Sold2018MEXICAN STERLING SILVER BANGLE BRACELETArts and crafts style. Sterling, marked inside band: .925. Dimensions: H 2.75" x W 3" x D 2" Condition: Wearable. Some tarnish and light surface wear from use.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jondell Mexican Sterling Silver Bangle BraceletDESCRIPTION: Jondell sterling silver bangle bracelet. Marked at interior with "Jondell" and ".925 Mexico". Total weight: 78 g. CIRCA: Early - Mid 20th Century ORIGIN: Mexican DIMENSIONS: Bracelet sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Ballesteros Sterling And Abalone Hinge Bracelet.A Ballesteros Sterling And Abalone Hinge Bracelet. Bearing a wave design and the impressed Ballesteros Taxco hallmark. Together with a Mexican sterling silver bangle bracelet bearing the hallmark JCBSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Mexican Sterling and Malachite BraceletDESCRIPTION: A Vintage Mexican Sterling silver bangle bracelet inlaid with Malachite along the front, opens by a push closure, stamped "Mexico 925". Total Weight: 50 Grams CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN:See Sold Price
Sold2016TAXCO MEXICAN STERLING SILVER MID CENTURY BRACELETTaxco Mexican sterling silver bangle bracelet # T5-79. Opening measures approx 2" (5cm) diameter wrist. Total weight 3.3ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver BraceletsSet of Three Vintage Modernist Style Mexican Sterling Silver Bangle Bracelets. Stamped. Measures 3" (interior diameter), 1/2" thick. Total approx. weight: 126 grams. Condition: Good condition EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Modernist Sterling Silver Bangle BraceletModernist sterling silver bangle bracelet, outside diameter 4.75", inside diameter 2.5", inside circumference 8", 1.5" thick. Weight - 289g. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examineSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Mexican Sterling Silver Hammered Bangle Bracelet.A Mexican Sterling Silver Hammered Bangle Bracelet. Together with a pair of Mexican silver and glass eye form pendants, a tiger's eye choker necklace, a pair of sterling silver key form screwback earrSee Sold Price
Sold2024ESM' Mexican, Modernist Sterling Silver Bangle BraceletSterling Silver Bangle Bracelet, signed inside ESM 925 3" x 2 1/4" Weight: 35,4 gSee Sold Price
Sold2023MEXICAN TAXCO STERLING SILVER ONYX BANGLE BRACELETA Mexican Taxco Sterling Silver bangle bracelet. The bracelet is made in an Art Deco bypass hinge design and encrusted with Onyx stones. Marked with a standard Sterling Silver hallmark, and an impressSee Sold Price
Sold2023Taxco Mexico Bangle Bracelets Set of 3 Sterling Silver 7.5"For your consideration is a set of these stunning Mexican Taxco sterling silver bangle bracelets. Intricate design. A set includes 3 bracelets. Inside circumference is about 7.5". The weigh is about 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Lus Castillo Taxco Mexican Silver Bangle BraceletVintage Lus Castillo Taxco Mexican sterling silver hinge cuff bangle bracelet, marked: "LUS CASTILLO / TAXCO / STERLING / MEXICO / 154." 2.125" W at widest section with 6.5" L inner circumference. AppSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Mexican Sterling Silver And Glass Bead BangleA Mexican Sterling Silver And Glass Bead Bangle Bracelet. Containing ten bezel set round faceted glass beads Wrist Size: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2023M.P.O. Taxco Mexican Silver Bypass Bangle BraceletVintage M.P.O. Taxco Mexican sterling silver bypass chased hinged bangle bracelet, marked: "STERLING / TAXCO / MEXICO / 925 / MPO." Bangle: 4.875" W at widest section with 6.75" L inner circumference.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sigi Vintage Taxco Mexican Silver Cuff BraceletSigi Vintage Taxco Mexican sterling silver free-form cuff bangle bracelet, marked: "Sigi / STERLING / 315 / HECHO EN MEXICO." 1.125" W; 6.0" L inner circumference. Approx: 0.84 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Teran Taxco Silver & Black Stone BraceletModern Salvador Teran Taxco Mexican sterling silver carved black stone hinged bangle bracelet with safety chain, marked: "Salvador / STERLING / MEXICO" with Mexican hallmark. 1.37" W with 6.5" L innerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Mexican Artisan Cuff Bangle Bracelet. Spring tension hinge C1960Sterling Silver Mexican Artisan Cuff Bangle Bracelet. Spring tension hinge. C1960. 2.15ozt Approx. Measurements: Inside diameter 2" x 2.125". Largest facing measurement 4", band at hinge 1" height.DomSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATI Mexico Sterling Silver 925 Black Onyx BraceletHandcrafted Mexican sterling silver 925 and hardstone wide cuff bangle bracelet. Showcases an oval high polished black onyx stone in the center with scroll patterns around, the shoulders with a snailSee Sold Price
Sold2015MEXICAN STERLING & TURQUOISE BANGLE BRACELETMEXICAN STERLING & TURQUOISE BANGLE BRACELET:A hinged sterling silver bangle bracelet set with two turquoise cabochon stones. Stamped (see additional photo). Heavy gauge-weighs approximately 2.08 troySee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 8 Mexican Silver & Stone BraceletsLot of 8 Mexican sterling silver and stone bracelets and bangles.See Sold Price
Sold2022Taxco Mexico Sterling Alexandrite Bangle BraceletHandcrafted Mexican sterling silver hinged bracelet with safety chain. Graced with disc and bead design with a large faceted alexandrite elements center staged twice around. Open mouth and tongue closSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Mexican Sterling Cuff Bangle Bracelets 288.7g4 Mexican sterling silver bracelets in various designs including a hinged ribbed bangle 1"W, 6.25" inner circumference, a 1.5" wide free form cuff 5.75" circumference plus 1.5" opening, a 1" wide squaSee Sold Price
Sold20159 Pcs:Southwest & Mexican Silver & Turquoise JewelrySouthwest & Mexican Sterling Silver, Turquoise Jewelry, Includes two cuff bracelets with turquoise, two bangle bracelets with turquoise, a pin/pendant, a apair of earrings, an unmarked belt buckle, anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mexican Malachite, Sterling Silver Jewelry Suite.Mexican Malachite, Sterling Silver Jewelry Suite. Including one malachite inlay, sterling silver 16 inch bib necklace; five malachite inlay, sterling silver hinged bangle bracelets together with one mSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVtg Mexico Sterling Silver Bangle Bracelet pierced designs hinged$50
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVintage Heavy Taxco Mexico Sterling Silver Modernist Squared Bangle Bracelet$180
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyChunky TAXCO Mexico Sterling AZURITE Silver Cuff Bangle Bracelet Mid Century$300
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyVtg Mexico Sterling Silver Black Jasper Modernist Bangle Bracelet c1950 Hinged$250
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanySterling Silver Mexican Artisan Cuff Bangle Bracelet. Spring tension hinge C1960$180
May 19SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYMexican Taxco MOD Sterling Tiger Eye Collar Necklace & Bangle Bracelet Set$175
3 days LeftPacific Auction HouseNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Bangle Bracelet Cuff By Leander Tahe.$20