Sold2022Aft. Rembrandt Madonna & Child Religious EtchingAft. RembrandtNetherlands,1606-1669 Titled "Virgin and Child with the Cat: and Joseph at the Window," depicts Mary coddling baby Jesus while Joseph watches them from outside. Etching on paper,ImpressiSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Oi; on Canvas Painting Madonna and Child, Fine Detail Quality, Gold Frame19th C. Oi; on Canvas Painting Madonna and Child, Fine Detail Quality, Gold Frame. size: 32 x 25.5, 35 x 29 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Fine Quality Oil Painting Copy of Raphael "Madonna and Child"19th C. Fine Quality Oil Painting Copy of Raphael "Madonna and Child". size: 18.5 x 14.75, 20.25 x 16.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Fine Painting on Porcelain Madonna and Child after Raphael, Dresden Galle19th C. Fine Painting on Porcelain Madonna and Child after Raphael, Dresden Galle. size: 4.75in. x 3.75 in., 5.75 in. x 4.75 in. outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed FR. HABROWSKI, Fine Oil on Canvas Madonna and Child, Gold Gilt, FramedSigned FR. HABROWSKI, Fine Oil on Canvas Madonna and Child, Gold Gilt, Framed. size: 19.5x12.25, 23.25x16.5 (outside frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Madonna by Lippi, Mesotint, Mounted in Ornate Carved Wood Frame Gold GiltMadonna by Lippi, Mesotint, Mounted in Ornate Carved Wood Frame Gold Gilt . size: 11.75 x 8.5 matte, 20 x 16 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dakos De Sax, aka Darlyne Sax 20th C. Florida, Abstract Portrait "Black Madonna", SignedDakos De Sax, aka Darlyne Sax 20th C. Florida, Abstract Portrait "Black Madonna", Signed. size: 24 x 18, 27.75 x 21.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Z Zalueki, Vintage Oil on Canvas Painting Madonna Looking Downward, FramedSigned Z Zalueki, Vintage Oil on Canvas Painting Madonna Looking Downward, Framed. size: 17 x 12.5, 21 x 16.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
SoldFramed Religious Print, Baby Jesus & Lady Madonna w/ Angels playing musicAppears to be in good shape. The outside dimensions measure approx 25.25h x 34.75w inches. See pics. E-2676See Sold Price
Sold2019Carved natural sculpture of the Virgin MaryOf the Madonna in prayer. H. 13 cm (5 1/8 in.) Condition Report BIDDERS LIVING OUTSIDE OF CANADA are warned to proceed with care before bidding on this lot as it cannot be shipped outside of Canada inSee Sold Price
2022Raphael 拉斐尔 Oil Painting Madonna of the GoldfinchRaphael Madonna of the Goldfinch Oil on canvas. Measurement: 20” x 14.5”. Please make an appointment to view this lot (52).There are damages on painting. Raphael‘s painting was transSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola di Anversa, XVI secolo Madonna in trono con Bambino in un internoolio su tavola, W. 72,5 - H. 92,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gladys Nilsson (American, b. 1940) Candy Outside, 1966Gladys Nilsson (American, b. 1940) Candy Outside, 1966 acrylic on plexiglas and wood frame 11 1/2 x 14 3/4 inches. Exhibited: Chicago, Illinois, the Hyde Park Art Center, Hairy Who II, February 24-MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLORENTINE RELIEF STUCCO OF THE MADONNA AND CHILD, FOLLOWER OF DONATELLO (1386-1466)Tabernacle of the Virgin and Child with Two Cherubs, Christ of Sorrow above in the lunette top, relief in painted stucco housed in a contemporary frame of gilt and painted wood, having gilt haloes, orSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albertinelli Mariotto, Madonna col Bambino e San Giovanninoolio su tavola, W. 96 - H. 119 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Quest'opera si collega strettamente all'arte di Fra Bartolomeo e rappresenta l'ultimo stile di Mariotto Albertinelli, quando lavoraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Domenikos Theotokopoulos, called El Greco (Candia 1541-1614 Toledo) The MadonnaFollower of Domenikos Theotokopoulos, called El Greco (Candia 1541-1614 Toledo) The Madonna oil on canvas, possibly a fragment 48.4 x 37.8cm (19 1/16 x 14 7/8in). Footnotes: Provenance PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Montagna Benedetto, Madonna con Bambino su sfondo di paesaggiotempera su tavola, W. 42 - H. 57 Cm, Expertise Prof. Ugo Ruggeri, “Si tratta di un'opera di qualità molto notevole, dipinta evidentemente da un artista gravitante, nella cerchia di Giovanni BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Czech Republic, German Weiner-Kral 1901-1978 Madonna & Child 1940 Signed OriginalCzech Republic, German Weiner-Kral 1901-1978 Madonna & Child 1940 Signed Original. This painting was purchased in the 1970's by a woman as part of an investment in art. She passed away soon after andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Scuola tedesca sec.XV "Madonna con Sant'Anna"Scuola tedesca sec.XV "Madonna con Sant'Anna" scultura in legno policromo cm.42x92See Sold Price
Sold2022MAESTRO DELLA MADONNA LAZZARONI(attivo a Firenze nell'ultimo terzo del XIV secolo) Madonna con il Bambino, San Francesco, Santa Caterina d'Alessandria, Maria Maddalena e Santo Vescovo Tempera su tavola, cm 54X24 L'appellativo di MaSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Julian Lennon Collection | The Beatles "Lady Madonna" RIAA "Gold" Single Record AwardA white matte RIAA certified "gold" record award presented to The Beatles to commemorate the sale of over 1 million copies of their 1968 single, "Lady Madonna." Framed, 17.5 x 13.5 inches A portion ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cerchia di Leonardo da Vinci (Ambrogio de' Predis?) Madonna and Child (Madonna dei Fiori)Oil on panel Panel cm. 45x36. Framed Questa mirabile tavola devozionale, raffinato prodotto della stretta cerchia di Leonardo a Milano, presenta la Vergine a mezzo busto che con la mano destra porge aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola umbra del XVI secolo Madonna con Bambino e san Giovanninotempera su tavola, W. 40 - H. 50 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Netherlandish School: The Madonna Nurturing the Infant Christoil and tempera on wood panel; accompanied by a letter of authentication from Willem L. van de Watering of Wouter Janssen Gallery, dated 20 November, 1996, attributing the present work to the Master oSee Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLC17th century oil on wood panel Madonna & Child Style of Raphael$325(4 bids)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCharles Looff (1875-1918), Outside Row Stander Carousel Horse$3,000(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsLg Spanish Colonial ex Marquis de Soboya Madonna of Rosary 17c South American Cuzco Potosi School Bo$750(5 bids)
24 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanAlbrecht Dürer (German, 1471-1528) Madonna of the Pear, 1511$3,000
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Italian Micro Mosaic Round Frame with Madonna Print, as Found, 10 7/8" dia.CA$70(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftLeland LittleAfter Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), Outside View of the Colosseum$50
3 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Mexican Painted Carved Spanish Colonial Madonna Statue$50(1 bid)