Sold2024KNOLL BARCELONA CHAIR STAINLESS / TAN VOLO LEATHERKNOLL BARCELONA CHAIR STAINLESS / TAN VOLO LEATHER #4. Height: 30.25 in. by Width: 29.5 in. by Depth: 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024KNOLL BARCELONA CHAIR STAINLESS / TAN VOLO LEATHERKNOLL BARCELONA CHAIR STAINLESS / TAN VOLO LEATHER #5. Height: 32.25 in. by Width: 29.5 in. by Depth: 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024THE BARNUM & BAILEY "GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH" PAPER LITHOGRAPH POSTER W/ VOLO THE VOLITANT GRAPHICMaker's marked "Strobridge Litho. Co." A c. 1900s The Barnum & Bailey "Greatest Show on Earth" paper lithograph circus poster with images of Volo the Volitant bicycle launch. CONDITION: The poster hasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucio Pozzi Painting - "Volo Decorativo" (1968)**Originally Listed At $1000** Lucio Pozzi (Italian-born American, b. 1935). "Volo Decorativo" ("Decorative Flight" or "Fanciful Flight") acrylic on canvas painting, 1968. Signed, dated, and titled onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Knoll Barcelona ChairsPair of Knoll Barcelona Chairs, Volo leather, most likely the color Tan (TWTO410/2)(EL) Dimensions: 30 H x 30 W x 30 D Property from a prominent Manhattan investment firmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Coin Op "Mercury" Double Strength Tester*NO SHIPPING - TRANSPORT OR PICKUP ONLY* From the famous Volo Auto Museum comes this beautiful, professionally restored strength tester. Tests by twisting the grips and pulling up on lower handle. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roma - Panvinio, OnofrioAnteiquae urbis imago accuratissime ex uetusteis mo[n]umenteis, et heis quae supersunt reliquieis et parietineis delineata veduta a volo d'uccello incisa in rame, 1580, 334 x 445 mm, buoni margini, tiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Coin Op Mechanical Arcade Horse Ride*NO SHIPPING - TRANSPORT OR PICKUP ONLY* From the Volo Auto Museum Vault! An early arcade ride with a real leather saddle and metal horse. This horse ride comes with a unique speed adjuster, ColorfulSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 4 Flat Bar Brno Chairs by KnollSet of 4 Flat Bar Brno chairs designed for Knoll by Mies Van Der Rohe in Parchment Volo Suede leather and mirror chrome. Measures 31.75"H at back; seat 17"H x 17.25"D x 20.25"W. Labels and stamps on bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Coin Op "Dopey Duck" Arcade Mechanical Ride*NO SHIPPING - TRANSPORT OR PICKUP ONLY* From the Volo Auto Museum Vault! Older restoration on vintage arcade ride. A nice smaller ride, very colorful. Shows some slight wear with just a few scuffs anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gas Pump Island Light*NO SHIPPING! - PICKUP OR THIRD PARTY TRANSPORT ONLY* Painted pressed steel octagonal plinth base with pole lamp and tin shade topper. In good condition. 110V. Measures 88" tall. From the Famous VoloSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF SAARINEN FOR KNOLL EXECUTIVE ARMCHAIRSPair of contemporary Eero Saarinen executive armchairs, with rolling swivel bases and black Volo leather upholstery, circa 2004. Featured in nearly all Florence Knoll-designed interiors, the SaarinenSee Sold Price
Sold20241960s Fro-Zest Ice Cream Masonite SignFrom the Famous Volo Auto Museum! Hard to find 1960s Fro-Zest Ice Cream masonite advertising sign. Marked" Stout Sign Co., St. Louis MO" bottom right corner. Good overall condition with light wear notSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Aristocrat Ice Cream Advertising SignFrom the Famous Volo Auto Museum! Hard to find vintage Aristocrat Ice Cream metal advertising sign. Good overall condition with dings, scratches and several hanging holes noted. Approximately 24"T x 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Ed "Big Daddy" Roth Programs and MagazinesLot of 4 item including a "Retrospective" art catalog, 1990, a Monster Catalog, 1970, a 10th Annual Autorama Detroit MI Program, Jan 1962 and a Monster Coloring Book, 1965. From the Volo Auto Museum VSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Barber Shop/Soda Shop Glass Jar w/InsertVintage Disinfectant Barber Shop Glass Jar with metal lid and insert attached to lid. Glass jar in good condition with no cracks or chips, no decal. 12 1/4" x 7" From the Volo Auto Museum Vault!See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Turtle Wax Detailing Center SignFrom the Famous Volo Auto Museum! Vintage Turtle Wax Detailing Center sign. Good overall condition with light wear noted. Approximately 4 Foot long and 22" tall. Please use photos to judge condition aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painted Life Size Baseball Player Wood Cutout*No shipping! Pick up or transport only!* From the Famous Volo Auto Museum vault and cut from 3/4" plywood, it was used for display and photo ops. Great for your man cave if your favorite team's colorSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFirst artistic guide of Venice. BOSCHINI. Le Minere della pittura.€700