle Calculator, c. 1900Cutaway Model of a Dactyle Calculator, c. 1900 Machine à Calculer Dactyle - Paris. No. 70, working condition. Schnittmodell einer Dactyle-Rechenmaschine, um 1900 Machine à Calculer DactylSee Sold Price
Sold202435 mm camera made by Leica, model M235mm camera made by Leica, model M2, made by Ernst Leitz GmbH of Wetzlar, Germany, late 1950s - 1960s, housed in original matching brown leather case, working condition untested, sold as shown. 1.133See Sold Price
Sold2024Leica model 3C. "Red Curtain"Leica model 3C. "Red Curtain". DRP Ernst Leitz Fl. No. 38079, No. 377025. Simmitar f = 5 cm 1 : 2 no. 554083. Wetzlar, Germany. 1941-42 H 2-3/4" W 5-5/8" D 2-3/8". Condition: Missing view finder bezelSee Sold Price
Sold2016Leica Model 2C 35 mmLeica model 2 C, serial No. 440149, 35mm Z2.8 Xenogen lens serial No. 3075202 with filter lens & case. Note; We Do Not guarantee working condition of any piece CONDITION: minor wear, working.See Sold Price
Sold2024Leica Model 1F Red Dial Camera w/ EphemeraLeica (Leitz), Germany. Model 1F camera with a red dial, serial number 674042, ca. 1953-54. Including a collapsable flash reflector, a slip-on skylight filter with original case and packaging, a flashSee Sold Price
Sold2016Unusual Cutaway Model of a Calculator Mechanism, earlyUnusual Cutaway Model of a Calculator Mechanism, early 20th Century Cross-section of a mechanical printing calculator with nine push-button digits, two readout wheels and rising ten-digit print bar, 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Ambi Silette Cutaway Model, c. 1956Ambi Silette Cutaway Model, c. 1956 Agfa, Munich. Unnumbered body with elaborately incorporated viewing windows and interchangeable Color-Solinar 2.8/50 mm lens, still fully functional camera, shutterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leica Model 3C Film CameraLeica Model 3C Film Camera. DBP Ernst Leitz Nr. 504114. Summitar f = 5cm 1 : 2 Nr. 910055. Wetzlar, Germany. 1950. H 2-3/4" W 6-5/8" D 2-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Small grip defeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cutaway Model of a Doppel-Torpedo Freewheel Scar, c. 1930-50Cutaway Model of a Doppel-Torpedo Freewheel Scar, c. 1930-50 Fichtel & Sachs, Schweinfurt, Germany. With freewheel, coaster with 2 speeds and internal brake, on cast-iron base by F & S. SchnittmodellSee Sold Price
5 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCFrank Howard Los Angeles Dodgers 33 Inch HillerRich & Bradsby Frank Howard Louisville Slugger II Mod$25