Sold2016Antonio Mancini (Roma 1852 – 1930)Ragazza con mandola olio su tela, cm 70,5 x 60,5firmato in alto a destra: A ManciniGirl with mandolaoil on canvas, 70,5 x 60,5 cmsigned upper right PROVENIENZA:Eredi Mancini. ESPOSIZIONI: 1926, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luciano Spazzali (Italian, 1911-1997) Suonatrice diLuciano Spazzali (Italian, 1911-1997) Suonatrice di Mandola. Oil on board, signed lower right and dated '58, also signed, dated, titled, and inscribed en verso. Provenance: Charles Feingarten ContempoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Indian Mandala Round Pink & Purple Roundie Beach ThrowThis unique Handmade Tapestry is a beautiful piece of art. Made of eco-friendly vegetable colors and looks sumptuous. A perfect piece to add a touch of class to your interior. Spice up your surroundinSee Sold Price
Sold2015Indian Star Mandala Tapestry, Indian Hippy Wall HangingThis unique Handmade Tapestry is a beautiful piece of art. Made of eco-friendly vegetable colors and looks sumptuous. A perfect piece to add a touch of class to your interior. Spice up your surroundinSee Sold Price
Sold2015Indian Peacock Mandala Tapestry, Indian Hippy BedspreadThis unique Handmade Tapestry is a beautiful piece of art. Made of eco-friendly vegetable colors and looks sumptuous. A perfect piece to add a touch of class to your interior. Spice up your surroundinSee Sold Price
Sold2015Beautiful Soothing Om Tapestry, Hippie Wall HangingThis unique Handmade Tapestry is a beautiful piece of art. Made of eco-friendly vegetable colors and looks sumptuous. A perfect piece to add a touch of class to your interior. Spice up your surroundinSee Sold Price
Sold2015Exclusive Star Shaped Indian Beach Roundie ThrowThis unique Handmade Tapestry is a beautiful piece of art. Made of eco-friendly vegetable colors and looks sumptuous. A perfect piece to add a touch of class to your interior. Spice up your surroundinSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large gilt-copper alloy votive altar group of mandala and buddha,Qing dynastyHeight:100cmWidth:52cmWeight:43kgFor size details ,please refer to the marks on our pictures.See Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT BRONZE MOON MANDALA BUDDHA STATUEProvenance: From the collection of residents of the Tibetan areas. This lot was acquired during the "Chinese Cultural Revolution" when temples were forced demolished. Gilt Bronze Moon Mandala Buddha SSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN EXCEPTIONALLY RARE BRONZE-GILT MANDALAAN EXCEPTIONALLY RARE BRONZE-GILT MANDALA The circular engraved base raised to the central stupa, rising from within the boundary of a square enclosure opened by four gates at the four cardinal pointsSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT BRONZE BRAHMA MANDALA VAJRA BUDDHA STATUEGilt Bronze Brahma Mandala Vajra Buddha Statue, Ming Dyn. Provenance: From the collection of residents of the Tibetan areas. This lot was acquired during the "Chinese Cultural Revolution" when templesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorgeous and Rare Tibetan Gilt Bronze MandalaGorgeous and Rare Tibetan Gilt Bronze Mandala A Gorgeous and Rare Tibetan Gilt Bronze Mandala, depicting the sacred Mount Meru at the center and surrounded with various smaller models deities and bodhSee Sold Price
Sold2016Very Important Qing Dynasty Gilt-Bronze Tibetan MandalaMeasurement: W 25-1/2 in., H 31 in., D 1-3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN EXTREMELY RARE TIBETAN MANDORLAAN EXTREMELY RARE TIBETAN MANDORLA The Amitabha is shown seated in dhyanasana on a separately cast lotus plinth flanked by two separately cast Shadakshari Lokeshvara and Padmasambhava, the Amitabha hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rare Ming Dynasty Gilt Bronze Tibetan Buddhism MandalaMeasurement: Dia. 20 in. Thickness 1-1/4 in. This was a very rare Ming Dynasty (15th Century) Tibetan Buddhism Mandala. It was made by hammering and carving of a piece of copper sheet by skillful TibeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Mandala of Buddha Sarvavid VairochanaMandala Thangka of Buddha Sarvavid Vairochana from the Parishodhana Tantra, Tibet, 15th century, gouache on cotton, 26 x 22.5 inches, in a cherry wood frame 37 x 31 inches, elements of Sakya and BuddhSee Sold Price
Sold2019A GILT-BRONZE FIGURE OF MANJUSRI WITH MANDORLAA GILT-BRONZE FIGURE OF MANJUSRI WITH MANDORLA.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Mandala Rakta Shadakshari AvalokiteshvaraMandala of Rakta Shadakshari Avalokiteshvara, Tibet, c.16th century or earlier, gouache on cotton with gilt accents, 21.75 x 18.75 inches, unframed, mandala with central figure of Avalokiteshvara showSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Dine b.1935 Mandala 1986 LE Drypoint EtchingJim Dine (American, born 1935). A color engraving and power-tool drypoint with hand-coloring in watercolor on Arches paper titled "Hand Painting on the Mandala, 1986." This artwork features a large, cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka Mandala of Buddha Sarvavid VairochanaMandala Thangka of Buddha Sarvavid Vairochana from the Parishodhana Tantra, Tibet, 15th century, gouache on cotton, 26 x 22.5 inches, in a cherry wood frame 37 x 31 inches, elements of Sakya and BuddhSee Sold Price
Sold202117TH CENTURY TIBETAN MANDALA THANGKA17th Century Tibetan Mandala Thangka, The century figures are Chakrasamvara and Vajravarahi. 22.5in(57cm) X 17.5in(44.5cm)See Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryAntiique Tibetan or Mongolian Bronze Mandorla or Backplate for a Buddhist Sculpture$300
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery14/15thC Yuan/early Ming cast-iron Buddha w. integral Mandorla- Rare-Exact in Sothebys$3,400
3 days LeftForum AuctionsMandela (Nelson) Long Walk to Freedom, first edition, signed by the author and dated "14.12.94",£900
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Adrian Pearsall Style Modern Round Swivel Lounge Chair. Purple Frame with Colorful Mandala.$125
3 days LeftForum AuctionsMandela (Nelson) The Illustrated Long Walk to Freedom, number 74 of 425 copies accompanying£900