Sold2023LEWIS BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, CENTRAL SHOW PRINTING CO., 1940'S. UNMOUNTED, MARGIN WEAR, FOLD. 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022LEWIS BROS. CIRCUS POSTER1930'S. ONE SHEET, TAPE REPAIRS, IN-FILL, WRINKLING. 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Circus PostersLewis Bros. Circus Poster, varying circus acts pictured. No.63 UP. 21" wide x 28" long. Small rip at top. Clyde Beatty-Cole Bros. Circus. Phenix City Radio Ranch Sponsored by Phenix-Russell Lions ClubSee Sold Price
Sold2020LEWIS BROS. 3-RING CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, CENTRAL SHOW PRINTING, 1930'S. SCARCE LITHOGRAPH POSTER FEATURING TIGER ON PEDESTAL WITH SHOW TITLE. LINEN BACKED, LIGHT FOLDS. BRILLIANT, STRIKING IMAGE. 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2024BARNETT BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSA COLLECTION OF BARNETT BROS. CIRCUS POSTERS FROM PANELS TO HALF AND ONE SHEET SIZE, C.1930'S. WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND POSTING.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cole Bros. Circus Posters and Broadsides, 4 [163361]Cole Bros. Circus. Blue broadside 28x10.5" with back tear and chip. Pink broadside 28x10.5" with top chip. 49x28" poster in used condition. 27.5x39" animal poster in used condition. Please inspect.DatSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBBINS BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO & PTG., 1930'S. PASTE-OVER TITLE. ALL THE MARVELS OF THE ANIMAL WORLD IN THE MOST COMPREHENSIVE COLLECTION EVER EXHIBITED. SCENE OF THE MENAGERIE, ANIMALS, WAGONS. LINEN-BACKED,,See Sold Price
Sold2023COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ONE SHEET, 1941. THE CHILDREN'S FAVORITE CIRCUS. UNMOUNTED, FOLD, MARGINS TRIMMED. TED BOWMAN COLLECTION. 26"X38"See Sold Price
Sold2023American Circus Poster Collection (4) [167434]1.) Kelly & Miller Bros. 2nd circus, folded, measures 40.5" x 28" full color. Very attractive! 2.) Haag Bros 3 Ring Circus. 14" wide x 28 tall with color vignette at top. Stevenson Afternoon and NightSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, HALF SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1940'S. COLE BROS. WITH MENAGERIE VISTAS, ALL THE MARVELS OF THE ANIMAL WORLD IN THE MOST COMPREHENSIVE COLLECTION EVER EXHIBITED. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVEDSee Sold Price
Sold2024NELSON FAMILY COLLECTION - COLE BROS. CIRCUSCOLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTER - FAMOUS NELSON FAMILY - MIRACLES OF ACTION AND INFALLIBLE CALCULATIONS, PRODIGIOUS CHAMPIONS SEEN ONLY WITH COLE BROS. CIRCUS. AUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, HALF SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 19See Sold Price
Sold2023COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, 1934. FEATURING HIGH SPIRITED HORSES. UNMOUNTED, MARGINS TRIMMED, TAPE ON REVERSE. TED BOWMAN COLLECTION. 25"X39"See Sold Price
Sold2023COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ONE SHEET, 1942. FEATURING BOXING HORSES. UNMOUNTED, MARGINS TRIMMED, FOLDS. TED BOWMAN COLLECTION. 26"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2023COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ONE SHEET, 1943. UNMOUNTED, MARGINS TRIMMED. TED BOWMAN COLLECTION. 26"X39"See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSELL BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ONE SHEET, C.1950. FEATURING AERIALISTS. UNMOUNTED, TRIMMED MARGINS, FOLDS. TED BOWMAN COLLECTION. 26"X39".See Sold Price
Sold2023MILLS BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ONE SHEET, 1941. FEATURING DOG ACT. UNMOUNTED, MARGINS TRIMMED. TED BOWMAN COLLECTION. 26"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2022DAILEY BROS. CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET WITH DATE TAIL, C.1950. DONNA MACMAHON COLLECTION. UNMOUNTED, TEARS WITH TAPE REPAIRS, FOLDS. IMAGE 20"X33"See Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSPANELS WITH DATE TAILS, 15"X51". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF HOLDER. SHIPS FLAT PACKED.See Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSHALF SHEETS WITH DATE TAILS, 22"X36". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF HOLDER. SHIPS FLAT PACKED.See Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSHALF AND ONE SHEETS, LARGEST IS 36"X42". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF HOLDER. SHIPS FLAT PACKED.See Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY - COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSHALF SHEETS, 22"X29". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF HOLDER. SHIPS FLAT PACKEDSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros Clown Group Poster$55
4 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCristiani - Wallace Bros. / World’s Largest Circus. Circa 1...$80(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1977 Michu & Juliana Ringling Brothers Circus Wedding Poster$25
May 30PropstoreBULLITT (1968) - David Frangioni Collection: Pan Am Contest Poster - Linen-Backed, 1969£2,000
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsGANSON, Lewis (1913 – 1980). Portrait of Kalanag. Oil on Wa...$100