Sold2018LEON GORDON MILLER (1917-1997) - 'Aurora' Offset LE139195 - Stylish, Limited Edition offset lithograph titled 'Aurora' by artist Leon Gordon Miller for a 1976 showing of his art. Titled in pencil lower left, hand-signed by the late artist (1917 - 1997See Sold Price
Sold2019The House of Faberge Imperial Musical Carousel EggThe Faberge Imperial Musical Carousel Egg, Limited Edition. Opulent Aurora Borealis porcelain. Ablaze with over 500 genuine Austrian crystals. Lavish accents of 24 karat gold. Plays the classic EmperoSee Sold Price
Sold20191977 Chevrolet Monte Carlo Landau Edition, 2 door,1977 Chevrolet Monte Carlo Landau Edition, 2 door, dark emerald green, tan interior, approx 45k miles, V-8 automatic, performance upgrades: Holley carburetor, Edlebrock intake, MSD ignition, dual exhaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ƒƒBREITLINGƒƒBREITLING NAVITIMER COSMONAUTE "CARPENTER-MERCURY 7-AURORA". REF. MB0210. VENDUE EN 2014 Edition limitée à 1000 pièces honorant le Commandant Scott Carpenter, astrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piaget Vintage Ladies WatchPiaget Vintage Ladies WatchDial: Emerald greenCaliber: 697767Serial: 168038Case: White GoldSize: 24mm diameterAccessories: NoneCondition Report:Case: Case is in excellent condition with light signs oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Y § LEON UNDERWOOD (1890-1975) JUNE OF YOUTH, 1938signed, dated, titled and numbered 'IV', from an edition of four, terracotta, on original wooden base (Dimensions: overall 62cm high (24.3in high) including base, 33cm wide (13in wide))(overall 62cm hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leon Bronstein (Russian b. 1951) Large Bronze Musicians, Titled: MELODY OF THE SOUL- Inscribed: HCLeon Bronstein (Russian b. 1951) Large Bronze Musicians, Titled: MELODY OF THE SOUL- Inscribed: HC EDITION 2/3. 48 inches tall x 21 inches wide. Provenance Ft Lauderdale Collection, Galerie Modus PariSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leon Bronstein (b. 1951, Israeli)"Central Forward" Patinated bronze on steal base Edition 1/8; signed in the casting 41" H x 74" W x 18" D Notes: This form was made in two sizes, this being the medium (and smallest) size. LeoSee Sold Price
Sold2022AURORA “DA VINCI†and "THE POPE" FOUNTAIN PENS. Resin bodies and gold plaqué. 18 kt gold nib.AURORA "DA VINCI" and "THE POPE" STYLISHED PLUMES. Resin and gold plated bodies. Nib in 18 kts. gold. Limited edition. No box. Measures: 14 cm. length; 14,23 mm. diameter (Da Vinci); 13 cm. length; 15See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI. Song of Songs of Solomon.Leon Amiel, New York, 1971. Complete portfolio illustrated with 12 original etchings in color and gold dust, each signed and numbered in pencil by DalÃ, with LA blindstamp. Edition in Arches PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978) Fifty-Five "A"PROPERTY FROM THE JOSE ZAIDE COLLECTION Fifty-Five "A" signed and dated Manila 1955 (lower left) oil on canvas 37 1/2" x 25 3/4" (95 cm x 65 cm) PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist by Jose FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando ZoÌbel (1924 - 1984) Siga-SigaPROPERTY FORMERLY FROM THE DON ENRIQUE ZOÌBEL COLLECTION Siga-Siga signed and dated 1952 (lower right) oil, tempera, casein, and ink on board 31 1/4 "x 19 1/4" (79 cm x 49 cm) PROVENANCEAcquired direSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos V. Francisco (1912 - 1969)Carlos V. Francisco (1912 - 1969) Moriones Festival signed and dated 1966 (upper left) oil on canvas 48" x 34" (122 cm x 86 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE ARCH. AND MRS. JORGE RAMOS COLLECTION PROVENANCE CommiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorio Edades (1895 - 1985)Victorio Edades (1895 - 1985) Poinsettia Girl signed and dated 1976 (lower right) oil on wood board 28" x 24" (71 cm x 61 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE COLLECTION OF A DISTINGUISHED GENTLEMAN PROVENANCE:AcquiSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Archaic HagabiAn Archaic Hagabi Kiangan, Ifugao19th century narra wood with native repair length: 4 meters/13 feet 2 inchesheight from floor to highest peak of the centerbench: 19" (48 cm)width of bench at widest pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose John Santos III (b. 1970) Paperweight 1Paperweight 1 signed (lower right) 2014 mixed media on canvas 78" x 78" (198 cm x 198 cm) PROVENANCE Pearl Lam Galleries EXHIBITED Pearl Lam Galleries, ²hide, Co-organised by Artinformal Gallery, SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lao Lianben (b. 1948) VoicesVoices signed and dated 1998 (lower left and verso) acrylic modeling paste on canvas 48" x 84" (122 cm x 213 cm) PROVENANCEAcquired directly from the artist by the present owner A Lao Masterpiece by LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jigger Cruz (b. 1984)Jigger Cruz (b. 1984) Blissful Thrones in the Tune of a Lazy Afternoon signed and dated 2018 (lower right) oil on canvas a) 60" x 48" (152 cm x 122 cm)b) 60" x 72" (152 cm x 183 cm)overall: 60" x 120"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Joya (1931 - 1995)Jose Joya (1931 - 1995) Alay (Offering) signed and dated February 15, 1976 (lower right and verso) acrylic on canvas 34" x 34" (86 cm x 86 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Mr. AlexanderRichaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981)Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981) Madonna No. 2 signed and dated 1970 (upper right) oil on canvas 21 1/2" x 28 1/2" (55 cm x 72 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE DON VICENTE "TIKING" H. LOPEZ COLLECTION PROVENANCE;See Sold Price
Sold2022Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978)Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978) "Analogy" (B) signed and dated 1969 (lower left and verso) oil on canvas 32" x 24" (81 cm x 61 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE DON EUGENIO LOPEZ JR. COLLECTION PROVENANCE:AcquirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Amorsolo (1892 - 1972) Bombing of IntendenciaBombing of Intendencia signed and dated Manila January 1, 1942 (lower left) oil on canvas 18" x 28" (46 cm x 71 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Mrs. Sylvia Amorsolo-Lazoconfirming the autheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981)Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981) Still Life signed and dated 1973 (upper left) oil on canvas 21" x 27 1/4" (53 cm x 69 cm) Accompanied by a certificate ofprovenance issued by Finale Art File. PROVENANCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978)Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978) Hat Weavers signed and dated Manila 1940 (lower right) oil on canvas 19 1/4" x 26 1/8" (48 cm x 66 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE DON EUGENIO LOPEZ JR. COLLECTION LITERATURE:BeSee Sold Price
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Disney Sleeping Beauty Aurora Sericel Animation Art Serigraph Cel$10
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Disney Sleeping Beauty Aurora Sericel Animation Art Serigraph Cel$160
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLeon Polk Smith (1906 - 1996) Antique American Modernist Abstract Print Framed Limited Edition$50(2 bids)