Sold2015MARCELLO ZILIANI; FLOSPair of wall sconces with frosted glass shades on chrome rounds, Italy; Unmarked; 9 1/2" x 6 1/4" x 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Sally Wall Sconce by Marcello Ziliani for FlosVintage wall sconce designed by Marcello Ziliani in the 1990s and manufactured by Flos. The Sally wall sconce has a glass shade and a metal bracket with a black finish. The piece retains the Flos laSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIX MARCELLO ZILIANI POD CHAIRSSET OF SIX MOLDED POD CHAIRS BY MARCELLO ZILIANI FOR CASPRINI. SURFACE SCRATCHES. 23" W x 23" D x 32" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022Baldessari Roberto Marcello, Cafe la Belle Louisefirmato in basso a destra, olio su tela, W. 60 - H. 50 Cm, Opera registrata presso il Catalogo Generale Ragionato delle Opere dell’Artista con il n. B18 - 81, in data 11 giugno 2022, CollezioneSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARCELLO BACCIARELLI (attr. a)(Roma, 1731 - Varsavia, 1818) Ritratto del re di Polonia Stanislao Augusto Poniatowski Ritratto di Elisabeth of Württemberg Olio su tela, cm 119X80,5 (2) Pittore di Sua Maestà Stanislao Augusto, ReSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Marcello Iras Baldessari(1894 - 1965)NATURA MORTA (VASO DI FIORI)olio su tela, cmRoberto Marcello Iras Baldessari(1894 - 1965)NATURA MORTA (VASO DI FIORI)olio su tela, cm 52x34siglasul retro: etichetta Galleria Cadario, Milanoeseguito nel 1915-1916 circaL'opera e' accompagnata daSee Sold Price
Sold2021King-Size Lucite & Brass Poster Bed by Marcello MioniStunning and beautiful is this king-size/poster bed designed and manufactured in Italy by Marcello Mioni in the early 1960s.The bed is designed beautifully, the Lucite posts are thick and substantial,See Sold Price
Sold2024Marcello Fantoni (Italian, 1915-2011) Cubist Glazed Ceramic Sculptures, Ca. 1950, H 18.5" W 8.5"Marcello Fantoni (Italian, 1915-2011) Cubist Glazed Ceramic Sculptures, Ca. 1950, H 18.5" W 8.5" Depth 7" 2 pcs | the lot includes a seated male and seated female sculpture rendered in the Cubist stylSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcello Fantoni large wall plaqueMarcello Fantoni (1915-2011) large wall plaque Italy, 1954 glazed ceramic, wood signed verso 'Fantoni 1954' with hand-painted sketches plaque: 25"w x 51 1/2"h; frame: 29 7/8"w x 56"h x 4 1/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARCELLO FANTONI (ITALIAN, 1915-2011).Rare and important pair of Midcentury Glazed Ceramic Cubist Figures. Circa 1954. Signed on the base. From a New Rochelle, NY estate. - Dimensions: 15" h.See Sold Price
Sold2015Marcello Fantoni (1915-2001 Italian) Cubist LargeMarcello Fantoni (1915-2001 Italian) Cubist Large Sculptural Figure Group 1957 Glazed Ceramic 26.5''x24''x9''. Museum quality hand built earthenware sculpture of abstract lovers, man and woman. SgraffSee Sold Price
Sold2024ACHILLE E PIERGIACOMO CASTIGLIONI, FLOS,ACHILLE E PIERGIACOMO CASTIGLIONI, FLOS, 1960. Una lampada a sospensione 'Taraxacum'. Struttura di leggero tondino metallico ricoperta da una a pellicola di polimeri plastici (Cocoon). Altezza cm 52,See Sold Price
Sold2024Marcello Fantoni Pair Modern Italian Pottery LampsA pair of vintage Italian art pottery electrical lamps produced 1952 by Florentine sculptor and designer Marcello Fantoni (1915-2011). Large amphora form art pottery bodies with textured exteriors havSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARCELLO FANTONI (1915-2011); RAYMORTorch-cut perforated metal sculpture, Italy, 1960s Signed 21 1/2" x 20" x 3 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024ACHILLE E PIERGIACOMO CASTIGLIONI, FLOS,ACHILLE E PIERGIACOMO CASTIGLIONI, FLOS, 1960. Una lampada a sospensione 'Taraxacum'. Struttura di leggero tondino metallico ricoperta da una a pellicola di polimeri plastici (Cocoon). Etichetta dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andrea Bellosi, Flos, Floor Lamp Arc-En-CielAndrea Bellosi Flos, Brescia Arc-En-Ciel floor lamp. Designed in 1980. White marble, metal and black lacquered metal, glass prism. 28/31 x 25 x 20 cm. Inscribed in the silver lever. Literature: GramigSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marcello PiacentiniLampada a sospensione Ottone brunito, metallo laccato, diffusore in vetro satinato. Roma, 1935 ca. Marchio del produttore incusso sulla coppetta parzialmente leggibile. cm 113x92x32 Provenienza: CasaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcello Morandini, 'Progetto 1A' sculpture, 1964Marcello Morandini, 'Progetto 1A' sculpture, 1964, H. 22.7 x 34 x 12 cm. Wood, painted matt black and white. Marked: Sticker with artist's signature.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcello Fantoni - Modernist Ceramic VaseMarcello Fantoni (Italian, 1915 - 2011) Modernist Ceramic Vase, signed Fantoni Pezzo Unico 0389 Dimensions: 15" H x 7.5" W x 7.5" D Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, JR., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2024MARCELLO FANTONI (ITALIAN, 1915-2011).Rare and Important Midcentury Glazed Ceramic Cubist Figure by Marcello Fantoni for Raymor, Circa 1954. Signed on the base. From a New Greenwich, CT estate. - Dimensions: 15.25" h x 10" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Lloyd Triestino Indes Poster India by Marcello Dudovich 1938THIS IS NOT GOING ON THE WEB SITE UNTIL AFTER THE AUCTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marcello NizzoliCampari l'aperitivo Color lithograph. STAR, Milano. Condition: B+. Restored tears. Backed on linen. 78.74 x 55.12 in. - TAGS: Posters - manifestiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE E PIERGIACOMO CASTIGLIONI, FLOS UnaACHILLE E PIERGIACOMO CASTIGLIONI, FLOS Una lampada a sospensione 'Taraxacum', 1960. Struttura di leggero tondino metallico ricoperta da una pellicola di polimeri plastici (Cocoon). Altezza cm 52, diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcello Fantoni (Firenze, 1915 - 2011) ABSTRACT CERAMIC SCULPTURE SCULTURA ASTRATTAMarcello Fantoni (Firenze, 1915 - 2011) ABSTRACT CERAMIC SCULPTURE SCULTURA ASTRATTA in ceramica smaltata su base in metallo Firmato e datato alla base Produzione Italia, 1974 cm H32 (H4See Sold Price
BonhamsMARCELLO FANTONI FOR RAYMOR BRUTALIST TABLE LAMP, Italy, c. 1970, enameled steel, marble, stampe...$400(2 bids)
BonhamsACHILLE CASTIGLIONI (1918-2002) FOR FLOS ARCO FLOOR LAMP, Italy, mid-20th century, marble, steel...$500
May 08Aste Bolaffi ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI Lampada a sospensione ‘Viscontea’ per Flos 1960 - ACHILLE E€800
May 08Aste Bolaffi AFRA E TOBIA SCARPA Lampada da terra ‘Copricorno’ per Flos 1973 - AFRA E TOBIA SCARPA€500
Bonhams[PLATO] EXCEPTIONALLY RARE FIRST PRINTING OF THE TIMAEUS. PLATO. FICINO, MARCELLO, Translator. T...$40,000
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlACHILLE CASTIGLIONI - PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI. Viscontea pendant lamp for FLOS€700
May 08Aste Bolaffi TOBIA SCARPA 1935 Lampada a sospensione ‘Fior di Loto’ per Flos 1961 - TOBIA SCARPA 1935€500
May 08Aste Bolaffi ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI Due lampade da terra ‘Toio’ per Flos - ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO€1,000
5 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteCAMORANI Marcello, Untitled, 1974, acrylic on canvas, cm 100x100€1,600
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsMarcello Dudovich Original Painting On Paper Signed Female Figurative Framed Art$500