Sold2023Grandpa's Huge Treasure's-Silver dimes-Rings-Tokens-Vials-Foreign coins-Vintage Tax stamps-MardiGrandpa's Huge Treasure's-Silver dimes-Rings-Tokens-Vials-Foreign coins-Vintage Tax stamps-Mardi Gras & Misc!See Sold Price
Sold2023Grandpa's Huge Treasure's-Silver dimes-Rings-Tokens-Vials-Foreign coins-Vintage Tax stamps-MardiGrandpa's Huge Treasure's-Silver dimes-Rings-Tokens-Vials-Foreign coins-Vintage Tax stamps-Mardi Gras & Misc.!See Sold Price
Sold2020GROUPING OF WF MARDI GRAS STAINLESS FLATWAREDimensions: (Longest spoon) L 7.75" x W 1.75" Condition: Normal signs of use.See Sold Price
Sold2024Grandpa's Huge Treasure's-Silver dimes-Rings-Tokens-Jewelry-Vials-Foreign coins-Vintage TaxGrandpa's Huge Treasure's-Silver dimes-Rings-Tokens-Jewelry-Vials-Foreign coins-Vintage Tax stamps-Mardi Gras-Fridge Magnets & Misc.!See Sold Price
Sold2024Grandpa's Huge Treasure's-Silver dimes-Rings-Tokens-Jewelry-Vials-Foreign coins-Vintage TaxGrandpa's Huge Treasure's-Silver dimes-Rings-Tokens-Jewelry-Vials-Foreign coins-Vintage Tax stamps-Mardi Gras-Fridge Magnets-Stamps & Misc!See Sold Price
Sold201920 Misc. Aluminum Tokens. Mostly Mardi Gras.20 Misc. Aluminum Tokens. Mostly Mardi Gras.See Sold Price
Sold2023George Rodrigue - Mardi Gras 96, Serigraph Signed & numberedGeorge Rodrigue - Blue Dog "Mardi Gras 96" 1999 Serigraph Dimensions: 27" X 21" Edition: Artist Proof Hand Signed & numbered by the artist The artwork is in excellent condition Certificate of AuthentiSee Sold Price
SoldJohn Gutmann (1905-1998); 'Swing' ('Mardi Gras, New Orleans, La.');John Gutmann (1905-1998) 'Swing' ('Mardi Gras, New Orleans, La.'), 1937 Gelatin silver print; mounted, signed and titled in pencil and a typed exhibition label on the mount, signed, titled, and copiouSee Sold Price
Sold2016SANTA MARDI GRAS MASKEarly, full head, papier mache Mardi Gras type Santa mask, nice full beard and white felt eyebrows, good strong color and detail throughout. 20" h.See Sold Price
Sold2018George Rodrigue "Mardi Gras Blue Dog" silkscreen.George Rodrigue "Mardi Gras Blue Dog" silkscreen. Signed lower left, "Rodrigue" and numbered lower right, "49/500". Image: 24"H x 18"W; Frame: 33.875"H x 27.625"W. George Rodrigue (American, 1944-2013See Sold Price
Sold2024[Mardi Gras] Rex Ducal Badge[Mardi Gras] Rex Ducal Badge, 1917, theme "The Gifts of the Gods to Louisiana", with original box.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Mardi Gras Pins and Ducal BadgesLarge Collection of Mardi Gras Pins and Ducal Badges, 21st c., with 120 items from Rex, Comus, Chaos and PoseidonSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mardi Gras- Group of Four Rex Ducal Badges, for 1931,Mardi Gras- Group of Four Rex Ducal Badges, for 1931, "The Story of the Drama;" 1932, "Rex's Scrap Book;" 1933, "The Conquest of the Air;" and 1935, each with original tri-color ribbon, presented in aSee Sold Price
Sold2024LeRoy Neiman (1921-2012), "Mardi Gras Parade" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered 107/300 and HandMardi Gras Parade is a limited edition serigraph on paper by LeRoy Neiman (1921-2012), numbered 107/300 and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 30" x 42.5" (boSee Sold Price
Sold2023LeRoy Neiman (1921-2012), "Mardi Gras Parade" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered 80/300 and HandHome Hole at Shinnecock is a limited edition serigraph on paper by LeRoy Neiman (1921-2012), numbered 80/300 and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 30" x 42.5See Sold Price
Sold2018HERB MEARS "MARDI GRAS" OIL ON CANVAS, 1970'sHERB MEARS "MARDI GRAS" OIL ON CANVAS, 1970's. FROM THE ESTATE OF BART TRUXILLO, DUBOSE GALLERY. Height: 34 & 24 in. by Width: 27 1/2 & 17 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Theodore Fonville Winans (Missouri/Louisiana, 1911-1992), "Mardi Gras Revelers," 1938, photographTheodore Fonville Winans (Missouri/Louisiana, 1911-1992), "Mardi Gras Revelers," 1938, photograph mounted on paperboard, signed and dated lower left, with a torn label en verso stating title, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mardi Gras- Krewe of Rex Ducal Badge, 1904, theme ofMardi Gras- Krewe of Rex Ducal Badge, 1904, theme of "In the Realm of Imagination," in original presentation box, illustrated in Henri Schindler's Mardi Gras Treasures Jewelry of the Golden Age, p. 84See Sold Price
Sold2023Mardi Gras- Rex Ball Invitation and Admit Card, 1892, presented in a rigid plastic sheet, Dia.- 12Mardi Gras- Rex Ball Invitation and Admit Card, 1892, presented in a rigid plastic sheet, Dia.- 12 in. (2 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Mardi Gras Krewe of Rex, Parade Bulletin, "The Treasures of the King," 1909, H.- 27 1/2 in., W.- 41Mardi Gras Krewe of Rex, Parade Bulletin, "The Treasures of the King," 1909, lithographed by Walle & Co., presented in a wood frame, H.- 27 1/2 in., W.- 41 3/4 in., Framed- H.- 29 1/2 in., W.- 43 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Mardi Gras- Ball Invitation, Twelfth Night Revelers, 1872, presented in a rigid plastic sheet, H.- 7Mardi Gras- Ball Invitation, Twelfth Night Revelers, 1872, presented in a rigid plastic sheet, H.- 7 3/4 in., W.- 5 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mardi Gras - Rex Ball Invitation, 1886, "The Triumph of Aurelian" and "Grand Historical Scenes,"Mardi Gras - Rex Ball Invitation, 1886, "The Triumph of Aurelian" and "Grand Historical Scenes," illustrated in Henri Schindler's "Invitations of the Golden Age," ca. 2000 page 57, with admit card andSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage Rhinestone Mardi Gras Mask Brooch, Bellisima Choice, Vintage New on Card, 1990's$20
Oct 10The Rug LifeLIONEL MILTON (20th CENTURY) MARDI GRAS POSTER TITLED AFTER DARK, 33IN x 40IN (84cm x 102cm)$200
18 hrs LeftJasper52RAY COLE Louisiana Artist & Designer Hand Painted Silk Tapestry Mardi Gras 1988$240