Sold2018MARX ROCKET FIGHTER SPACESHIP1144. MARX ROCKET FIGHTER SPACESHIP | Figure and tailfin are replacements, clockwork runs, but wheel gear needs adjustment to roll when wound. | 12.5" l.See Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Marx Flash Gordon Rocket Fighter Space ShipLouis Marx Flash Gordon Rocket Fighter Space Ship. Working wind up spaceship measures 12 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2017MARX FLASH GORDON ROCKET FIGHTER SHIPLithographed tin space ship, done in bright red and yellow, clockwork driven. 12" LSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARX ROCKET FIGHTER SHIP490 MARX ROCKET FIGHTER SHIP Tail fin is replaced, otherwise All Original Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marx Tin Rocket Fighter Ship Toy MIBMarx rocket fighter ship tin toy in original box. Appears to have never been played with. Works, other than it has no sparks. Very clean, box tattered. 12 1/2" long, 3 1/2" wide, 4 1/2" high. Age ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Sparkling Rocket Fighter Ship Tin Windup ToyA vintage Marx tin mechanical wind-up Sparkling Fighter Rocket Ship toy. Excellent working condition. Louis Marx & Co.See Sold Price
Sold2018MARX FLASH GORDON ROCKET FIGHTER SHIP491 MARX FLASH GORDON ROCKET FIGHTER SHIP Bottom portion of ship appears to be replacement, otherwise All Original Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018MARX Tin Windup SPARKLING ROCKET FIGHTER w/ BOXExcellent Marx tin windup Sparkling Rocket Fighter Ship. All original and complete with original tail fin. Looks never played with condition. Windup works. Comes with crisp original box. 12" Near MintSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Tin Windup Flash Gordon Rocket Fighter ShipMarx tin litho windup Flash Gordon Rocket Fighter ship. The windup mechanism works. The ship has some scratches and light wear for age. Displays well with good graphics and colors. Measures approximatSee Sold Price
Sold20161930s Marx Buck Rogers Space Ship1930s Marx Buck Rogers 25th Century Rocket Space Ship. 12 inches long. One of the earliest space rocket toys. Wind up working when tested.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARX FLASH GORDON ROCKET FIGHTER1532. MARX FLASH GORDON ROCKET FIGHTER | Deluxe rocket fighter ship with Flash Gordon lithography markings, sparks emit from rear simulating blasting off. | 12" l. | Tailfin is replacement, otherwiseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marx Tin Litho Windup Flash Gordon Rocket FighterMarx tin litho windup Flash Gordon rocket fighter ship. Displays nicely with some paint loss and wear from play and age. The windup mechanism is in working order. Measures approximately 12" long.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marx Tin Litho Windup Flash Gordon Rocket FighterMarx tin litho windup Flash Gordon rocket fighter ship. The ship has litho loss and wear from play and age. The windup mechanism is in working order. It is missing the rear tail fin. Measures approximSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Wind Up Tin Litho Space Rocket Fighter 5 ToyWorks. It does not spark. The piece that creates the spark may be missing. Appx 12 1/2''.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Wyandotte Metal Tin Toy Buck Rogers Rocket FighterVintage red and green metal tin toy rocket space ship by Wyandotte for the Buck Rogers franchise. Measures 2 3/4" x 6 1/2" x 2 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 3: MARX TIN LITHO WIND-UP ROCKET FIGHTER TOYS.Lot of three Marx rocket fighter toys: first, an early Buck Rogers rocket ship, nice early colors with Wilma and Buck lithographed in front windows, original tail fin, needs flint to spark and has somSee Sold Price
Sold20181930s Marx Tin Buck Rogers Rocket Ship1930s Marx Tin Buck Rogers Rocket Ship. Original working large space ship. Wind-up mechanism is working but needs flint to spark. Rear fin probably a replacement. Marked Buck Rogers on both sides andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Flash Gordon Sparkling Rocket Fighter Tin Ship In BoxFlash Gordon Sparkling Rocket Fighter Ship In Box. Excellent Contemporary version of the Marx toy.See Sold Price
Sold2022China Tin Litho Space Rockets & Fighter JetLot includs (3) China tin toys. Includes a Television projector spaceship, Universe boat spaceship, and F-14A Navy Jet. All have some wear from display and storage. Largest measures approximately 14"See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 5: VARIOUS BATTERY-OPERATED & PUSH TOY SPACE ITEMSIncludes Ahi Lost in Space Robot 1977 edition. Made in Hong Kong in original box. Box has some creasing and wear. Plastic U.S.A. made spaceship with rockets and figures. Space Fighter Transport made bSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marx Tin Litho Wind-Up Tom Corbett Space Cadet.Space Cadet Rocket Fighter. Original yellow tail fin. Marked "No. 2". Some general overall scratching and wear throughout. Wear to outside of wheels. Condition (Very Good). Size 12 -1/4" L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marx Tin Litho Windup Flash Gordon Rocket FighterMarx tin litho windup Flash Gordon Rocket Fighter. The tail fin has been replaced and the wings / bottom of the ship have been repainted. The windup mechanism works. Measures approximately 12" long.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: BOXED MARX TIN LITHO & PLASTIC SPACESHIP ITEMS IN ORIGINAL BOXES.Includes a space satellite with launching site and rocket. Box is missing some flaps on one side. Looks mostly complete. The second item is a mystery spaceship. Appears to have tape on box and paper lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tin Spaceship, Fire Chief Car and BoatUnusual Space Rocket Tin toy, Fire Chief from Marx and tin litho wind up boat. Longest 8 inches.See Sold Price
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 8: VARIOUS VINTAGE & CONTEMPORARY REVELL SPACE-RELATED MODEL KITS IN ORIGINAL BOXES$100
20 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 10 Toy Rocket Ships Army Vehicles & Train Cars$10(5 bids)
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsDamien Hirst Original Acrylic Spin Painting Rocket Ship Pop Signed Framed Art$1,700