Sold2022Emanuel Bowen Map USA Eastern Seaboard 1740s New YorkEmanuel Bowen, map of United States Eastern Seaboard, Emanuel Bowen (British, 1694-1767), "A New and Accurate Map of New Jersey, Pennsylvania, New York, and New England", c. 1744, from Maryland to NovSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Map - USA - Port of Boston - North Atlantic Ocean - Marco ColtelliniTitle: Antique Map - USA - Port of Boston - North Atlantic Ocean - Marco Coltellini Date/Period: 1763 Dimensions: 24 cm x 31 cm Material: Paper Additional Information: This wonderful engraving " CartaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russell & Barclay 1840 Hand Col Map. USA showing Franklinia State"States of America" showing the State of Franklinia. First published around 1820, this dated 1840 with superb original hand colour and a good impression. Hand Colored Copper Engraved Map Published 182See Sold Price
Sold2024MAP, USA & Mexico, Auto Club of SoCalSouthwestern United States & Mexico. Automobile Club of Southern California, A Map of Exploration in the Spanish Southwest 1528-1793, from Supplement to Touring Topics, Volume Twenty-Four, Number One,See Sold Price
Sold2023Baines, Edward 1817 Antique Map. USA & Canada, War of 1812"United States of America Exhibiting the Seat of War on the Canadian Frontier" Copper Engraved Map Published 1817, London for "History of the Wars of the French Revolution..." by Edward Baines. FoldsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marmocchi, F. C. 1846 Hand Col Map. USA"Le Colonie Degli Europei Nel Nuovo Mondo Egli Stati?" Folio Hand Colored Etching/Engraving Published 1845, Florence for "Atlante di Geografia-Storica Universale" by Francesco C. Marmocchi. Paper SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2019U S Coast Survey 1896 Map. USA - Telegraphic Stations"Base Map of the United States" by W. W. Duffield. Telegraphic Stations. Lithograph Map Published 1896, Washington for "U.S. Coast and Geodetic Survey" Folds as issued. Rare. Paper Size: 30 x 24 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Times Atlas 1895 Pair of Maps. USALithograph Map Published 1895, London for "The Times Atlas" Paper Size: 16 x 10 inch (41 x 26cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Times Atlas 1895 Lot of 4 Maps. USA & North AmericaLithograph Map Published 1895, London for "The Times Atlas" Two with Centre fold as published. Up to Paper Size: 21 x 16 inch (53 x 41cm) One with small split on centre fold, otherwise Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Road Maps, USA & Europe (50)Texaco, Chevron, Gulf, Standard Oil, Esso, Regent, Mobil, Standard Oil, Exxon, Caltex, Amoco, Cities Service & SinclairSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gross, Alexander 1920 Lot of 9 Large Maps. USALarge Lithograph Maps Published 1920, London for "The Daily Telegraph Victory Atlas of the World" by Alexander Gross. Centre fold as published. Paper Size: 25 x 19.5 inch (64 x 49cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bartholomew, John 1922 Mixed Lot of 5 Large Maps. USA, North America & IndiaNorth America Political, United States - Central and North Eastern States, India North East and the Ganges Valley. Large Lithograph Maps Published 1922 by The Times, London for "The Times Survey AtlasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Blackie (Pub) 1882 Pair of Maps. USA - Atlantic States & Mississippi Valley"The United States of North America. Atlantic States and Valley of the Mississippi (In Two Sheets)" Lithograph Maps Published 1882 by Blackie & Son, London for "The Comprehensive Atlas & Geography ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022National Encyclopedia 1891 Lot of 3 Maps. USA, North AmericaLithograph Maps Published 1891-1901 by William Mackenzie, London for "The National Encyclopedia: A dictionary of Universal Knowledge" Center fold as issued. Paper Size: 12 x 9.5 inch (31 x 24cm) GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bartholomew, John 1922 Lot of 6 Large Maps. USAIncl North America Political, USA - East, USA - Central, USA - West, North East States, and Sketch Plans of American Cities. Large Lithograph Maps Published 1922 by The Times, London for "The Times SuSee Sold Price
Sold2019The Times 1895 Lot of 5 Maps. USA & CanadaLithograph Maps Published 1895, London for "The Times Atlas" Paper Size: 16 x 10.5 inch (41 x 27cm) and 21 x 16 inch (54 x 41cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold202210 Strassenkarten USA 50/60er Jahre10 street maps USA from the 50/60s, very decorativeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Posters/Maps/PhotosTwo maps (USA & World) Panda poster, Panda photo, Gorilla poster, Elephant poster.See Sold Price
Sold20231982 Epiphone Usa Map Promo GuitarLimited Production of 200. Good overall condition, no notable damage. Comes with hard case All guitars, stringed instruments, amplifiers, parts, and pedals in this auction are sold as/is. We have doneSee Sold Price
Sold2015Modern Aluminum Wall Sculpture of USA MapAmerican, 20th century. Modern aluminum metal wall sculpture depicting a geographical map rendering of the United States of America with incised borders demarcating states. Flattened sculptural map wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Keith Haring gouache on USA map paper(Att.) Keith Haring gouache on USA map paper, 11 3/4 x 9 1/2 in. Signed on bottom right. Good condition. No framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023MAP, Southern USA, CareySouthern United States. Mathew Carey, Georgia, from the Latest Authorities, from Carey's American Atlas of Guthrie's Geography, 1795 (published). Black & White. This scarce and significant map coversSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryUSA Flag Map by European Bronze Finery Unframed Graphic Art D?cor$220
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCanadian National RR Condensed and Suburban Service Timetables-1960s-1970s$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Burlington and Quincy RR 1921 United States Map$20(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftJasper52USA West. Oregon Utah Washington New Mexico Nebraska Kansas Territories 1862 map$500
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBaltimore and Ohio RR-1909 Reasons Why Booklet$20