Sold2024Marc Chagall Wedding Limited Edition Limited Editionby Marc Chagall. Limited edition lithograph on archival watercolor paper The signature is in the plate. Certificate of Authenticity is included. Approx. 25x30". Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Wedding Limited Edition Limited Edition after ChagallMarc Chagall Wedding Limited Edition Limited Edition after Chagall by Marc Chagall. Limited edition lithograph on archival watercolor paper after Marc Chagall. The signature is in the plate. is includSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall WEDDING Limited Edition lithographMarc Chagall limited edition lithograph titled " THE WEDDING". This lithograph is pencil numbered and facsimilie signed from a limited edition of 500. Image measures 23 x 15in. Printed on thick high qSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall WEDDING Limited Edition lithographMarc Chagall limited edition lithograph titled " THE WEDDING". This lithograph is pencil numbered and facsimilie signed from a limited edition of 500. Image measures 23 x 15in. Printed on thick high qSee Sold Price
2022Marc Chagall WEDDING Limited Edition lithographMarc Chagall limited edition lithograph titled " THE WEDDING". This lithograph is pencil numbered and facsimilie signed from a limited edition of 500. Image measures 23 x 15in. Printed on thick high qSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall WEDDING Limited Edition SignedThis is a Marc Chagall limited edition lithograph titled WEDDING. This lithograph is pencil numbered and signed from a limited edition of 500. Image measures 23 x 15in. Printed on thick high quality aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Offset Print after Marc Chagall, "Wedding Couple"After the 1984 linocut showing an amorous couple, entitled: Il y a la-bas aux aguets une croix (There beyond the lookout is a cross) published by Gerald Cramer. The signature and number below the imagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chargall, The Circus XXX. Printed in France,1951. Title: "The Grand Circus". Medium:Marc Chargall, The Circus XXX. Printed in France,1951. Title: "The Grand Circus". Medium: Lithograph. Size: 16.5 x 29.75 in. Signature: SLR. Artist: Marc Chagall. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2019MARC CHAGALL "THE WEDDING" LITHOGRAPHMarc Chagall "The Wedding" lithograph numbered 121/500. Measures 36.5" x 28.5" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall: The Wedding Feast in the Nymphs GrottoMarc Chagall (Russian, 1887-1985): The Wedding Feast in the Nymphs Grotto from Daphnis and Chloe, lithograph in 7 colors issued by Derriere le Mirior, unsigned. Matted, not framed. Very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall The wedding "Bouquet" limited editionMarc Chagall The wedding "Bouquet" limited edition plate signed 31x24See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall The Wedding LithographMarc Chagall-The Wedding Medium: Plate Signed Offset LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARC CHAGALL "THE WEDDING BOQUET" LIMITED EDITIONSigned to plate lower right #1909/2000.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Astahov- Original Oil on Canvas "Salon Of Marc Chagall"Artist: Alexander Astahov. Medium: Original Oil on Canvas. Title: Salon Of Marc Chagall. Size (Unframed): 16" x 20". Certificate of Authenticity: From the publisher. Reference# 16891.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall, Manner of: Souvenir DrawingMarc Chagall (Russian French, 1887-1985) Manner of: Souvenir Drawing, 1965. Signed title page from "Chagall" with pen and ink and crayon. Singed and dated lower right. Unframed Marc Chagall was a RussSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARC CHAGALL ETCHINGMarc Chagall etching (after). Unframed. Sheet Size: 30 x 21.5 cm. No COA. Provenance Private Collector, Athens Greece. Marc Chagall was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian Jewish origin. An early moSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall: Still Life with Vase and FishMarc Chagall (Russian French, 1887-1985) attributed: watercolor on paper, signed in pencil bottom right, unframed.Marc Chagall was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian Jewish origin. As an early modeSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARC CHAGALL POSTERSTwo Unframed Marc Chagall Posters Print. Size 9.3/4 X 14 inches approxSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Marc Chagall Offset LithographDESCRIPTION: An after Marc Chagall offset lithograph in black and white. Signed. Unframed. Marc Chagall was a Russian-French artist of Belarusian Jewish origin. An early modernist, he was associated wSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARC CHAGALL & GEORGES BRAQUE PRINTSBoth unframed: MARC CHAGALL, MUSEE NATIONAL MESSAGE BIBLIQUE, NICE, Poster. Dimensions: H 30" x W 20" Condition: No issues to note. BRAQUE TROIS OISEAUX ROUGES NOUVELLES IMAGES FRANCE 1968, Poster. DiSee Sold Price
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Marc Chagall Shabbat Limited Edition Facsimile Signed Giclee$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMarc Chagall, French/Russian 1887-1985, Reims - Musee des Beaux Arts Exhibition Poster, signed$125