Sold2018Schuco, Yes No MarabuSchuco, Yes No Marabu, Germany pw, mixed constr., function ok, felt part. damaged, otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDMUND OTTO MARABUEDMUND OTTO ('gen. Otto-Eichwald') 1888 - 1959 MARABU Deutsch, Nymphenburg, Anfang 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrom gefasst. H. 21 cm. Eingepresstes Rautenschild, Modellnr. '486' sowie '9' (eingeritzt). ASee Sold Price
Sold2018ELEVEN HATS From early 80s to early 2000sELEVEN HATS From early 80s to early 2000s a) A Rub and Dub halfhat with brown marabu feathers; 12W x 20H cm b) A blackheadband hat with black feathers; 12W x 20H cm c) A black satin wide bow hat; 28WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indian School Watercolor, The Adjutant from the East Indies - Sunda MarabuINDIAN SCHOOL (Late 18th/ Early 19th Century). The Adjutant from the East Indies [Sunda Marabu]. Watercolor and pen on wove paper. Inscribed ‘The Adjutant from the East Indies’. The versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ETTORE SOTTSASS From series Short Stories. Marabu.From series Short Stories. Marabu. 2003. Ceramic and Murano glass. Cm 29,00 x 40,50. 26/33. At the base 2003 SHORT STORIES BY Ettore Sottsass HAND MADE IN ITALY. Total edition: 33 copies + 3 artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2016MarabuMarabu Paul Walther (Entwurf) 1906, Meissen (Ausführung), vor 1924 Auf annähernd dreieckigem Blattsockel. Staffiert in farbiger Unterglasurbemalung. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, W.149 (geritSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jugendstil Marabu, Paul Walther, Meissen, um 1906Jugendstil Marabu, Paul Walther, Meissen, um 1906 Material: Porzellan, glasiert und farbig staffiert, Marke: unterglasurblaue Knaufschwerter, 1. Wahl, Modell-Nr.: W 149, Maler-Nr. 8, Entwurf: Paul WalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seltener liegender MarabuSeltener liegender Marabu Willy Zügel (Entwurf) 1924, Rosenthal (Ausführung) 1928 Staffiert in naturalistischer Unterglasurbemalung. Bez.: Unterglasurgrüner Manufakturstempel, K 729. L. 23 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bildhauer um 1920, stehender Marabu, patinierte BronzeBildhauer um 1920, stehender Marabu, patinierte Bronze auf runder Terrainplinthe, unsign.,H. 17 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mller, Richard Das groe Tier (Marabu mit Orden).Mller, Richard Das groe Tier (Marabu mit Orden). 1918. Radierung auf Japan. 18,5 x 7 cm (38,5 x 17,5 cm). In der Platte monogrammiert u. datiert. Mit Bleistift signiert u. nummeriert. - Unter PasseparSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tierfigur 20.Jh. Bronze, dunkel patiniert. "Marabu".Tierfigur 20.Jh. Bronze, dunkel patiniert. "Marabu". Auf Steinsockel. H 20,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Thiemann, Czech / Austrian (1881-1966), The Marabu, woodblock print on very thin translucentCarl Thiemann Czech / Austrian (1881-1966) The Marabu woodblock print on very thin translucent Japon (1909). Titled in German and signed in pencil under the print itself. Strong, very sharp impressionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tierfigur 20.Jh. Weissmetall, patiniert. Marabu aufTierfigur 20.Jh. Weissmetall, patiniert. Marabu auf Holzsockel. H 18,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Walther (1876-1933)MARABU Německo, Míšeň, Staatliche Porzellan Manufaktur, ca 1906 Secesně stylizovaná figura stojícího ptáka Marabu na nízkém trojbokém sokluSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOTTO DI DIECI CUSCINI, XX SECOLOsei in tessuto leopardato e quattro a piccolo punto con bordura in marabu- usure e difetti Misure diverse A SET OF TEN CUSHIONS, 20TH CENTURY- WEAR, DEFECTS (10)See Sold Price
Sold2019DEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER Tätig Anfang 20. Jh.DEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER Tätig Anfang 20. Jh. Visitenkarten-Schale mit Marabu Bronze, hell patiniert, schwarzer Serpentin. H. 21 cm, D. 26 cm. Part. best.See Sold Price
2021Edmund Otto, aka Otto-Eichwald, Marabu, 1910Edmund Otto, aka Otto-Eichwald, Marabu, 1910, H. 20.8 cm. Made byKPM Nymphenburg. Porcelain, white, glazed, with underglaze in brown, green and black. Signet (recessed, indistinct), diamond (embossedSee Sold Price
2023CARL THIEMANN (Germany, 1881-1966). "Marabu", 1909. Xylography. Hand signed. The paper has moistureCARL THIEMANN (Germany, 1881-1966). "Marabou", 1909. Woodcut. Hand signed. The paper has damp stains. The glass is damaged on the upper right-hand side. Size: 21 x 16 cm; 41 x 27 cm (frame). EspeciallSee Sold Price
2015MARABUFRANZ XAVER BERGMANN 1861 - 1932, war tätig in Wien Marabu Bronze, roter Marmorsockel. Ges.- H. 16 cm. Auf dem Federschwanz mit der Krugmarke. Rechteckiger Marmorsockel mit der flachen, naturalistiscSee Sold Price
2016Schuco, Yes No MarabuSchuco, Yes No Marabu, 1921, Germany VK, 48 cm, Funktion ok, Schnabelspitze repariert, sehr seltenSee Sold Price
2016UNBEKANNTER BILDPLASTIKER Tätig im 19./ 20. Jh. MarabuUNBEKANNTER BILDPLASTIKER Tätig im 19./ 20. Jh. Marabu Regulé, irisierend gefasst, Bakelit(?)-Schnabel. Ges.- H. 17 cm, H. 15 cm (Figur). Über einem quadratischen Sockel vollplastische DarstellungSee Sold Price
2017Seder, MarabuAnton Seder, Marabu. 1891 Litografia a colori. mm 400x295. Foglio: mm 570x430. Firmata e datata nella lastra in basso a destra. Da Das Thier in der dekorativen Kunst, pubblicato a Vienna dall'ediSee Sold Price