Sold2022Audubon Aquatint, Purple MartinAUDUBON, John James (1785 - 1851). Purple Martin, Plate 22. Aquatint engraving with original hand color. London: Robert Havell, 1827-1838. 38 1/4" x 25 5/8" sheet. Comparables: Arader Galleries, 2019See Sold Price
Sold2016Silkscreen by Solomon "Sol" LeWitt.Solomon "Sol" LeWitt (United States, 1928-2007). Purple and Green Curve, 27/30, silkscreen, 1999. 6 ½" x 9 5/8"., sheet 11 3/16 x 13 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018(8) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:THE COLOR PURPLE - 1985, THE CLAN OF THE CAVE BEAR - 1985, SAVAGE STREETS - 1985, MURPHY'S ROMANCE - 1985, THE MAN WITH ONE RED SHOE - 1985, JUPITER'S THIGH - 1982, DEBBIE DOES DALLAS - 2 (1982) & LIVSee Sold Price
Sold2018(8) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:SECRET OF THE PURPLE REEF - 1960, SON OF SPARTACUS - 1963 1ST RELEASE, SAD SACK - R62, SOLDIER IN THE RAIN - 1963, POCKETFUL OF MIRACLES - 1962, PALM SPRINGS WEEKEND - 1963, PARRISH - 1961 & PERIOD OFSee Sold Price
Sold2020A MARC DUKE PHOTOGRAPH titled Purple OrchidA MARC DUKE PHOTOGRAPH titled Purpule Orchid.Pencil signed and numbered. A single sheet measuring 9".7/8 by 11".7/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mary DeNeale Morgan "Purple Mountains" watercolor andMARY DENEALE MORGAN (American 1868-1948) "Purple Mountains" Watercolor and gouache. Sheet: 6 x 6 inches; mount: 10 x 9 7/8 inches. Signed lower right: M. DeNeale Morgan; Estate stamped verso lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Condo, Plate 17, Purple CompressionGeorge Condo Plate 17, Purple Compression (from the Drawing Paintings portfolio) offset lithograph in colors image: 8.75 h × 10.625 w in (22 × 27 cm) sheet: 10.75 h × 18.5 w in (27 &See Sold Price
Sold2022Hunt Slonem - Untitled (Crane on Purple Background)Lot 133 Hunt Slonem American (b. 1951) Untitled (Crane on Purple Background) (1981) screenprint pencil signed lower right, numbered H.C. 8/10 image: 27 1/4 x 35 3/4 inches sheet: 32 x 40 inchesSee Sold Price
2024Anders Zorn (Swedish, 1860-1920) Etching on Laid Paper, Ca. 1907, "Edö", H 7" W 4.75"Anders Zorn (Swedish, 1860-1920) Etching on Laid Paper, Ca. 1907, "Edö", H 7" W 4.75" | Pencil signed in the lower right margin. Sheet size: H 13", W 9 7/8". Circular purple collector's stamp inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Harbor Scene Watercolors1. J. Knowles [Joseph Edward Knowles [1907 - 1980] boats in harbor, sight size 7 1/2" x 17 3/8" framed size 13 1/2" x 23 3/4" 2. Boat at dock, signed Foster H. Nystrom [1913 - 2015], sheet size 14 1/2See Sold Price
Sold20228 Purple Staffordshire "Millennium" Plates.Eight Staffordshire China "Millennium" Purple Transfer Plates. 10-1/4" diam. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold20185 Lennart Nystrom Modernist Prints w/ H/C's LISTEDLennart Nystrom (1944-Present). Set of four hors de commerce prints. Features four different images, all signed Lennart Nystrom lower right and "H.C." lower left. housed in black wood frames. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mystery 8" Purple Art Pottery Jug DAMONE ESTATEStudio artist signed pottery jug. Features a fat bulbous form with a purple crackled surface consistent with intent. Has a looped handle near the narrow spout. Signed on base. Measures 8 1/4" x 8". GoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 8 Purple Marquis Waterford Water GlassesSet of 8 Purple Marquis Waterford Water Glasses. Measures approx. 8.5" tall x 3" wide. There are no reserves in the entire sale. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. All items are shSee Sold Price
Sold20248 Sheets of Antique Japanese Woodblock Print by Tsuji Shokyo from 1914Artist: Tsuji Shokyo. Title: Senshoku Taikan. Date: 1914 Toshi era. Medium: Woodblock Print. Style: On double leaves, folded accordion style (orihon). Publisher: Unsodo. Size: Each Sheet about (14x9.1See Sold Price
Sold20248 Sheets of Antique Japanese Woodblock Print by Tsuji Shokyo from 1914Artist: Tsuji Shokyo. Title: Senshoku Taikan. Date: 1914 Toshi era. Medium: Woodblock Print. Style: On double leaves, folded accordion style (orihon). Publisher: Unsodo. Size: Each Sheet about (13.1/2See Sold Price
Sold20238 Sheets Of US 32 Cent US Stamps Monsters New Year8 Sheets Of US 32 Cent US Stamps Monsters New Year. This lot contains: (1) Sheet of 20 32 Cent "Legendary Football Coaches" Stamps. This was released in 1996. Is approx 7 3/4" x 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold20248 Sheets of Antique Japanese Woodblock Print by Tsuji Shokyo from 1914Artist: Tsuji Shokyo. Title: Senshoku Taikan. Date: 1914 Toshi era. Medium: Woodblock Print. Style: On double leaves, folded accordion style (orihon). Publisher: Unsodo. Size: (13.1/2x9.1/2in). PlaceSee Sold Price
Sold2023[4] .925 Sterling Silver Assorted Rings: Purple Amethyst Butterfly Size 8; Purple Amethyst Oblong[4] .925 Sterling Silver Assorted Rings: Purple Amethyst Butterfly Size 8, 3/4 in. x 1 in. ; Purple Amethyst Oblong Ring Size 8, 3/4 in. x 1 3/8 in. ; Purple Amethyst Mid-Century Modern Ring Size 9, 1See Sold Price
Sold20228 purple thumbprint glasses measuring 6" high8 purple thumbprint glasses measuring 6" highSee Sold Price
Sold20248 Sheets of Antique Japanese Woodblock Print by Tsuji Shokyo from 1914Artist: Tsuji Shokyo. Title: Senshoku Taikan. Date: 1914 Toshi era. Medium: Woodblock Print. Style: On double leaves, folded accordion style (orihon). Publisher: Unsodo. Size: Each Sheet About (13.1/2See Sold Price
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceSilver Anniversary Corvette Dealers Display / Poster$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper521584 LAW BOOK antique Institutiones iuris canonici IO. PAULO LANCELOTTO PERUSINO$400
3 days LeftJasper52City of York #8 Marygate Museum Gardens Clifton Leeman Rd Bootham. OS 1852 map$440
Featured2 days LeftJasper522023 PANINI CROWN ROYALE ROOKIE CROWN AUTOGRAPHS RCPOD BRANDIN PODZIEMSKI PURPLE$20