Sold2023Marcel Janco (Romania / Israeli, 1895-1984) - Composition, Oil on Canvas, 1964.Marcel Janco (Romanian / Israeli, 1895-1984) - Composition, Oil on Canvas, 1964. Signed. Atelier Marcel Janco Label to the verso. 35x50cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Janco Original Painting Oil On Canvas Board Signed Framed Landscape ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Marcel JancoTitle: Composition Nature Nouvelle Medium: Oil Painting On CaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marcel JANCO: Abstract Trees - LithographAbstract composition with trees, signed and numbered in pencil lower right, #121/159. [Image: 16 7/8" H x 21 1/8" W; Frame: 26 1/2"H x 31" W].See Sold Price
Sold2021Marcel Janco, oil on boardMarcel Janco, oil on board, Marcel Janco (Romanian/ Israeli,1895-1984), Untitled, signed "Janco", 18"h x 27"w (sight), 21"h x 29"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2015Marcel Janco Israeli 1895-1984,12 Tribes of IsraelMarcel Janco Israeli 1895-1984, Watercolor on paper titled "12 Tribes of Israel". Clean and well kept, frame measures 31" x16" 24" x 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Janco (Romanian / Israeli, 1895-1984) - Shapes, Oil on Canvas.Marcel Janco (Romanian / Israeli, 1895-1984) - Shapes, Oil on Canvas. Signed. 35.5x50.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marcel Janco 1895 - 1984Untitled, plaster relief, 56x40 cm. Signed and numbered 81/100. Janco Atelier sticker on the reverse. Provenance: Sarah and Ephraim Kishon.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Janco (1895-1984)Marcel Janco (1895-1984), Don Quixote, gouache on cardboard, 34X48.5 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Marcel Janco Tapestry, Luxembourg GardenMarcel Janco tapestry titled: Luxembourg Gardens," made at Itche Mambush Workshop, Ein Hod Artists Village, Israel, ca.1953. 1 of 8, signed on attached label. [6' 0" x 4' 0"].See Sold Price
Sold2018Marcel Janco, "Cabaret Voltaire"Marcel Janco (Israeli/Romanian, 1895-1984), "Cabaret Voltaire"-circa post 1916, chromolithograph, graphite titled, edition noted and signed to lower margin "Cabaret Voltaire8/150 Marcel Janco". DadaisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marcel Janco - La FluteLot 36 Marcel Janco Israeli-Romanian (1895-1984) La Flute watercolor and ink signed lower right sight: 11 x 8 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 20 1/2 x 18 x 1 1/2 inches, wood frame with glazing ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE PAINTING BY MARCEL JANCO. Israel, c. 1970.A LARGE PAINTING BY MARCEL JANCO. Israel, c. 1970. Abstract. With scenes of Chassidic men and animals. 24” x 9”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Janco (1895-1984), Israeli - RomanianBilly goat, Ceramic tray, 32 x 41 cm, Signed. Provenance: The estate of the Israeli journalist and writer Chaya Yosef.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marcel Janco (1895 - 1984) WatercolorAn abstract allegorical work , signed at the lower left. Dimensions: Sight is 8 1/2" x 22 1/2", the frame 17 1/2" x 32 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Marcel Janco, "Cabaret Voltaire", Dadaist LithoMarcel Janco (Israeli/Romanian, 1895-1984), "Cabaret Voltaire"-circa post 1916, chromolithograph, graphite titled, edition noted and signed to lower margin "Cabaret Voltaire 10/150 Marcel Janco". DadaSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARCEL JANCO, ROMANIAN / ISRAELI (1895 - 1984)Ink and watercolor over pencil of Arabs along a street. Signed lower left. Dimensions: (Frame) H 20" x W 26" (Sight) H 12.75 x W 18.25" Condition: Strong colors. Mat with age toning. Frame rubbed. #60See Sold Price
Sold2016Marcel Janco - oil on wood -MARCEL JANCO 1895-1984Bucarest 1895-1984 Ein Hod (Rumanian/Israeli) Title: untitledTechnique: signed Oil painting on woodsize: 13 x 25 cm / centimeters - área painting Additional Information: This woSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marcel Janco watercolorMarcel Janco (Romanian 1895-1984)- Man Carrying Object on His Back- watercolor on illustration board, signed Janco Janco lower left. 11 x 7 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2024Marcel Janco - Judaica Watercolor PairItem/Description: Pair of religious themed watercolor and ink paintings. One featuring Ruth and the other Joseph being sold Into Egypt. Signed lower right. Framed under glass. Purchased from Christie'See Sold Price
5 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONArt Deco woven document holder, Belgian modernist work, abstract composition, circa 1920.€400
10 hrs LeftAGOPBHenryk Berlewi (Polish, 1894-1967) Abstract Composition with Masks, Signed H. Berlewi and dated '52$300
16 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumRomanos Rizk, Composition Geometric #2, Oil on canvas$450(4 bids)
4 days LeftDalshire InternationalJean-Michel Basquiat "SAMO" Artwork, Board Composition Circa 1970s-1980s$1,550(2 bids)
Featured10 hrs LeftAGOPBOlga Albizu (Puerto Rican, 1924-2005) Abstract Composition, signed Albizu lower right, Oil on board,$2,500