Sold2024Lichtenstein "As I Opened Fire" Offset Lithograph TriptychRoy Lichtenstein "As I Opened Fire" offset lithograph triptych, 1966. Printed on heavyweight wove stock. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam. With margins, each sheet measures 25 x 20.875 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein "As I Opened Fire" Offset LithoRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) "As I Opened Fire," offset lithograph triptych, bears Martin Lawrence Gallery (New York) label on reverse. Each image: 24.25" H x 20" W; frame: 35" H x 75" W x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein AS I OPENED FIRE Triptych Signed 1966Roy Lichtenstein (American,1923-1997). AS I OPENED FIRE offset color lithographs (triptych) pencil signed by the artist, Roy Lichtenstein on third plate (as released). First edition 1966 (copyright CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) "As IFramed Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) "As I Opened Fire" Offset Color Lithographs (triptych). Third panel is pencil signed. Edition and color correction Stedelijk Museaum, Amsterdam. CopyrightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein TriptychAs I Opened Fire offset lithograph triptych by Roy Lichtenstein, 1966. Printed by Drukkerij Luii & Co., Amsterdam and published by the Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam.See Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein Triptych (3)As I Opened Fire offset lithograph triptych by Roy Lichtenstein, 1964. Printed by Drukkerij Luii & Co., Amsterdam and published by the Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire Poster, TriptychROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1987) 'As I Opened Fire' Triptych Offset Lithograph 25" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein “As I Opened Fire” Triptych, 1966Roy Lichtenstein As I Opened Fire, triptych, 1966 Offset lithographs in colors on wove paper 25 x 20-3/4 inches (63.5 x 52.7 cm) (sheet, each) Edition of approximately 3000 Signed in pencil along loweSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROY LICHTENSTEIN "AS I OPEN FIRE" SIGNED TRIPTYCHRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) – American Pop art artist "As I Opened Fire" 3 offset lithographs (triptych) in colors on light cardboard. Netherlands, 1966, printed until 1991. Signed in pencil on theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire, lithographsRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1977)As I Opened Fire, triptychoffset lithographs in colors on wove papersigned Roy Lichtenstein in pencil to lower margin on third plate That Was My Ship The tripSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997)Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) "As I Opened Fire", 1964 triptych, offset lithograph in colors on wove paper third sheet pencil-signed lower right, printed by Drukkerij Luii & Co., Amsterdam, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire 1964Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) - As I Opened Fire (triptych), 1964 - Offset lithograph printed in colors on three sheets of wove paper - 25x20.5". Published by Stedelijik Museum, Amsterdam.See Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire, SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire (triptych), 1966 Offset lithographs in colors on wove paper 25" x 20 3/4" Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right Published by SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire, SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire (triptych), 1966 Offset lithographs in colors on wove paper 25" x 20 3/4" Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right Published by SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened FireAs I Opened Fire," 1966, offset color lithographs (triptych), editioned by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam Signed in pencil lower right Sheets (unframed) each: 23 X 19 inchesSee Sold Price
2019Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire, SignedROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire (triptych), 1966T Offset lithographs in colors on wove paper 25" x 20 3/4" Edition of an unknown size, one work is signed in the lower right Published bySee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein - As I opened Fire, 1966 - Triptych (3 panels)Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997)As I opened Fire, 1966Offset lithograph printed in colors on 3 sheets on wove paper. Triptych (3 panels).This is a reproduction of the painting "As I Opened Fire" (1964) inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lichtenstein - As I opened Fire, 1966 - TriptychRoy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) As I opened Fire, 1966 Offset lithograph printed in colors on 3 sheets on wove paper. Triptych (3 panels). This is a reproduction of the painting As I Opened Fire (1964) iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997)Panel 3, from "As I Opened Fire, Triptych," 1966 Offset lithograph in colors on cream paper From the edition of unknown size and date Unsigned; the artist's copyright and museum information printedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997)Panel 1, from "As I Opened Fire, Triptych," 1966 Offset lithograph in colors on cream paper From the edition of unknown size and date Unsigned; the artist's copyright and museum information printedSee Sold Price
Sold2020LICHTENSTEIN AS I OPENED FIRE TRIPTYCH LITHOGRAPHSRoy Lichtenstein American 1923-1997 - Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam Published 1966 Triptych Color Offset Lithographs. Pop Art of a Warplane and Machine guns. Each measures 21" x 25.25". Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein, 'As I Opened Fire' TriptychRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1977) As I Opened Fire' triptych, 1966 Offset color lithographs. Published by Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam and printed by Drukkerij Luii & Co., The Netherlands. One sigSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'AS I OPENED FIRE' TRIPTYCH SET OF 3, SIGNED (RIGHT PANEL) STEDELIJK MUSEUM 1966Artist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Title: "As I Opened Fire Poster (Triptych) (First Edition)" Year: 1966 Medium: The Complete Set (Triptych) of Three Offset-Lithograph, Posters on white wSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Original offset lithograph [3Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "As I Opened Fire [lifetime impression] [set of three, signed]". Original offset lithograph [3 prints - triptych]. 1966. Signed in pencil, lower right of the thSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncROY LICHTENSTEIN 'AS I OPENED FIRE' TRIPTYCH SET OF 3, SIGNED (RIGHT PANEL) STEDELIJK MUSEUM 1966$5,500
3 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsRoy Lichtenstein - A New Generation of Leadership (The Oval Office Poster)$450