Sold2023Marx wind-up sparking planeshows scratches and paint loss; one wing end has been repainted; key wind-up does not work, flints are also worn awaySee Sold Price
Sold2023Marx wind-up sparking planeshows scratches and wear; key wind-up does not work; one flint worn off the other is missingSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Toy Planes incl Marx & HubleyDESCRIPTION: Two toy planes. Includes: 1) Marx wind up tin litho Army plane. 18" wing span. Winding mechanism and sparking guns work. 2) Hubley die cast P-38 plane in camouflage. 12-1/2" wing span. MESee Sold Price
Sold2016MARX Tin Windup ROLLOVER PLANE w/ BOXExcellent tin windup Marx Rollover Plane. Great colors and gloss. Windup works. With colorful box. 5" Excellent-Near MintSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARX TIN WINDUP ROLLOVER PLANE w/ BOXMarx tin windup Rollover Plane. All original and complete. Windup works. Boxed 5 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARX Tin Windup LOOPING PLANE w/ BOXAll original silver with litho wing version. Windup works. With Box. 7" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARX Tin Windup LOOPING PLANE w/ BOXAll original copper version. Windup works. With Box. 7" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARX Tin Windup LOOPING PLANE w/ BOXAll original with great colors. Work. With box. 7 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Toy airplanes (6), all tin litho, Japanese Plane GoToy airplanes (6), all tin litho, Japanese Plane Go Round w/2 planes & tower, clockwork, Marx #12 windup red plane w/pilot, yellow windup plane w/pilot, KK Japan #8555 Rescue Helicopter windup, HubleySee Sold Price
Sold2021MARX TIN WINDUP SUPERMAN ROLLOVER PLANE w/ BOXMarx tin windup Superman Rollover Plane. Great looking chrome plane version. All original and complete. Toy Has great colors. Windup works. A great early Superman toy. Seldom found in this condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARX TIN WINDUP SUPERMAN ROLLOVER PLANE w/ BOXMarx tin windup Superman Rollover Plane. Colorful red plane version. All original and complete. Toy has great colors. Windup works. A great early Superman toy. Seldom found in this condition. Comes wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marx Tin Litho Windup Rollover PlaneMarx tin litho windup rollover plane. The windup mechanism works. Good condition with some scratches and light wear from age. Displays well with good colors and graphics. Measures approximately 6" lonSee Sold Price
Sold20222 MARX TIN WIND UP ROLLOVER PLANES2 Vintage 1950's Marx Tin Windup Roll Over Airplanes. One is working and One is missing parts and not working. 5" L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marx Airplane and Moon Mullins and Kayo Rail CarTwo (2). American. 1940s. Pressed tinplate. Toy #1: Marx tin wind up bi-plane. Includes hook to fly from ceiling. Toy #2: Marx Moon Mullins and Kayo windup hand car. 1930s railroad, 0 gauge hand car.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marx Windup Tin Litho U.S. Army Fighter Plane #6Nice original Tin Litho Marx Windup U.S. Army Fighter Plane #6. The plane has very little wear and works well. Measures approximately 13.5" long with a 18.25" wingspan.See Sold Price
Sold2015MARX Tin Windup US ARMY AIRPLANEMarx tin windup US Army Plane. All original with great colors. Windup works. 19" Wingspan. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tin Marx Superman Rollover Plane Wind-Up ToyTin Marx Superman Rollover Plane Wind Up Toy with Complete Piolets Pilot Head Chrome / Silver 5" Long With a 6" Wingspan Working Condition 1940s Marx Toys All Items Shown Are in Good Condition PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marx Tin Litho Windup U.S. Mail PlaneMarx tin litho windup U.S. mail plane. The supports for the top wing has been replaced. Some of the plastic propellors are damaged. The plane has dust and wear to the litho from play and age. The windSee Sold Price
Sold2015(9) PIECE VINTAGE METAL & LITHOTIN GROUPincluding a Metalcraft Heinz truck (added paint on hood), a Cackling Hen of Paradise wind-up, a Marx US Army wind-up fighter plane, a clown and hoop wind-up, a Chinese MS-702 motorcycle, a child’s sSee Sold Price
Sold20242- MARX TIN WINDUP E12 TANKSLot includes 1. Marx E12 tank, windup working, not sparking. 2. Marx E12 tank, winds up and releases but does not move, on/off switch needs to be reattached. Not sparking. 10" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marx tin litho wind up Superman Rollover planeA rare Marx tin lithograph wind up Superman Rollover plane, Circa 1940. Superman figure rotates causing plane to roll over. 3 1/2" x 6" x 6 1/2" Condition: Working condition. Wear and discoloration onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marx Tin Litho Wind Up Roll Over Planewindup mechanism is untested, marked 12, litho has some light scratches here and there, plane tail is slightly bentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Line Mar Marx stunt plane tin wind up With original box. Works! Made in JapanLine Mar Marx stunt plane tin wind up works With original box. Measures approx 4 inches Plane and box are in fine condition. the plane works well.See Sold Price