Sold2022Leitz New York Hand-held Slide ViewerLeitz New York Hand-held Slide Viewer. Quite rare. Condition: Excellent ++See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot Vintage Viewer Slide ReelsLot Vintage Viewer Slide Reels, National Plastic Corp - New York including: four color reels, No. 13, 17, 26 and 30, plus twelve black and white No. 2, 3, 4, 14, 1, 16, 27, 28, 29, 31, 32 and 33, 4" dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leitz New York X-Ray LeicaSchwarz lackierte Röntgenkamera von E. Leitz New York. Gravur "N.Y.", gefolgt von der speziellen Seriennummer auf der Oberseite. Bildformat 24x36 mm; Objektivflansch mit der typischen „W. XSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leitz New York X-Ray Leica *Schwarz lackierte Röntgenkamera von E. Leitz New York. Gravur "N.Y.", gefolgt von der speziellen Seriennummer auf der Oberseite. Bildformat 24x36 mm; Objektivflansch mit der typischen „W. XSee Sold Price
Sold2015AA Battery Pack for E. Leitz/New York Motor, 1965AA Battery Pack for E. Leitz/New York Motor, 1965 Technical Photomation Instruments (TPI), California. Early version, still with "TPI" logo from period before E. Leitz, Inc. purchased the rights, motoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leitz New York Presentation Case, c. 1932Leitz New York Presentation Case, c. 1932 Small metal case with red covering, velvet-lined interior, additionally inside "E. LEITZ, INC., N.Y:" approx. 7 x 4 x 2 in. "Leica" logo outside and inside. FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica MP chrome *Leica MP mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren und authentischer Patina. Im Rahmen einer sehr frühen Reparatur bei Ernst Leitz New York wurde offenbar die Deckkappe ausgetauscht und ein SelbstauslöseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leica M4-MOT Black Paint + NY MotorSN: 1248145 Year/Baujahr: 1969 Condition/Zustand: B/A English Black paint M4 MOT in very fine and original condition, with Ernst Leitz New York motor-drive no.02909 (not tested).See Sold Price
Sold2021Leica M2-M chrome *In den 1980er Jahren im Werk restaurierte Kamera, spätere Deckkappe mit modernen Blitzsymbolen. Mit Leitz New York Motor (Zustand B-) Nr. 2320 mit AA Battery Pack. Funktionsfähiger Zustand,See Sold Price
Sold2020Leitz N.Y. X-Ray LeicaSchwarz lackierte Röntgenkamera von E.Leitz New York. Gravur "N.Y.", gefolgt von der speziellen Seriennummer auf der Oberseite. Bildformat 24x36 mm; Objektivflansch mit der typischen „W. X.“ GravSee Sold Price
Sold202250mm Summicron f2 Collapsible "LAK9"50mm Summicron f2 Collapsible "LAK9" Nr. 994958, with "Summicron" cap and E. Leitz New York leather case. Condition: Excellent ++See Sold Price
Sold2021Leica Post War Standard with Wollensak 50mm VelostigmatLeica Post War Standard Nr. 355281 with Wollensak 50mm Velostigmat f3,5 Nr. 496819, engraved “E. Leitz, Inc. New York" with original “E. Leitz New York" body cover. This is the famous andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wollensak 50mm Velostigmat f3,5Wollensak 50mm Velostigmat f3,5 Nr. 492493 in its original Leitz New York box. Condition: Excellent ++See Sold Price
Sold2020* A Leitz Summarit f/1.5 50mm Lens,1957, chrome, serial no. 1528851, body, VG-E, elements, VG, some internal haze, with caps in Leitz New York case Note: Lot imported under Temporary Admission. 5% UK import VAT will be charged on the �See Sold Price
Sold2018Lens shade SOOHNLens shade SOOHN made for the 28mm Hektor screw mount lens. This copy is a late version - made after 1941 - in rare brushed chrome finish and marked "E. Leitz New York" Condition: Excellent +See Sold Price
Sold2020Leitz Flash Units (Lot)CHICO in roter Kunststoffdose; CHICO als Plexiglasmodell; CEYOO in der raren Version von Ernst Leitz New York. Alle in sehr feinem Zustand. CHICO in red plastic container; CHICO as a see-trough model;See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Leitz viewfindersThree Leitz viewfinders:Universal viewfinder VIDOM Chrome in torn red box, Universal viewfinder IMFIN "E. Leitz New York" (modified accessory shoe) in paper box, Universal viewfinder VIDEO in originalSee Sold Price
Sold2020INTERNATIONAL IRON HORSE MUTOSCOPE "SIDEWALKS OF NEWImpressive colors and great surface patina on this restored International Mutoscope clam shell "Sidewalks of New York" arcade viewer, c. 1895 - 1901. Cast-iron construction with ornate designs includiSee Sold Price
Sold2021E.Leitz, Inc. Sign "Leica Franchised Dealer"Händlerschild aus schwarzem Kunststoff, auf der Rückseite bezeichnet: "PROPERTY OF E.LEITZ, INC. NEW YORK". Hersteller K.C.S. CO. INC., Milwaukee, Wisconsin. Größe ca. 16,4 x 22,7See Sold Price
Sold2023US WWII Army Air Force Identification SlidesUnited States World War II Army Air Force identification slide grouping manufactured by Fotoshop of New York City. Slides housed in double sided suitcase measuring 14" x 30.5" x 7". Collection consistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keuffel & Esser Slide Rule and AnotherA Keuffel & Esser Co., New York mahogany slide rule, first half 20th century, raised on small cast iron feet, fitted into an ebonized case, together with a similar German slide rule in a teak wood casSee Sold Price
Sold20231900s Lantern Slide Early Reach Baseball ManhattanUsed as an advertisement for Reach Sporting Goods products in between movies shown on the big screen. Early New York Manhattan Slide & Film Co. Inc. glass slide of Moe Rignell catching a ball as the rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Vintage Wooden Cigar BoxesThis lot features the following: (1) Hondo Nat Sherman New York wood slide top empty cigar wooden box. Is approx 5" x 5" x 1". (1) Joya de Nicaragua wood empty cigar box imported vintage sliding top.See Sold Price
Oct 18Leitz Photographica AuctionLOTTE JACOBI (1896–1990) - Dancer Pauline Koner, New York c. 1937*€2,000
Oct 18Leitz Photographica AuctionWALKER EVANS (1903–1975) - Penny Picture Display, Savannah 1936€3,000
Oct 18Leitz Photographica AuctionWILL McBRIDE (1931–2015) - Man against Car, New York East Village, 1970s€1,400
Oct 18Leitz Photographica AuctionBERENICE ABBOTT (1898–1991) - Cigar Store Indian, New York 1930s€2,400
Oct 18Leitz Photographica AuctionALFRED EISENSTAEDT (1898–1995) - Ice Skating Waiter, St. Moritz, 1931€4,500
Oct 18Leitz Photographica AuctionWILLIAM EGGLESTON (* 1939) Imperial Park, Bad Ischl, Austria 1983€8,000
Oct 18Leitz Photographica AuctionLEONARD FREED (1929-2006) - Summertime in Harlem, New York 1963*€1,500
Oct 18Leitz Photographica AuctionLISETTE MODEL (1901–1983) ‘Sailor and Girl, Sammy’s Bar’, New York c. 1940 - ‘Sailor and€1,800
Oct 18Leitz Photographica AuctionINGE MORATH (1923–2002) - Funeral of Bobby Kennedy, New York 1968€1,400