Sold2022Dudovich Marcello, Senza titolo (Figura con cappello)Firmata in basso a destra, Matita su carta, W. 33 - H. 49 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017GUGLIELMO ZOCCHI Donna con bambino.ZOCCHI GUGLIELMO (n. 1874) Donna con bambino. Olio su tela . Cm 69,00 x 54,00. Firmato in basso a destra. Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Curradi Francesco, Ritratto di giovane donna con libroolio su tela, W. 66 - H. 86 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Lloyd Triestino Indes Poster India by Marcello Dudovich 1938THIS IS NOT GOING ON THE WEB SITE UNTIL AFTER THE AUCTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE MIGNECO Donna con lanterna.Donna con lanterna. 1980. Oil on paper mounted on canvas. Cm 40,00 x 50,00. Signature lower right. Bonaparte Gallery, Mila, authenticity certificate on photo with artist's signature. Small defects.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Cassinari (Piacenza, 1912 - Milano, 1992) - Donna con cavalli, 1970Gouache su cartone, cm. 80x80. Firma e data in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcello Dudovich North African Scene Oil on PaperMarcello Dudovich (Italian, 1878 - 1962), North African Scene, oil on paper, signed lower right. Image: 19" H x 13" W; frame: 30" H x 23" W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pericle Fazzini, (Italian, 1913-1987), Donna conPericle Fazzini (Italian, 1913-1987) Donna con Tessuto bronze marked E4554 Purchased from Galerie Dominion Gallery, Montreal Canada 1986 Height 20 3/8 x width 4 1/2 x depth 7 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016MARCELLO DUDOVICH (copertina) Novissima 1904MARCELLO DUDOVICH (copertina) Novissima 1904 Novissima fourth album. Publisher's decorated full cloth binding, with two colors initials and 32 b/w and color plates; 5 b/w advertising pages. The most rSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARCELLO DUDOVICH Vermouth Offset LithographMARCELLO DUDOVICH Vermouth Offset Lithograph, inscriptions read ‘Vermouth Martini Martini & Rossi SA Torino’, subject a woman in white holding a champagne glass, measures 28 3/8 x 20 1/4 inches, nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcello Dudovich (Italian, 1878-1962) Vermouth Bianco Lithographic Poster, Circa 1960.Marcello Dudovich (Italian, 1878-1962) Vermouth Bianco Lithographic Poster, Circa 1960. Vintage poster by the artist Marcello Dudovich printed in Torino (Italy) at the Tipografia Teatrale Torinese. 10See Sold Price
Sold2021MARCELLO DUDOVICH Strega Liquor PosterMARCELLO DUDOVICH Strega Liquor Poster, inscriptions read ‘M DUDOVICH Liquorr Strega Ditta G Alberti Benevento-Chiasso’, ‘Off G Ricordi & C Milano’, subject a woman smelling a glass of liquor,See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Italian Poster - Florio SOM by Marcello DudovichLarge Italian Poster - Florio SOM by Marcello Dudovich. Professionally framed and matted.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola lombarda sec.XIX "Giovane donna conScuola lombarda sec.XIX "Giovane donna con orecchini" olio cm. 48x60See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcello Dudovich (Italian, 1878-1962) Martini Lithographic Poster, Circa 1960.Marcello Dudovich (Italian, 1878-1962) Martini Lithographic Poster, Circa 1960. Vintage poster by the artist Marcello Dudovich printed in Torino (Italy) at the Tipografia Teatrale Torinese. 100x70cm (See Sold Price
Sold2022Aldo Borgonzoni (Medicina (BO), 1913 - Bologna, 2004) - Donna con cappelloOlio su tela, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 67, n. 35.See Sold Price
Sold2020Florio S.O.M. Marcello Dudovich Ceramic Tile ArtDESCRIPTION: Florio S.O.M. Marcello Dudovich decorative ceramic wall tile art. Mounted in a matte black frame. Marked in red "M. Dudovich" CIRCA: 20th Ct. ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 21.25" x L: 15.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Oskar D'AmicoOskar D'Amico (Italian, 1923-2003), Donna con Calze Rodde, 1996, oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed verso, overall (unframed): 40" x 50"See Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO (-) Noel Quintavalle 1893 -1975 olioDIPINTO (-) Noel Quintavalle 1893 -1975 olio su tela raff.donna con cappello firmato in basso a destra e datato cm. 80x60See Sold Price
Sold2017FIGURA IN AVORIO POLICROMO, GIAPPONE XX SECOLOraffigurante una figura di donna con fiori- usure Alt. cm 51 A JAPANESE CARVED POLYCHROME IVORY FIGURE, 20TH CENTURY- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2017Galileo Chini (1873-1956), Firenze, 1910 ca ,Centrotavola raffigurante donna con putto che regge strascico in terracotta maiolicata a lustri. cm 37x29,altezza cm 33 Marchio impressoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lotto composto da 3 spilline, braccialetto, 2Lotto composto da 3 spilline, braccialetto, 2 anelli e un orologio donna con bracciale, in oro di vario colore e titolo. Peso 54,41 grSee Sold Price
Sold2015Per la Liberta e la Civilta' del MondoMarcello Dudovich / Atelier Butteri 39.5"x27.5" Italy OF,ST-M Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Orologio Carlo X in bronzo dorato raffiguranteOrologio Carlo X in bronzo dorato raffigurante donna con cagnolino, f.to Rocquet a Paris, Francia sec.XIX cm. 30x9,5 h. 40See Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneta/lombarda del XVII secolo Donna con scimmia Olio su tela 86 x 66 cm Venetian/Lombard€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFigura di giovane donna con cani Porcellana policroma Manifattura di Capodimonte Ester, XX secolo h€160
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA BOLOGNESE XVII SECOLO, Matita e carboncino su carta€140
Bonhams[PLATO] EXCEPTIONALLY RARE FIRST PRINTING OF THE TIMAEUS. PLATO. FICINO, MARCELLO, Translator. T...$48,000(2 bids)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlberto Colognato (Verona 1912 - Milano 1996) Donna che pensa Gesso patinato 38 x 35 x 24 cm€700
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlberto Colognato (Verona 1912 - Milano 1996) Donna pugliese Terracotta e base in legno 35 x 23 x€700
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GEORGE VAN DER STRAETEN, Busto di donna, Scultura in bronzo€200
May 16Aste Bolaffi CESARE BREVEGLIERI 1902-1948 Lotto di nove disegni, il primo: Donna allo specchio 1944 - CESARE€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLRosalba Carriera (Venezia 1675 - 1757) scuola di Ragazza che legge Pastello su carta 61 x 50 cm€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLRosalba Carriera (Venezia 1675 - 1757) attribuito Ritratto di fanciulla Pastello su carta intelata€5,000
2 days LeftUnicart ORIENTAL WOMAN, in alabaster marble and stones with a gold-colored mantle, 19th century.€2,650