Sold2021Felix Kniest (1913-1985), Berlin paFelix Kniest (1913-1985), Berlin painter, draftsman and photojournalist during World War II, master student of Max Kaus at the HdK Berlin. View of Naumburg with the Gothic burgher house in the center,See Sold Price
Sold2021Felix Kniest (1913-1985), BerFelix Kniest (1913-1985), Berlin painter, draftsman and photojournalist during World War 2, master student of Max Kaus at the HdK Berlin. Mixed lot of 2 still lifes: Bottle still life in gouache on thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael DYNE Mieth (1977 Berlin)Disability (from the BerlinJungle series), 2019 Acrylic on canvas. Signed lower left and inscribed Lindemann (canvas manufacturer) on the verso. 160x 130 cm. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Child in Berlin, 1977" Serigraph by David BowieDavid Bowie (English, 1947-2016). A limited edition (86/450) serigraph by David Bowie, signed and numbered in graphite to lower margin. 27" x 25" (sight), 34" x 32" (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2022HELMUT NEWTON Jenny Kaptain Dorian 77 Berlin 1977 HAND SIGNEDHELMUT NEWTON Jenny Kaptain Dorian 77 Berlin 1977 Original Hand Signed (pencil) by Helmut Newton lower right corner Photo from the special collection series, almost 50 years old! Titled and dated on tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mauser modelo Argentina 1891 BerlinMauser modelo Argentina 1891 Manufactured Loewe Berlin all matching serial numbersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Mapplethorpe - Peter Berlin, 1977ROBERT MAPPLETHORPE (1946-1989) Peter Berlin, 1977 Print in Colors 8" x 8" Robert Mapplethorpe was an American photographer known for his black-and-white portraits and for documenting New Yorkâ&eurSee Sold Price
Sold20211891 Berlin MapAuthor: Cram Title: 1891 Berlin Map Medium: Ink on Paper Dimensions: 14.5"X11.5" Map of Berlin dated 1891. Engraved and published by George Cram in Chicago. Key upper right. Explanation lower left. TrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Helmut Newton - Jenny Kapitan, Pension Dorian (Signed)HELMUT NEWTON (1920-2004) Jenny Kapitan, Pension Dorian, Berlin, 1977 Photo-litho 10 7/8" x 16" Signed lower side in markerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Regimental Lid Esk 2 Guard Ulan Glass SteinBlown Glass 1/2L. Wheel-cut floral panels. Regimental inlay lid. "d. 5t. Esk. 2. Guard Ulan Rgt. Kan. Alb. v. S. Berlin 1891. 1892-95, Gefrt. Carl Barlekow." Roster on underside of inlay. Large eagleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Germany and Berlin, 1977-1998, mainly mint collection, in Lighthouse Album and loose sheets.Germany and Berlin, 1977-1998, mainly mint collection, in Lighthouse Album and loose sheets. including semi-postals, cat $1900, 124/2023, B538/B843, 9N176/9N592, 9NB53/9NB285, many complete sets.See Sold Price
Sold2020Dieter Eisleb, Altperuanische Kulturen. Nazca 2, 1977Dieter Eisleb, Altperuanische Kulturen. Nazca 2, 1977, Cat. Coll. Altperuanische Kulturen. Nazca 2, Museum für Völkerkunde Berlin, Berlin 1977.,See Sold Price
Sold2019SMALL FRAKTUR ON PAPER(6 IN. H, 5 1/2 IN. W) WATERCOLOR OF A HEART, 4 1/4 IN. H, 5 IN. W WITH RECEIVERS NAME IN LEFT PORTION OF HEART: BIRDIE ADELADE BERLIN, CHERRYVILLE, 1891 (OVER 2), LORDS PRAYER IS ON THE RIGHT SIDE OFSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carol I - Jubilee of Reign Medal 1866Medal 1891, signed P.Telge Berlin, Bronze (213.7 g, 84 mm). UNCSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carol I - Homage to Ion BratianuMedal 1891, signed by Telge, Berlin, Bronze (50 mm, 52.36 g). VF ROMANIASee Sold Price
Sold2018Carol I - Homage to Ion BratianuMedal 1891, signed by Telge, Berlin, Bronze (50 mm, 50.45 g). VFSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carol I - Homage to Ion BratianuMedal 1891, signed by Telge, Berlin, Bronze (50 mm, 49.74 g). VF+See Sold Price
5 days LeftWoodcliff on The Hudson19th Century Musical Autograph Book - Over 70 Autographs Richard Strauss$150(2 bids)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Jenny Kapitan, Pension Dorian, Berlin - Original vintage photolithograph$600
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryMax Ernst (1891-1976) for Fucina degli Angeli Blue Cast Art Glass Tile$800
1086 Lots AwayMynt Auctions19th Century Oil Painting by Michael Max, Framed Artwork of Young Girl$13(2 bids)
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONMax LEVERRIER (1891-1973) ‘Buste de jeune fille’ Small bronze with brown patina on a black€100