Sold2021COMPOSIZIONE, 1943Luigi Veronesi(1908 - 1998)COMPOSIZIONEtempera e china su carta, cm 32,5x23firma e dataeseguito nel 1943ProvenienzaOpera acquisita dall'attuale proprietà direttamente dall'artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI VERONESI (1908–1998)LUIGI VERONESI (1908–1998) | Fotogramma no. 26, 1936 Image Size: 31 x 29 cm English: Gelatin silver print, printed in 1977 on semi-matte Kodak RC paper mounted on paper mat 32,9 x 32,3 cm, in exSee Sold Price
Sold2022Veronesi Luigi, Composizione KFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Olio su tela, W. 57 - H. 36,7 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Italian oil on canvas, signed & dated Milano 1908Antique Italian oil on canvas, signed & dated Milano 1908. 46 x 56 1/2 in including frame, 37 1/2 x 49 in without frame. Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM INSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Gariboldi (Milano 1908 - Milano 1971) Vase. Execution by Richard Ginori S.Cristoforo,Giovanni Gariboldi (Milano 1908 - Milano 1971) Vase. Execution by Richard Ginori S.Cristoforo, Milan, 1930s. Cast and glazed ceramic in matte yellow. Marked in green with the graphic symbol of the manSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Veronesi: Fotogramma, 1947Artist: Luigi Veronesi Title: Fotogramma, 1947 Date Printed: Printed in Italy in 2001 for a photography festival. Photographer name printed on the lower white mounting Medium: Photolithograph, high quSee Sold Price
Sold2024Contemporary Abstract Litho by Luigi VeronesiContemporary Abstract Print, Signed by L. Veronesi, 88 at Lower Left, sight size 27''h x 19.5''wSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI. Vase mod. 7398 for RICHARD GINORIGIOVANNI GARIBOLDI (Milano 1908-1971). Ceramic vase model 7398 with white glazed reliefs on a gray background. Production RICHARD GINORI, San Cristoforo. With manufacturer's mark and numeral 1398 engrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Libero Andreotti, Laocoon, 1908, patinated bronzeLibero Andreotti (Italian, 1875-1933)Laocoon, 1908patinated bronzeinscribed ANDREOTTI / MILANO / 1908 to back of base and with further indistinct inscription, on a grey granite plinth; raised on a squSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI. Large umbrella vase for RICHARD GINORIGIOVANNI GARIBOLDI (Milano 1908-1971). Large umbrella vase model 1478 in strong earthenware with relief decorations. Production RICHARD GINORI, Saint Christopher marked on the bottom. 50.5x40.5x18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI. Wooden console table. 1950sGIOVANNI GARIBOLDI (Milano, 1908-1971). Consolle in mogano con piano in vetro dipinto. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 124 Alt. cm. 79 Prof. cm. 40.5 ca. Val. 500/800See Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Massoni (Milano, 1930) DILLY DALLY TOILETTE, WODDEN AND PLASTIC MATERIAL STRUCTURE,Luigi Massoni(Milano, 1930) DILLY DALLY TOILETTE, WODDEN AND PLASTIC MATERIAL STRUCTURE, WHITE LEATHER UPHOLSTERY TOILETTE MODELLO DILLY DALLY struttura in legno e materiale plastico rivestita in pellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Massoni (Milano 1930 - 2013) Table lamp model "Brumbury ". Produced by Guzzini, Italy, 1970s.Luigi Massoni (Milano 1930 - 2013) Table lamp model "Brumbury ". Produced by Guzzini, Italy, 1970s. Steel, white enamelled metal and gray methacrylate. (h 40 cm.; d 44 cm.) (slight defects and minor lSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUIGI FONTANA MILANO Mirror.Mirror. Brass and mirror.. Cm 69,00 x 110,00 x 3,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2020LUIGI FONTANA MILANO (attributed) Wall mirror, 40s.(attributed) Wall mirror, 40s. Mirrored crystal, cut and engraved crystal.. Cm 60.00 x 86.00 x 3.00.See Sold Price
Sold2020LUIGI FONTANA MILANO (Attributed to.) Mirror.(Attributed to.) Mirror. Brass and mirror. Cm 69,50 x 101,00 x 3,50.See Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Massoni (Milano 1930 - 2013) Table lamp model "Alvise". Produced by Guzzini, Italy, 1966.Luigi Massoni (Milano 1930 - 2013) Table lamp model "Alvise". Produced by Guzzini, Italy, 1966. White methacrylate, white painted metal. Speciment of the first edition. (h 50 cm.) (slight defects) ITSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luigi Settanni (1908 - 1984)Abstract figural oil on canvas with dancing girl by Luigi Settanni, (Italy and Pennsylvania.) Frame, approx. 11" x 13". Sight, approx. 8" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Migneco (Messina, 1908 - Milano, 1997) - Figura, 1962Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari nuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Gariboldi (1908 - Milano 1971) UnderglazedGiovanni Gariboldi (1908 - Milano 1971) Underglazed cast ceramic matt green and with black horizontal bands. Richard-Ginori S. Cristoforo, Milan, 1930s. Marked under the base and with numeral. (h 20 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Veronesi Luigi, Quattro fotogrammiSiemens, 1937/1978, Edizione di 500, Firmati e datati, cm 32,5x28; cm 30,5x28; cm 35,5x27; cm 40,5x30,5See Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Settanni (1908 - 1984)Abstract figural image in vibant oils on masonite, depicting a juggler with rings in the air. Signed lower left. Frame, approx. 22" x 19". Sight, approx. 15 1/2" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Gariboldi (1908 - Milano 1971) Vase model "6500". Execution by Richard - GinoriGiovanni Gariboldi (1908 - Milano 1971) Vase model "6500". Execution by Richard - Ginori S.Cristoforo, Milan, 1930s. Opaque green underglazed cast ceramic. Marked under the base in "Richard Ginori MadSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Gariboldi (1908 - Milano 1971) (Attributed)Giovanni Gariboldi (1908 - Milano 1971) (Attributed) Vase model "6635". Execution by Richard-Ginori S. Cristoforo, Milan, 1940s. White opaque underglazed cast ceramic, with polychrome decoration depicSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIUSEPPE MIGNECO, Tecnica mista su carta applicata su tela€1,000
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery6pc Luigi Genazzi Italian Milano 800 Silver Wood Tea & Coffee Serving Set w Tray$5,000
2024California Historical DesignAlbert R. Valentien (1862-1925) Oil Painting "At Mesa Grande" after 1908See Sold Price
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalPiet Mondrian Botanical Watercolor - Original frame and matting - Circa 1908$3,500(4 bids)
Featured7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDimitri Berea (1908 - 1975) Antique French American Modernist Large Flower Still Life Oil Painting$225(3 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Brewing Co. 1908 Printed Advertising Calendar.$550(3 bids)
Oct 27Broward Auction GalleryLuigi Giorgio Baldero (Italy,Spian,France,1800-1900) oil painting antique$10
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCVu Cao Dam was born in 1908 in Hanoi, North Vietnam. He began his formal education at l’École des$1,800