Sold2023Luis Martinez Pedro (1910-1989) "Untitled" Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Untitled oil on canvas by Luis Martinez Pedro depicting abstract angular shapes in green, red, pink, and white. Signed at lower right and mounted in a wooden frame. Marked on verso "LMP HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Luis Martinez Pedro 1956 Oil CanvasAttributed to Luis Martinez Pedro, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 42.5 x 30.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1910 - 1990. All authorship of items in this catalog are descriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed To Luis Martinez-Pedro Abstract Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Oil on board painting attributed to Luis Martinez Pedro depicting abstract forms and shapes resembling a plant against a cityscape background. Signed and dated at lower right. Mounted inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Luis Martinez Pedro Abstract Cuban PaintingAttributed to Luis Martinez Pedro. It does not have a COA. Medium: Oil in wood board. Painting in cm: 76 x 61 All authorship of items in this catalog are described according to the following terms: SiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Luis Martinez Pedro 1961 Oil CanvasAtributed to Luis Martinez Pedro, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. Provenance: private owner. 152 cm x 86 cm. Biography: The Cuban artist Luis Martinez Pedro was born in 1910. After studyinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Luis Martinez Pedro Cuban Modernist Oil on BoardOil on board, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed L. MP. on the lower right corner. Attributed to Luis Martinez Pedro (1910-1990, Cuban) on the lower right corner. 49 x 38See Sold Price
Sold2017Luis Martinez Pedro ,Cuban Art ,(1910-1989)Original mixed media on paper ,title EL TOCADOR DEL SECRETO ,TAMBOR DE NANIGOS signed and date 1949,measures 13x8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luis Martinez Pedro (Cuban, 1910-1990)Medium: Oil on canvas. From the Territorial Water series, 1960's. Signature: Lower right. Measurements: 14.5 x 25.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Luis Martinez Pedro (1910 - 1990) CubanLuis Martinez Pedro (1910 - 1990) Cuban. Measure 10 1/2"in H x 7"in W. No frame. Of Cuban origin, Luis MartÃnez Pedro was born in 1910. He followed architecture classes at the University of Havana,See Sold Price
Sold2024Luis Martínez Pedro was born in Havana in 1910. After finishing high school, he attended theLuis Martínez Pedro was born in Havana in 1910. After finishing high school, he attended the University of Havana for two years to study architecture. He left to study at the San Alejandro Academy ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eddie Martinez, UntitledEddie Martinez Untitled 2018Sharpie, oil and linseed oil on paper 8 h × 10.25 w in (20 × 26 cm) Provenance: Mitchell - Innes & Nash, New York | Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eddie Martinez, Untitled (two works)Eddie Martinez Untitled (two works) watercolor and ink on paper 6.5 h x 7.5 w in (17 x 19 cm) 13.875 h x 8.375 w in (35 x 21 cm) This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2021Luis Martinez Richier (Dominican / French, b.1928) -Luis Martinez Richier (Dominican / French, b.1928) - Wood Sculpture. Signed. Height: 109cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Luis Martinez Richier (Dominican / French, b.1928) -Luis Martinez Richier (Dominican / French, b.1928) - Wood Sculpture. Signed. Height: 97cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Eddie Martinez: Untitled 2016Artist: Eddie Martinez Title: Untitled 2016 Medium: Screenprint Dimensions: 22" x 28" Signed and numbered edition of 100 Reserve: $600.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $20.00 to anywhere within theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Santana Martinez, Untitled (Deer Dancer)Santana Martinez(P'ohwhogeh Ówîngeh [San Ildefonso], 1909 - 2002)Untitled (Deer Dancer)gouache on papersigned lower right: Santana Martinez4 1/2 x 3 1/2 in. (11.4 x 8.9 cm.), frame: 10 3/4 x 9 1/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Migrar, Framed BookMigrar, framed hand-printed book, by Jose Manuel Mateo and Javier Martinez Pedro, featuring Xalitla narrative depiction, IBSN: 978-607-7656-55-5 height 66 in. x width 16 in. Provenance: Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Revolutionary Cuba A History By Luis Martinez-Fernandez SIGNED & Inscribed First EditionRevolutionary Cuba A History By Luis Martinez-Fernandez SIGNED & Inscribed First Edition published by University Press of Florida, Gainesville, 2014See Sold Price
Sold20189 Cigar BoxesInc. D.M. Santana, Ormond Jubilee, Luis Martinez, Macanudo, Tabacalera, Don Tomas & 3 Suerdieck boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Friedeberg, UntitledPedro Friedeberg Untitled c. 1966acrylic and ink on board 10 h × 10 w in (25 × 25 cm) Signed to two edges 'Pedro Friedeberg'. Provenance: Byron Gallery, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Friedeberg, UntitledPedro Friedeberg Untitled c. 1975carved and gilt wood, hand-painted wood 22.5 h × 9.5 w × 17.5 d in (57 × 24 × 44 cm) Signed to torso 'Pedro Friedeberg'.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pedro Coronel, UntitledPedro Coronel Untitled 1969 Pastel on Fabriano paper Signed and dated in ink verso; bears the inscription "46./#444...#756" verso; retains Mex Art International S.A. label verso Sheet: 27.5" x 19.625"See Sold Price
Sold2017LUIS FILCER, Untitled, Signed, Oil on canvas, 90 x 120LUIS FILCER, Untitled, Signed, Oil on canvas, 90 x 120 cm / 35.4 x 47.2 inchesSee Sold Price
Oct 11DuMouchellesPedro Luis Raota (Argentinian, 1934-1986) Gelatin Silver Print, Ca. 1984, "A New Novice", H 15" W$70
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsPedro Martinez Autographed Original Painting 25in x 37in Acrylic on Canvas Boston Red Sox$10
4 days LeftPacific Global Auctiondavid ortiz pedro martinez signed official HOF MLB baseball red sox auto PSA COA$780
1 day LeftPacific Global AuctionDavid Ortiz Pedro Martinez Dual Signed 16x20 Framed Photo Point Red Sox Auto PSA$1,050