Sold2018Margaret Layton Gordon Street New York (1954)Layton, Margaret (20th Century American), Gordon Street New York (1954), Gouache on Paper, 9 1/2 x 29 1/4 inches, signed Layton, lower right. Framed (Wood, 18 x 38 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2020Margaret Thurman (AMERICAN, 20th CENTURY)Margaret Thurman (AMERICAN, 20th CENTURY) Southwestern-Style Silver and Gemstone Bracelet and RingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Margaret Pearson, Path Through LandscapeMargaret Pearson (American, 20th century) Path Through Landscape oil on canvas signed lower left 24" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021MARGARET POMFRET "BOOK II" ACRYLIC ON CANVASMargaret Pomfret (American, 20th century) "Book II", color field acrylic on canvas painting, signed M. Pomfret en verso. Ht: 36" Wd: 48" (framed ? )See Sold Price
Sold2023Larry Rivers Time Magazine cover Ted KennedyLarry Rivers (American, 1925-2002) Time Magazine cover Ted Kennedy and Margaret Mallory (American, 20th century) Tu ojo del erte, watercolormagazine cover inscribed lower right For C. / Hold the lineSee Sold Price
Sold2017Margaret Goldingham. County Fair, oil on canvas(American, 20th century). Signed "Margaret Goldingham" ll, 8 x 10 1/4 in., framed Condition: Frame wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Margaret Garcia Santa Clara Black Pottery BasketMargaret Garcia (Native American, 20th Century) Incised Native American blackware art pottery basket. Artist signature on bottom of vessel. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery offers in-house contiguous USASee Sold Price
Sold2023Clare Leighton, R.E., A.N.A. (1898-1989), Margaret Ann Gaug (1909-1994), and Alessandro20th Century American School PrintsThree works:Clare Leighton, R.E., A.N.A. (1898-1989)"Gaspé Fisherman," 1948Wood engraving on laid paperFrom the edition of 200Signed and titled in pencil in the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Margaret Wall-RomanaMargaret Wall-Romana (American, 20th/21st century), "Heart Wood," 2001, oil over acrylic on wood panel, signed and dated verso, panel: 60"h x 68"w, overall (with frame): 62"h x 70"w. Provenance: PurchSee Sold Price
Sold2017Margaret Gerding Oil on BoardMargaret Gerding oil on board, [American 20th century, studied with Wolf Kahn] from the series "Moment in Time CCXIII" signed lower right Reverse has title and Powers Gallery Acton MA label, size is 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Margaret Gerding Oil o BoardMargaret Gerding oil on board, [American, 20th century, studied with Wolf Kahn] signed lower left, on reverse and titled "Moment in Time CLXII and has Powers Gallery Acton MA label on it. Size is 14 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Margaret Gerding Oil on BoardMargaret Gerding oil on board [American, 20th century, studied with Wolf Kahn] from the series "Moment in Time C" signed lower right and titled on reverse and has Powers Gallery, Acton MA label on revSee Sold Price
Sold2017Margaret Gerding Oil on BoardMargaret Gerding oil on board, [American 20th Century, studied with Wolf Kahn] from the series "Moment in Time" signed lower right and on reverse, has Pawers Gallery, Acton Ma label, size is 14 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2016Anne Temeles Golomb "Image Beyond" frotage drawingGolomb, Ann Temeles (20th Century American), Image Beyond, 20 x 7.25 inches, frottage drawing, signed lower left, Provenance: The Estate of Margaret RaphaelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Margaret Gerding, Oil on BoardMargaret Gerding oil on board, [American, 20th century, studied with Wolf Kahn] from the series "Moment in Time" signature on reverse, and with Powers Gllery, Acton MA label. Size is 14 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2023MARGARET DIDIER, "HOLFORD VILLAGE", OIL ON BOARD"Holford Village-Somerset England" (American, 20th century). Oil on board, signed "Margaret Didier" lr, titled ll, sight size: 17 1/8 X 22 in, framed. The frame measures 26 1/2 X 31 1/2 in.. Please seSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Sumner MerymanAmerican, 1882-1963 Portrait of Margaret Brewster, 1925 Signed R S Meryman and dated 1925 (ul) Oil on canvas 30 x 25 inches; Together with C. Bernard Pereira American, 20th century Portrait of FrederiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century PineTiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century Pine Needle Picture Frame dore bronze, glass impressed manufacturer's marks to backside H 14 1/4 x W 12 1/2 inches Property from the Margaret A. Cooper TruSee Sold Price
Sold2021Margaret Louise Crawford(American, 20th/21st Century) Group of Five works: Phoenix Metamorphosis sculpture, 1985, signed on underside "M. Crawford/1985 PHOENIX II/(Metamorphisis), handmade painted and molded paper, 29-1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Howard Jason (American, 20th/21st century) Papillion,Howard Jason (American, 20th/21st century) Papillion, 2000 bronze edition 25/99, signed and dated Height 27 5/8 inches. Provenance: Property from the Collection of Margaret Crane, St. Louis, MOSee Sold Price